Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Red Bulls and SLSG Missouri perfect
July 23rd, 2012 5:15AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  development academy, new york red bulls

MOST COMMENTED

[FINALS WEEK] The New York Red Bulls and St. Louis Scott Gallagher Missouri both won all three games to advance to Monday's U-15/16 Development Academy championship at Finals Week in Houston.

Adam Najem scored in each of the Red Bulls' three wins. St. Louis Scott Gallagher Missouri remained perfect with a 1-0 win over D.C. United on Jordan Klipsch's early goal.

Results:
July 21 in Houston
New York Red Bulls 3, Charlotte Soccer Acad. 0
NYRB: Adam Najem 26
NYRB: Wesley Wade (Adam Najem) 30
NYRB: Amando Moreno (Vinny Brunetti) 80
Chicago Fire 2, Pateadores 0

FIRE: Jeff Farina (Brian Werchek) 46
FIRE: Shannon Seymour (Brian Torres) 69
CSA Wolves 4, PA Classics 0

CSAW: Matt Habrowski (Ahinga Selemani) 12
CSAW: Ahinga Selemani (Ollie Harris) 23
CSAW: Ahinga Selemani (Zack Atwood) 61
CSAW: Zack Atwood (Sam Brown) 64
SLSG Missouri 1, D.C. United 0

SLSG: Jordan Klipsch (Nick Jones) 19

July 19 in Houston
PA Classics 2, D.C. United 1
PAC: Connor Maloney 7
DCU: Jorge Calix (Ian Harkes) 11
PAC: Andrew Mannon (Drew Mahoney) 71
SLSG Missouri 4 CSA Wolves 1
CSAW: Ahinga Selemani (Ali Cheaib) 34
SLSG: Nick Jones 40
SLSG: Tommy Barlow 44
SLSG: Tommy Barlow 53
SLSG: own goal 76
Pateadores 3,  Charlotte Soccer Acad. 1

CHA: Tomas Hilliard-Arce (Hans Honer) 33
PAT: Brian Pacheco 40
PAT: Brian Pacheco 58
PAT: Brian Pacheco (Kyle Pizano) 80+3
New York Red Bulls 1, Chicago Fire 0
NYRB: Adam Najem (Amando Moreno) 48

July 17 in Houston
New York Red Bulls 3, Pateadores 1
NYRB: Adam Najem (Ismar Tandir) 1
PAT: Brian Pacheco (pen.) 9
NYRB: Alex Muyl (Amando Moreno)   61
NYRB: Vinny Brunetti (Wesley Wade)  77
Chicago Fire 3, Charlotte Soccer Acad. 1
FIRE: Jeff Farina 1
FIRE: Marcus Epps (Jeff Farina)  9
CHA: Tomas Hilliard-Arce 11
FIRE: Anthony Smith 65
CSA Wolves 1, D.C. United 1
DCU: Nigel Robinson (Raffi Fagunda) 26
CSAW: Ollie Harris 80
SLSG Missouri 3, PA Classics 0
SLSG: Tommy Barlow (pen.) 55
SLSG: Mark Segbers  59
SLSG: Brett Hodges 76

Schedule:
July 23 in Houston
Charlotte Soccer Acad. vs. D.C. United
July 23 in Houston
Pateadores vs. PA Classics
July 23 in Houston
Chicago Fire vs. CSA Wolves
July 23 in Houston
New York Red Bulls vs. SLSG Missouri



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives