Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. under-14 girls national team roster
August 17th, 2012 8:57PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[AUGUST CAMP] Three players from New Jersey powerhouse PDA -- Jaylyn Thompson, Alexa Ferreira and Nicole Whitley -- are among the 36 players picked for the U.S. under-14 girls national team camp running until Sunday at The Home Depot Center in Carson, Calif.  Instead of one large Identification Camp during the summer, U.S. Soccer is holding three smaller U-14 national team camps in 2012.

Conducted by U.S. Soccer director of women’s development Jill Ellis and U.S. U-15 girls national team head coach Damon Nahas, the camp features the top players in the USA born in 1998.

U.S. U-14 Roster:
GOALKEEPERS (3): Kaylie Collins (Mustang SC; Clayton, Calif.), Susana Espinoza (FC Florida; Wellington, Fla.), Mikayla Krzeczowski (Concorde Fire; Douglasville, Ga.)
DEFENDERS (6): Julia Bingham (Albion SC; Ontario, Calif.), Samantha Bruder (Real So Cal; Bell Canyon, Calif.), Courtney Jones (Carmel United; Carmel, Ind.), Carly Malatskey (Slammers FC; Newport Coast, Calif.), Zoe Morse (Michigan Hawks; East Lansing, Mich.), Jaylyn Thompson (PDA; Voorhees, N.J.)
MIDFIELDERS (16): Roisin Allaeddini (Slammers FC; Orange, Calif.), Ireland Dunn (Utah Avalanche; Layton, Utah.), Sunny Dunphy (Carlsbad Elite; Carlsbad, Calif.), Alexa Ferreira (PDA; Warren, N.J.), Jlon Flippens (FC Delco; Philadelphia, Pa.), Margaret Halvorson (Storm; Englewood, Colo.), Jordan Harr (Dallas Sting; Sachse, Texas), Kaitlin Higgins (FC Lehigh Valley United; Andreas, Pa.), Miranda Jimenez (Cal Odyssey South; Tulare, Calif.), Emily Langenderfer (Storm; Lone Tree, Colo.), Shea Moyer (FC Revolution; Wyomissing, Pa.), Quinn Murphy (Lonestar SC; Austin, Texas), Daria Petredes (Corinthians SC; Yorba Linda, Calif.), Nicole Whitley (PDA; Freehold, N.J.), Jalen Woodward (Crossfire Premiere; Seattle, Wash.), Taylor Ziemer (Santa Rosa United; Santa Rosa, Calif.)
FORWARDS (11): Malia Berkely (Fairfield Optimist Club; Liberty Township, Ohio.), Jenna Bike (Connecticut FC; Trumbull, Conn.), Camryn Dyke (Colorado Rush; Littleton, Ohio.), Kristina Fisher (FC Florida; Jupiter, Fla.), Brianne Folds (Lakeland FC; Lakeland, Fla.), Catarina Macario (San Diego Surf; San Diego, Calif.), Mallory Pugh (Real Colorado; Highlands Ranch, Colo.), Madison Shultz (Northwest Nationals; Edmonds, Wash.), Alexandra Soree (Boca United; Weston, Fla.), Kennedy Smith (Irvine Strikers FC; Irvine, Calif.), Mary Alice Vignola (Ohio Elite; Terrace Park, Ohio)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
Real Salt Lake, Chicago Fire reach Development Academy U-17/18 final     
Real Salt Lake AZ and the Chicago Fire won their semifinals on Thursday in Carson, Calif., ...
FC Dallas, Red Bulls reach Development Academy U-15/16 final    
Georgia United U-15/16, the only non-MLS club to reach the semifinals of either age group in ...
U.S. U-18 boys winless at NTC Invitational     
The U.S. U-18 men's national team lost to Uruguay, 2-1, and tied the Czech Republic, 1-1, ...
MLS clubs take 7 of 8 Development Academy semifinal spots    
Georgia United beat the Vancouver Whitecaps in the U-15/16 quarterfinals in a penalty kick shootout to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives