Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Youth Soccer ODP rosters
October 18th, 2012 5:42PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[GIRLS THANKSGIVING INTERREGIONAL] The annual U.S. Youth Soccer Girls Thanksgiving Interregional will take place Nov. 18-23 at Spanish River Athletic Park in Boca Raton, Fla. Teams from each of the four regions will participate in the six-day event for the 1995, 1996, 1997 and 1998 age groups. For all the rosters ...

1995 Region I
0 Megan Hinz Eldersburg MD Freestate United
1 Christina Cardamone Herndon Va BRYC Elite
2 Emma Firenze Baldwinsville NY Empire United
3 Alani Johnson Virginia Beach VA Richmond Kickers
4 Vanessa Kovar Manassas VA VSA Heat Blue
5 Alyson Brown Midlothian VA Richmond Kickers
6 Rachel Bloznalis Upton MA NEFC Elite
7 Brittain Dearden Princeton Junction NJ PDA Crush
8 Amber Adams Piscataway NJ FC Pennsylvania Strikers
9 Kristine Kelly Livingston NJ SDFC Lynx
10 Lauren Kovalchuk Belle Vernon PA North United
11 Veronica Latsko Venetia PA Century United
12 Courtney Norton Mount Laurel NJ PDA Warriors
13 Rachel Ugolik Hamden CT South Central Lady Owl
14 Camille Didio Oradell NJ World Class
15 Krystina Iordanou Glen Head NY Albertson Elite Fury
16 Lydia Simmons Londonderry NH Seacoast United
17 Kylie Hegimier Charlottesville VA Richmond Strikers

1995 Region II
4 Bryce Banuelos Elmhurst IL
5 Elizabeth Bartels Omaha NE
8 Caitlin Carroll Macomb MI
9 Kaitlyn Clark Liberty MO MO
GK Lauren Clem Stevensville MI
10 Marti Corby Ada MI
11 Gianna Dal Pozzo Naperville IL
6 Zoey Goralski Naperville IL
12 Nicolette Griesinger Strongsville OH
13 Meegan Johnston Grayslake IL
14 Natalie Krygier Novi MI
7 Rose Lavelle Cincinnati OH
GK Kelly Neeb Cincinnati OH
15 Seyla Perez Warren OH
16 Rose Ripslinger Davenport IA
17 Jenna Romano Naperville IL
18 Nicky Waldeck Glen Ellyn IL

1995 Region III
Taylor Burns Suwanee GA GSA    
Marion Crowder Madison MS Chicago Fire MS    
Iris Dunn Miami FL Pinrcrest Premiere    
Addie Forbus Amory MS Collierville Lobos    
Megan Fritz Cape Coral FL Florida Fire    
Kayleigh Henry Hattiesburg MS BUSA
Kai-Lin Hernandez Homestead FL Weston    
Stephanie Kolwicz Midland GA Concorde Fire    
Faith Lifer Hilton Head Island SC SC United    
Alexandra Persiani Estero FL Chicago Fire FL    
Atalia Ramirez Warner Robins GA Concorde Fire    
Maria Sanchez Doral FL Pinecrest Premiere    
Charity Simmons Walker LA CSC Alliance    
Kat Stratton Belden MS Chicago Fire MS    
Alexis Thomas Bishop GA GSA Phoenix
Katherine Uhler San Antonio TX Lonestar
Yazmin Velez Venice FL IMG Academy    
Taylor Wagnon Atlanta GA GSA

1995 Region IV
12 Alyssa Alarab Danville CA Mustang Blast
7 Brianna Barreiro El Paso TX El Paso Storm
8 Aurora Bodenhamer Vancouver WA VUSA Timbers
9 Elizabeth Boon Washougal OR VUSA Timbers
10 Gabrielle Campbell Albuquerque NM RVFC Showcase
0 Annabella Geist Milwaukie OR OSSA Fusion
11 Hannah Holm Spokane Valley ID Edge Academy
2 Brianna Hooks Maple Valley WA Crossfire
3 Mikayla Howes Sherwood OR THUSC Ireland
5 Jessica Imbrie Sherwood OR THUSC Ireland
1 Alison Jahansouz Huntington Beach CA So Cal Blues
16 Kelsey Killean Thornton CO FC boulder Elite
13 Breanna McCallum Henderson NV Players
14 Michelle Sandage Carson City NV Nevada Wonders
15 Meghan Schoen Sherwood OR THUSC Ireland
17 Sarah Teegarden Monrovia CA Slammers
6 Kayla Utley Castro Valley CA Mustang Blast
4 Claire Winter Lafayette CA Lamorinda

Region I 1996
0 Abigail Pyne Dixmont ME Soccer Plus
1 Darien Dunham Cheshire CT Yankee United Strikers
2 Hannah Abraham Uniontown PA WVUSC Shox
3 Elysse Branton Sterling VA BRYC
4 Payton Cook Glen Allen VA Richmond Kickers
5 Carissima Cutrona Williamsville NY Black Watch Jags
6 Eliza Doll Bethesda MD Bethesda SC Freedom
7 Haley Kent Charlottesville VA Richmond Kickers
8 Annah Lindberg Manassas VA PWSR Courage Gold
9 Sarah McCauley Bridgeport CT CFC - United
10 Lexi Prillaman Magnolia DE Concord United Premier
11 Katherine Cousins Forest VA Richmond Kickers
12 Kristin Desmond East Northport NY HBC - Stars United
13 Eva-R Gordon Syracuse NY Empire United SA
14 Erin Neville Commack NY Farmingdale United
15 Kayla Saager East Islip NY TSA Stinger
16 Clare Shea Allendale NJ World Class
17 Lockwood Keely Ridgefield CT Yankee United Strikers

Region II 1996
15 Sophie Babo Maple Grove MN
3 April Bockin Eden Prairie MN
8 Kaela Dickerman Cedar Rapids IA
GK Kelsey Dossey Plainfield IN
16 Madison Dunker Rockton IL
9 Maddy Elliston Omaha NE
17 Isabella Fiorenzo Grand Rapids MI
GK Kelly Fritz Lamont IL
4 Macey Juguilon Brunswick OH
10 Kaitlyn Keen Zionsville IN
5 Alexis Kiehl Cincinnati OH
6 Samantha Kokoska Zionsville IN
11 Reilly Martin Carmel IN
7 Megan McCashland Lincoln NE
12 Morgan McKerchie Clio MI
13 Cassie Phillips Howell MI
18 Talise Romain Naperville IL
14 Abby Weigel Cincinnati OH

Region III 1996 Girls
Morgan Beans Atlanta GA Gwinnett SA    
Cailyn Boch Raleigh NC CASL Chelsea    
Rebecca Copeland Huntsville AL Huntsville FC    
Macayla Edwards Palm Beach Gardens FL FC Florida
Delaney Fechalos Suwanee GA ATL Fire    
Natalie Goodman Savannah GA GSA Phoenix    
Karli Gutsche Valrico FL VSI West FL Flames    
Debra Hahn Port Richey FL VSI West FL Flames    
Hannah Huizenga Duluth GA GSA Phoenix    
Sydney Lurie Alpharetta GA Concorde Fire    
Savannah McCaskill Chapin SC CESA    
Marnie Merritt Huntersville NC Lake Norman Eclipse    
Sarah Moon Huntersville NC Charlotte SA    
Mary Palmer Clinton NC CASL Chelsea    
Alexis Pendergraft Raleigh NC CASL Chelsea    
Alexandra Reveles Round Rock TX Force   
Tatum Wagner Tulsa OK TSC Hurricanes    
Marlo Zoller Jenks OK TSC Hurricanes

Region IV 1996 Girls
8 Natalie Ambrose Sisters OR Oregon Rush
9 Emilia Bladin Seattle WA Eastside FC
4 Abigail Callahan Coronado CA San Diego Surf
0 Carissa Christensen Rancho Cucamonga CA Fram
10 Hannah Diaz Hidden Valley Lake CA Santa Rosa United
11 Indigo Gibson Los Flores CA Slammers
6 Hailey Harbison San Diego CA DMCV Sharks
12 Chloe Hemingway Irvine CA West Coast FC
13 Elizabeth Hutchison Sacramento CA BOCA
14 Kaitlin Klawunder Coto De Caza CA So Cal Blues
7 Mariah Lee Covington WA Washington Premier FC
3 Stephanie Malherbe Temecula CA So Cal Blues
15 Annia Mejia Bloomington CA Fram
1 Alexandra Nicholas Pleasanton CA Pleasanton Rage
2 Rebecca Rasmussen Golden CO Colorado Rush
16 Bo-Taylor Samson Ewa Beach HI Leahi Premier
5 Christina Settles Oceanside CA West Coast FC
17 Stephanie Zuniga Pinole CA East Bay United

Region I 1997
2 Bridgette Andrzekewski Timonium MD Premier SC
15 Jennifer Balzan StonyBrook NY West Chester SL
8 Ella Bonner Chesapeake VA Virginia Beach TC
16 Keri Cavallo Rockville Centre NY Massapequa
3 Keaira Clark Potomac MD Bethesda SC
4 Megan Enos Marshall VA PWSI
9 Sofia Griff Hastings-on-Hudson NY New York Rush
10 Kayla Hughes Hershey PA HMMS
1Katelyn Jensen Brambleton VA McLean YS
17 Jessica Laszlo Stamford CT Beachside SC
5 Madeline McCracken Lynch Station VA Richmond
0 Nathalie Nidetch Hewlett NY Albertson SC
6 Madeline Pack New Market MD Bethesda SC
11 Samatha Scaffidi Silver Spring MD Premier SC
12 Sarah Segan Fogelsville PA FC Revolution
7 Taylor Troutman Toms River NJ FC Bucks
13 Niccola Venezia Wantagh NY Farmingdale
14 Amanda Visco Manalapan NJ PDA

Region II 1997
10 Payton Atkins Cincinnati OH
11 Dorian Bailey Mission KS
3 Alyssa Baumbick Avon Lake OH
4 Samantha Dewey Indianapolis IN
5 Bayley Feist Cincinnati OH
6 Michaela Kovacs Hudsonville MI
16 Jennifer Marsh Fargo ND
17 Britney Monteon Blaine MN
18 Kate Morris Plymouth MI
7 Katie Murray Cincinnati OH
12 Ann Marie Niro Barrington IL
13 Courtney Petersen Canton MI
8 Maya Piper Midland MI
GK Emma Rigby Naperville IL
14 Parker Roberts Leawood KS
15 Annika Schmidt Zionsville IN
GK Olivia Silverman Cincinnati OH
9 Michelle Xiao Omaha NE

Region III 1997
Mimi Asom Fairview TX Sting
Brittney Bennett Grayson GA Gwinnett Soccer    
Chelsea Burns Jacksonville FL Creeks Clash    
Emma Carlson Lilburn GA GSA    
Sam Colley Williamsport TN ATL Fire & TSC    
Cecily Hartman Peachtree City GA Concorde Fire    
Mary Kate Helms Jacksonville NC JASA Surge    
Monique Hundley Lafayette LA CSC Alliance    
Carrie Lawrence Orlando FL Orlando City    
Kat McDonald Raleigh NC CASL
Taylor Otto Apex NC CASL
Caylin Prillaman High Point NC CSA    
Julia Smith Norcross GA ATL Fire    
Ella Stevens Grayson GA GSA Phoenix
Mary-Love Taylor Wilson NC CASL
Alexandra Thomas New Orleans LA Chicago Fire LA    
Jennifer Westendorf Montgomery AL GSA    
Ainsly Wolfinbarger Broken Arrow OK TSC Hurricanes

Region IV 1997
7 Sofia Chambers Woodland Hills CA Real So Cal
9 Sarah Garoutte Sherwood OR FC Portland
10 Maegan Gibson Temecula CA Del Mar Sharks
11 MacKenzie Gouner Monument CO Real Colorado
8 Grace Hancock Boise ID FC Nova
5 Kayla Hill Highlands Ranch CO Colo Rush Nike
12 Natalie Jacobs Coto de Caza CA Slammers
0 Claire Kong-Johnson Honolulu HI Leahi SC
1 Melissa Lowder San Diego CA Sharks
6 Tegan McGrady San Jose CA MVLA Mercury
13 Kylie Miniefield Chandler AZ San Tan Legacy
3 Milan Moses San Leandro CA Pleasanton Rage
14 Peyton Perea Riverside CA Legends FC
2 Kathleen Pingel Rolling Hills CA SoCal Blues
15 Ally Prisock Rancho Cucamonga CA Legends FC
4 Anika Rodriguez Torrance CA SoCal Blues
16 Taylor Sekyra Newcastle WA Crossfire
17 Lauren Williams Elk Grove CA FC Elk Grove

Region I 1998
2 Murphy Agnew New Hope PA Yardley Makefield Soccer
7 Amirah Ali Voorhees NJ Winslow Twp.
8 Nicole Bautista Rockville MD FreeState
9 Jenna Bike Trumbull CT CFC
0 Megan Bonelli Apollo PA Beadling
10 Nia Dorsey Elkridge MD SAC United Premier
3 Emilly Fox Ashburn VA Herndon YS
11 Jaileen Goncalves Ludlow MA Stars of Mass
1 Brooke Heinsohn Norfolk MA NEFC
4 Mikhail Johnson Williamsburg VA Virginia Legacy
12 Myra Konte Woodbridge VA Prince William County Courage
13 Kelly Ann Livingstone Glen Ridge NJ New Jersey Stallions
5 Shea Moyer Wyomissing PA FC Revolution
14 Casey Richards Allendale NJ NJ Crush FC
15 Jenna Sayers Mays Landing NJ NJSA04/Highland
16 Jaylyn Thompson Voorhees NJ PDA
6 Francesca Venezia Wantagh NY Albertson
17 Kerri Zerfoss Peabody MA Aztec Soccer Club

Region II 1998
12 Malia Berkely Liberty Twp OH
3 Meg Brandt Ankeny IA
13 Maia Cella Evanston IL
GK Jaelyn Cunningham Reynoldsburg OH
4 Channing Foster Murray KY
14 Conner Huggins Farmington Hills MI
15 Courtney Jones Carmel IN
GK Bethany Kopel Novi MI
5 Lexxe Lipsey Southfield MI
16 Madeleine Lucas Plymouth MI
18 Alia Martin Carmel IN
6 Chamberlain Mathis Grand Rapids MI
7 Hannah Miller Lenexa KS
8 Zoe Morse East Lansing MI
9 Regan Steigleder North Liberty IA
10 Hope Van Wagner Avon IN
11 Natalie Winters Plymouth MI
17 Megan Young White Lake MI

Region III 1998  
Elexa Bahr Dacula GA ATL Fire United    
Avery Batson Madison AL GSA Phoenix   
Haley Berg Celina TX Dallas Texans    
Belle Briede Alpharetta GA Tophat Gold    
Angeline Daly Ponte Vedra Beach FL Ponte Vedra Storm    
Brianne Folds Lakeland FL IFC    
Cameron France High Point NC NC Fusion    
Danielle Gordon Jacksonville FL Jacksonville FC    
Danielle Greenlee Rockwall TX Liverpool    
Jordan Harr Sachse TX Sting
Jordan Hill Frisco TX FC Dallas    
Mikayla Krzeczowski Douglasville GA Concorde Fire    
Julia Lester Apollo Beach FL Tampa Bay United    
Chloe Maize Cleveland TN Tophat Gold    
Lianne Mananquil Jacksonville FL Ponte Vedra SC    
Miracle Porter Palm Coast FL Florida Force SC
Caroline Saltmarsh Atlanta GA Tophat Gold    
Kalli Vogel Marietta GA GSA Phoenix

Region IV 1998
7 Roisin Allaeddini Orange CA Slammers FC
8 Samantha Bruder Bell Canyon CA Real So Cal
3 Savannah DeMelo Bellflower CA Beach FC
9 Ireland Dunn Layton UT Utah Avalanche
10 Sunny Dunphy Carlsbad CA Carlsbad Elite
11 Camryn Dyke Littleton CO Colorado Rush
12 Audrey Hegardt Dan Diego CA San Diego Surf
0 Regan Heslop San Jose CA Santa Clara Sporting
1 Katherine Hess Newport Beach CA So Cal Blues
13 Samantha Hiatt Newcastle WA Crossfire
14 Arlie Jones Las Vegas NV Downtown LVSC
5 Taylor McMorrow Newport Coast CA Slammers FC
2 Daria Petredes Yorba Linda CA Corona Eagles
15 Denisse Ramirez Union City CA Union City Premier
4 Madison Schultz Edmonds WA Crossfire
16 Rylee Seekins Vancouver WA Westside Metros
17 Corinne Togiai Tualatin OR Westside Timbers
6 Jalen Woodward Seattle WA Crossfire



1 comment
  1. Mary f Riley-jacome
    commented on: October 18, 2012 at 8:34 p.m.
    Selection is always a mystery to me. 1 Regional OPD player on #1 travel team in her state, #1 School team in her state, which is now ranked as top 3 in the country by NSCAA not called up to Interregionals. It seems like an opportunity is being missed here.


Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Super-20 League All-Tournament Team    
[AWARDS] Carmine Colasurdo, who was named the Championship Game MVP in  leading Parsippany SC to the ...
Four-on-four competition moves to Queens    
[MLS FUTBOLITO] The 12th edition of ¡MLS Futbolito!, Major League Soccer's 4-v-4 tournament, moves to Flushing ...
Two Americans are among contest winners    
[UNREAL AROUND THE WORLD] Kelsey Waller from Reno, Nev., and Peter Touros from Queens, N.Y., were ...
New national boys competition will be launched    
[BOYS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP] A new national boys competition was launched with the formation of the 24-club ...
Lara scores four goals in FC Dallas Youth in semifinal win    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Sergio Lara scored four goals to lead FC Dallas Youth Premier to a ...
New Jersey's PDA wins first national championship    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Brian White scored one goal and set up Ryan Peterson for the second goal ...
LA Galaxy Academy wins second U-15/16 title    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] The LA Galaxy Academy got goals from Dylan Smith and Juan Orozco to beat ...
Garcia named NPL general manager    
[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] Leo Garcia has been named the National Premier Leagues General Manager, filling a ...
Spaanstra leads Michigan Hawks to U-14 title    
[ECNL] Alexa Spaanstra's eighth goal in five games broke a 2-2 tie and give the Michigan ...
PDA completes back-to-back national championships    
[ECNL] PDA won the under-18 division at the Elite Clubs National League National Finals with a ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives