Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Crossfire, Shadow and Lamorinda take pair at regionals
June 27th, 2012 7:12PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. club soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] Crossfire Premier and Spokane SC Shadow captured two girls titles at the U.S. Club Soccer's Northwest Regional, while Lamorinda United took two girls crowns at the West Regional. For all the regional champions ...

NORTHWEST REGIONAL
U-11 Super Group: Spokane SC Shadow (Wash.)
U-12 Super Group: Seattle United FC Copa (Wash.)
U-12 Premier Group: Salmon Creek SC Nemesis (Wash.)
U-13 Super Group: Crossfire Premier Reece (Ore.)
U-13 Premier Group: Pacific FC Ice (Wash.)
U-14 Super Group: Eastside FC Red (Wash.)
U-14 Premier Group: Crossfire Premier James (Ore.)
U-15 Super Group: FC Portland Navy (Ore.)
U-15 Premier Group: Spokane SC Shadow (Wash.)
U-16 Super Group: La Roca FC Premier AB(Utah)
U-16 Premier Group: Washington Premier FC Black (Wash.)
U-17 Super Group: Northwest Nationals Red (Wash.)
U-17 Premier Group: Vancouver United Timbers (Wash.)

WEST REGIONAL
U-11 Super Group: FCA Storm (Calif.)
U-12 Super Group: Manteca FC Newcastle (Calif.)
U-12 Premier Group: San Luis Obispo Storm (Calif.)
U-13 Super Group: South Bay Force (Calif.)
U-13 Premier Group: Ajax United Elite (Calif.)
U-14 Super Group: West Coast Wild (Calif.)
U-14 Premier Group: Stanislaus United Nomads (Calif.)
U-15 Super Group: Placer White (Calif.)
U-15 Premier Group: Central Cal Soccer Alliance Black (Calif.)
U-16 Super Group: Lamorinda SC United (Calif.)
U-17 Super Group: Lamorinda United (Calif.)
U-17 Premier Group: Nevada Elite Blue (Nev.)
U-19 Super Group: MVU Black (Calif.)

SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
U-13 Premier Group: Northern Steel SC Explosion (Pa.)
U-16 Super Group: Triangle United SA Gold (N.C.)
U-16 Premier Group: Uppr9t Soccer (N.C.)
U-17 Premier Group: Roanoke Star SC Elite (Va.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned in the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned in the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
Pugh leads U.S. U-20 women to runner-up finish     
After opening the four-team 2015 U-20 Women's NTC Invitational in Southern California with a 3-0 loss ...
Mexico and Honduras ousted from U-20 World Cup    
Mexico, which entered as Concacaf champion, was ousted from the 2015 World Cup with a 2-0 ...
USA to face Colombia in U-20 World Cup second round    
The USA, which finished second in Group A after falling 3-0 to Ukraine, will face Colombia ...
U.S U-20 women fall to Japan     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team opened the 2015 U-20 Women's NTC Invitational in Carson, Calif., ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 boys head to Florida    
Co-coaches Shaun Tsakiris and Luchi Gonzalez have selected a 36-player U-16 boys national team roster to ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 boys head to Argentina     
Coach John Hackworth has named 20 players for the U.S. U-15 national team's second training camp ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives