Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U-15/16 Development Academy all-conference teams
July 17th, 2012 2:21AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  development academy, fc dallas

MOST COMMENTED

[AWARDS] The Development Academy announced conference awards for the 2011-12 U-15/16 season. They include a Best XI, Player of the Year and Coach of the Year. FC Dallas is the only team with three Best XI selections.

East Conference U-15/16:
Goalkeeper: Zack Steffen, FC Delco
Defender: Dylan Greenberg, Albertson SC
Defender: Suliaman Dainkeh, D.C. United
Defender: Bryce Cregan, PA Classics
Defender: Christian Sady, New England Revolution
Midfielder: Jacori Hayes, Baltimore Bays Chelsea
Midfielder: Adam Najem, New York Red Bulls
Midfielder: Romilio Hernandez, Baltimore Bays Chelsea
Forward: Amando Moreno, New York Red Bulls
Forward: Frantzdy Pierrot, Seacoast United
Forward: Junior Rosero, NY Cosmos Academy

East Conference Coach of the Year (U-15/16): Rob Elliott, New York Red Bulls
East Conference Player of the Year (U-15/16): Zack Steffen, FC Delco

Central Conference U-15/16:
Goalkeeper: Carter Richardson, Crew Soccer Acad.
Defender: Louis Bennett, Chicago Fire
Defender: Trevor Haberkorn, Solar Chelsea SC
Defender: Jordan Cano, FC Dallas
Defender: Kellyn Acosta, FC Dallas
Midfielder: Aaron Meyer, FC Dallas
Midfielder: Blake Townes, CSA Wolves
Midfielder: Mark Segbers, SLSG Missouri
Forward: Alan Winn, Solar Chelsea SC
Forward: Travis Wannemuehler, Indiana United Fire Acad.
Forward: Emmanuel Usen, Texans SC Houston

Central Conference Coach of the Year (U-15/16): Lars Richters, Crew Soccer Academy Wolves
Central Conference Player of the Year (U-15/16): Alan Winn, Solar Chelsea SC

South Conference U-15/16:
Goalkeeper: Jeff Caldwell, North Carolina Fusion
Defender: Koty Millard, South Carolina United Battery
Defender: Juan Benedetty, Weston FC
Defender: Evan Krause, CASL Chelsea FC Acad.
Defender: Jacob Smith, Concorde Fire
Midfielder: Bakie Goodman, Clearwater Chargers SC
Midfielder: Jorge Torres, Kendall SC
Midfielder: Tomas Hilliard-Arce, Charlotte Soccer Acad.
Forward: James Carlin, South Carolina United Battery
Forward: Eli Carrasco, Georgia United
Forward: Eric O’Brien, CASL Chelsea FC Acad.

South Conference Coach of the Year (U-15/16): Victor Pastora, Weston FC
South Conference Player of the Year (U-15/16): Eric O’Brien, CASL Chelsea FC Academy

West Conference U-15/16:
Goalkeeper: JT Marcinkowski, San Jose Earthquakes
Defender: Christian De Luna, San Jose Earthquakes
Defender: Jalen Markey, Seattle Sounders FC
Defender: Michael Amick, De Anza Force
Defender: Jose Ocampo, Crossfire Premier
Midfielder: Marco Delgado, Chivas USA
Midfielder: Jose Garcia, Arsenal FC
Midfielder: Rolando Munoz, LA Galaxy
Forward: Jordan Allen, Real Salt Lake AZ
Forward: Justin Dhillon, LA Galaxy
Forward: Jose Navarro, Real Salt Lake AZ

West Conference Coach of the Year (U-15/16): Matt Tutton, Pateadores
West Conference Player of the Year (U-15/16): Jordan Allen, Real Salt Lake AZ



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives