Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
ECNL all-event teams
May 19th, 2012 2:02AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. club soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[AWARDS] The Elite Clubs National League announced the All-Event Teams from the third event in the 2011-2012 National Showcase Event Series, held this winter in San Antonio.

A total of 126 teams from 47 ECNL clubs participated in the event.

U-15 All-Event Team

Sabrina Macias, Colorado Rush, GK
Amanda Henry, Solar Chelsea, D
Jordan Hobart, TSC Hurricane, D
Reece Christopherson, KCFC, D
Leah Celarek, Sockers FC, M
Taylor Campbell-Phipps, Challenge, M
Elizabeth Brandon, Colorado Rush, M
Madeline Barnes, FC Dallas, F
Taylor Cobb, Sting, F
Madison Schultz, Crossfire Premier, F
India Kozel, CESA, F

U-16 All-Event Team

Nicholette Bottoms, Virginia Rush. GK
Tatum Norton, Sockers FC, D
McKayla Paulson, Sting, D
Allyson Haran, Michigan Hawks, D
Savannah McCaskill, CESA, M
Victoria Bowman, Dallas Sting, M
Caroline Chagares, PDA, M
Jessica Kennedy, Crossfire, M
Natalie Schmutz, FC Dallas, F
Grayson Byrd, Solar Chelsea, F
Hailey Hunt, Solar Chelsea, F

U-17 All-Event Team

Janie Thompson, BVSC, GK
Claire Wagner, CASL Chelsea Ladies, D
Gabriella Gray, Colorado Storm, D
Britt Blackwell, Dallas Sting, D
Brooke Ramsier, Solar Chelsea, M
Ashley York, D’Feeters, M
Katie Gernsbacher, Lonestar, M
Murielle Tiernan, FC Virginia, F
Haley Pounds, Challenge SC, F
Sophie Groff, Dallas Texans, F
Meaghan Carrigan, CESA, F

U-18 All-Event Team

Christina Mangels, Albertson Fury, GK
Kathleen Daigle, D’Feeters, D
Carly Black, PDA, D
Valencia Mobley, FC Dallas, D
Allison Murphy, D’Feeters, M
Samantha Swan, Utah Avalanche, M
Lindsey Meyer, Dallas Texans, M
Kassidy Kellogg, Utah Avalanche, F
Emily Taylor, Challenge, F
Lindsey Horan, Colorado Rush, F
Cali Farquharson, SC Del Sol, F



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives