Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
GSA Phoenix Red shines at Region III finals
June 22nd, 2012 1:45AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[ROAD TO ROCK HILL] GSA Phoenix Red captured the under-19 boys title and took second place in the under-16 and under-15 age groups at the U.S. Youth Soccer Region III Championships in Greenville, S.C. Three Florida clubs -- Florida Rush Nike (U-18), SAA Real Madrid Miami (U-15) and Sunrise Elite (U-14) -- also won titles to advance to the National Championships next month in Rock Hill, S.C. For the Region III girls results ...

Finals
Thursday:
Under-18

Florida Rush Nike 1 Tulsa SC Hurricane 0.
Goal:  Rivaroli 62.
Under-17
Solar Chelsea 2 Jacksonville United 1.
Goals: Itani 42, Eaton 67; Hidic 83.
Under-16
CESA Premier 1 GSA Phoenix Red 0.
Goal: Karolczyk 14.
Under-15
SAA Real Madrid Miami 1 GSA Phoenix Red 1.
Goals: Herran 94; Jallow 88.
Under-14
Sunrise Elite 1 FC Dallas Premier 0.
Goal: Gomez 72.
Wednesday:
Under-19                  
GSA Phoenix Red 3 CESA Premier 1.
Goals:  own goal 79, Olmos 100, Bonilla 117; Nobels 70.    
Under-13              
ASA 17 Elite 2 Lobos Blue 1.
Goals: Llano 4, 10; Scott 66.                  
    
Semifinals
Wednesday:
Under-18
Florida Rush Nike  2 Charlotte United Gold   1
Tulsa SC Hurricane 3 AYSES Gold 2
Under-17
Jacksonville United 2 Steamers Black 0
Solar Chelsea 2 Albion Hurricanes FC 1
Under-16
GSA Phoenix Red 2 Concorde Fire Elite   1
CESA Premier 5 OK Texans 1
Under-15
GSA Phoenix Red 6 Lonestars Red SAN   0
SAA Real Madrid Miami 2 Oklahoma FC  0
Under-14
Sunrise Elite 2 SCU/MP Elite 0
FC Dallas Premier 4 Texas Rush Premier 0



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives