Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
ECNL all-event teams
May 19th, 2012 2:02AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. club soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[AWARDS] The Elite Clubs National League announced the All-Event Teams from the third event in the 2011-2012 National Showcase Event Series, held this winter in San Antonio.

A total of 126 teams from 47 ECNL clubs participated in the event.

U-15 All-Event Team

Sabrina Macias, Colorado Rush, GK
Amanda Henry, Solar Chelsea, D
Jordan Hobart, TSC Hurricane, D
Reece Christopherson, KCFC, D
Leah Celarek, Sockers FC, M
Taylor Campbell-Phipps, Challenge, M
Elizabeth Brandon, Colorado Rush, M
Madeline Barnes, FC Dallas, F
Taylor Cobb, Sting, F
Madison Schultz, Crossfire Premier, F
India Kozel, CESA, F

U-16 All-Event Team

Nicholette Bottoms, Virginia Rush. GK
Tatum Norton, Sockers FC, D
McKayla Paulson, Sting, D
Allyson Haran, Michigan Hawks, D
Savannah McCaskill, CESA, M
Victoria Bowman, Dallas Sting, M
Caroline Chagares, PDA, M
Jessica Kennedy, Crossfire, M
Natalie Schmutz, FC Dallas, F
Grayson Byrd, Solar Chelsea, F
Hailey Hunt, Solar Chelsea, F

U-17 All-Event Team

Janie Thompson, BVSC, GK
Claire Wagner, CASL Chelsea Ladies, D
Gabriella Gray, Colorado Storm, D
Britt Blackwell, Dallas Sting, D
Brooke Ramsier, Solar Chelsea, M
Ashley York, D’Feeters, M
Katie Gernsbacher, Lonestar, M
Murielle Tiernan, FC Virginia, F
Haley Pounds, Challenge SC, F
Sophie Groff, Dallas Texans, F
Meaghan Carrigan, CESA, F

U-18 All-Event Team

Christina Mangels, Albertson Fury, GK
Kathleen Daigle, D’Feeters, D
Carly Black, PDA, D
Valencia Mobley, FC Dallas, D
Allison Murphy, D’Feeters, M
Samantha Swan, Utah Avalanche, M
Lindsey Meyer, Dallas Texans, M
Kassidy Kellogg, Utah Avalanche, F
Emily Taylor, Challenge, F
Lindsey Horan, Colorado Rush, F
Cali Farquharson, SC Del Sol, F



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
Real Salt Lake, Chicago Fire reach Development Academy U-17/18 final     
Real Salt Lake AZ and the Chicago Fire won their semifinals on Thursday in Carson, Calif., ...
FC Dallas, Red Bulls reach Development Academy U-15/16 final    
Georgia United U-15/16, the only non-MLS club to reach the semifinals of either age group in ...
U.S. U-18 boys winless at NTC Invitational     
The U.S. U-18 men's national team lost to Uruguay, 2-1, and tied the Czech Republic, 1-1, ...
MLS clubs take 7 of 8 Development Academy semifinal spots    
Georgia United beat the Vancouver Whitecaps in the U-15/16 quarterfinals in a penalty kick shootout to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives