Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Day 1: Fullerton Rangers White romp
July 26th, 2012 3:12AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[BOYS SCOREBOARD] Defending champion Fullerton Rangers White had it easy on the first day of play in the under-15 age group at the U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships, defeating the Challenger Crew Jrs. Black, 4-0. For all the Day 1 results and goal scorers ...

Day 1 Results:
Boys Under-14
Bethesda Lions (MD) 1, Sunrise Elite (FL) 3
Lions:  Raphael Zoccolaro (6); Sunrise:  Frederick Gil (31), Emmanuel Perez (33), Jacobo Escobar (67)
Santa Barbara SC White (CA-S) 3 Vardar (MI) 1
Santa Barbara: Chairat Puengrod (55), Brandon Sanchez (60), Benjamin Garcia (64); Vardar: Evan Dennis (39)

Boys Under-15
Chicago Magic (IL) 1, SAA Real Madrid Miami (FL) 0
Magic: Jorge  Torrescano (70)
Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) 4, Challenger Crew Jrs. Black (OH-N) 0
Fullerton: George Castro (5, 26), Andres Lemus (40), Gabriel Covarrubias (46)
Manhattan SC Paris Saint-Germain (NY-E) 0, CUP Crew Jrs Gold (OH-S) 0

Boys Under-16
Scottsdale Blackhawks (AZ) 4, CESA Premier (SC) 4
Scottsdale:  Grant Galan (20), Zachary Marks (41), Michael Morano (52), Tyler Dial (80); CESA:  Glennon Donohue (5), Grayson Raynor (18), Ryan Bertling (21), Tyler Rider (73)
Michigan Jaguars Green (MI) 4 Arsenal FC (CA-S) 3
Jaguars:  Iain Mason (40), Nathan McLean (46), Iain Mason (64), Travis Hamers (67); Arsenal:  Alejandro Gomez (17), Josue Bustos (74), Eduardo Martinez (80)
Lehigh Valley United (PA-E)  2, GSA Phoenix Red (GA) 1
Lehigh: Colby Thomas (59), Belal Mohamed (77); GSA:  Ricardo Gomez (75)

Boys Under-17
Eastside FC Red (WA) 4, Solar Chelsea (TX-N) 1
Eastside:  Beau Blanchard (13), Jordan Thompson (24, 83), Alex Censullo (63); Solar: Casey Eaton (26)
Beadling SC (PA-W) 0, Sereno White   (AZ) 0
Raiders FC Premier (IL) 0, Galaxy Blue (IL) 0

Boys Under-18
Grand Rapids Crew Jrs (MI) 2, Players SC (NV) 1
Crew:  Sean Conerty (16), Nate Rose (53); Players:  Ruben Duran (8)   
Florida Rush Nike (FL) 3, Marlton Lightning Red (NJ) 1
Rush:  Zachary Reynolds (90), Jeremias Sanchez (64); Marlton: Gregory Biggiani (26)

Boys Under-19
Crew Juniors (OH-S) 1, West Coast FC (CA-S) 0
Crew: Cole Denormandie (49)
GSA Phoenix Red (GA) 3, Empire United SA Syracuse (NY-W) 0
GSA: Tucker Coons (42), Hugh Pringle (83), Adnan Junuzovic (90)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives