Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Ironbound SC Inter captures third straight regional title
May 30th, 2012 4:23PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. club soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[NATIONAL CUP XI] Ironbound SC Inter (U-17 Boys Super Group) won its third straight title at U.S. Club Soccer's Northeast Regional at Stringham Park in LaGrangeville, N.Y. In addition, Eastern FC Reds (U-14 Boys Premier Group) defended its regional titles.

Winners in the U-13 through U-17 age groups will advance to the National Cup XI Finals, to be held July 27-30 at Waukegan Sports Park in Waukegan, Ill.
 
BOYS:
U-12 Super Group: Match Fit North (N.J.)
U-13 Super Group: BW Gottschee (N.Y.)
U-13 Premier Group: Hans Soliz Soccer School Knights (N.J.)
U-14 Super Group: Ironbound SC Premier Strikers (N.J.)
U-14 Premier Group: Eastern FC Reds (N.Y.)
U-15 Super Group: Soccer Plus Academy Whitecaps (N.Y.)
U-15 Premier Group: Hans Soliz Soccer School Predators (N.J.)
U-16 Super Group: Eastern FC Blues (N.Y.)
U-16 Premier Group: White Plains Rockets (N.Y.)
U-17 Super Group: Ironbound SC Inter (N.J.)
U-18/19 Super Group: Middlepath FC Gunners (N.Y.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Development Academy adds 56 Clubs for U-12 Division     
Fifty-six clubs will join the U.S. Soccer Development Academy at the U-12 level, which the DA ...
Brad Friedel names 23-player U.S. men's U-19 roster    
U.S. U-19 men's national team coach Brad Friedel has named the first roster since taking the ...
USA finishes second at Aegean Cup    
The USA lost to host Turkey, 3-1, in the final of the Mercedes-Benz Aegean Cup for ...
U.S. girls draw Mexico in U-17 Women's World Cup qualifying    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team will face Mexico, Jamaica and Costa Rica in Group B ...
Roster: U.S. U-19 women gather in Florida    
Coach Jitka Klimkova has named a 26-player roster for the U.S. U-19 women's national team's first ...
Roster: New faces as U.S. U-18 gather for first 2016 camp    
Recently named U.S. U-18 boys national team head coach Omid Namazi has called in 32 players ...
U.S. U-20 men notch two wins     
The new U.S. U-20 men's national team, mainly 1997-born players with the ultimate aim being the ...
Awards: USYS Recreational Coaches of the Year     
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Recreational Coach ...
Awards: USYS Competitive Coaches of the Year    
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Competitive Coach ...
Roster: U.S. U-18s final camp of 2015    
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs trained a squad of 24 players in the U.S. ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives