Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Ironbound SC Inter captures third straight regional title
May 30th, 2012 4:23PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. club soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[NATIONAL CUP XI] Ironbound SC Inter (U-17 Boys Super Group) won its third straight title at U.S. Club Soccer's Northeast Regional at Stringham Park in LaGrangeville, N.Y. In addition, Eastern FC Reds (U-14 Boys Premier Group) defended its regional titles.

Winners in the U-13 through U-17 age groups will advance to the National Cup XI Finals, to be held July 27-30 at Waukegan Sports Park in Waukegan, Ill.
 
BOYS:
U-12 Super Group: Match Fit North (N.J.)
U-13 Super Group: BW Gottschee (N.Y.)
U-13 Premier Group: Hans Soliz Soccer School Knights (N.J.)
U-14 Super Group: Ironbound SC Premier Strikers (N.J.)
U-14 Premier Group: Eastern FC Reds (N.Y.)
U-15 Super Group: Soccer Plus Academy Whitecaps (N.Y.)
U-15 Premier Group: Hans Soliz Soccer School Predators (N.J.)
U-16 Super Group: Eastern FC Blues (N.Y.)
U-16 Premier Group: White Plains Rockets (N.Y.)
U-17 Super Group: Ironbound SC Inter (N.J.)
U-18/19 Super Group: Middlepath FC Gunners (N.Y.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Gall's goal gives U.S. U-20s 1-0 win over Croatia    
Romain Gall's second-half goal was the difference as the U.S. under-20 national team wrapped up its ...
Alianza talent search enters eighth season     
More than 5,000 teens are expected to attend Alianza de Futbol's Sueno tryouts in 11 cities ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 boys head to Bosnia    
U-18 boys national team coach Javier Perez has selected a 18-player squad to travel Bosnia & ...
Ramos calls up Allen, Pfeffer and Roldan for U-20 trip    
Tab Ramos has won the release of most of his MLS-based players for the U.S. U-20 ...
Roster: Heinrichs selects 24 for U.S. U-18 women     
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs will run a U-18 women's training camp April 19-26 ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys convene for third 2015 camp    
Coach Brian Johnson has named a 36-player squad for the U.S. U-14 boys national team's third ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 boys head to Europe     
Coach John Hackworth has named a 20-player U.S. U-15 boys national team squad for the 12th ...
U.S. U-19 women's national team relaunched     
The first U.S. U-19 women's national team camp since 2004 will be held at the U.S. ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in Carson     
Coach Michelle French continues preparations for the team that aims to qualify for the 2016 U-20 ...
Brazilian, Mexican clubs take top Dallas Cup prizes     
Coritiba of Brazil won the U-19 Super Group at the 36th Dallas Cup with a 3-1 ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives