Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. under-15 boys national team roster
October 23rd, 2012 8:30PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys

MOST COMMENTED

[HOME DEPOT CENTER CAMP] Midfielder Christian Albelo, a Tennessee native who is at Hoffenheim in Germany, and defender/midfielder Arturo Carrillo, who is at Morelia in Mexico, are among the 36 players called into the U.S. under-15 boys national team coach Tony Lepore for the team’s training camp that opens at The Home Depot Center in Carson, Calif.

The roster includes two players each from Chivas USA, FC Dallas, LA Galaxy, Chicago Magic PSG, De Anza Force, Internationals Soccer Club and PDA.

U.S. Under-15 Roster:
GOALKEEPERS (5): Ben Hale (Liverpool America FC; Frisco, Texas), Hamza Monawer (Arlington Soccer Association; Burke, Va.), Abraham Romero (LA Galaxy; Altadena, Calif.), Kevin Silva (PDA; Bethlehem, Pa.), Andrew Verdi (FC Delco; Ivyland, Pa.)
DEFENDERS (10): Hugo Arellano (Chivas USA; Norwalk, Calif.), Daniel Barbir (PDA; Macungie, Pa.), George Braima (Crew Soccer Acad.; Columbus, Ohio), Thomas McCabe (PDA; South Orange, N.J.), John Nelson II (Internationals Soccer Club; Medina, Ohio), Luke Prpa (Chicago Magic; Wind Lake, Wis.), Juan Riley (Weston FC; Weston, Fla.), Joseph Schmidt (Internationals SC; Chagrin Falls, Ohio), Alexis Velela (Nomads SC; San Diego, Calif.), Trey Vinson (D.C. United Academy; Manassas, Va.)
MIDFIELDERS (11): Christian Albelo (Hoffenheim/GER; Clarksville, Tenn.), Eric Calvillo (Real So Cal; Palmdale, Calif.), Arturo Carrillo (Morelia/MEX; Healdsburg, Calif.), Luca De La Torre (San Diego Surf; San Diego, Calif.), Weston McKennie (FC Dallas Academy; Little Elm, Texas), Logan Panchot (St. Louis Scott Gallagher Missouri; St. Louis, Mo.), Christian Pulisic (PA Classics; Hershey, Pa.), Edwin Quiroz (Crescenta SC; Lancaster, Calif.), Juan Ramirez (Bethesda Lions; Kensington, Md.), Brian Zelaya (De Anza Force Academy; San Mateo, Calif.), Alejandro Zendejas (FC Dallas Academy; Allen, Texas)
FORWARDS (10): Juan Manuel Albizar (Downtown SC Premier; Compton, Calif.), Orrin Gaines II (Lonestar SC; Austin, Texas), Joe Gallardo Jr. (Nomads SC; San Diego, Calif.), Justin Ingram (Indiana United Fire; Indianapolis, Ind.), Lagos Kunga (DDYSC Wolves Elite; Atlanta, Ga.), Jonathan Navarro (De Anza Force Academy; San Jose, Calif.), Joshua Perez (Chivas USA Academy; La Habra, Calif.), Elijah Rice (Chicago Magic PSG; Highland Park, Ill.), Sean Teixeira (New York Red Bulls; Trumbull, Conn.), Haji Wright (LA Galaxy Academy; Los Angeles, Calif.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives