Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. under-15 boys national team roster
October 23rd, 2012 8:30PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys

MOST COMMENTED

[HOME DEPOT CENTER CAMP] Midfielder Christian Albelo, a Tennessee native who is at Hoffenheim in Germany, and defender/midfielder Arturo Carrillo, who is at Morelia in Mexico, are among the 36 players called into the U.S. under-15 boys national team coach Tony Lepore for the team’s training camp that opens at The Home Depot Center in Carson, Calif.

The roster includes two players each from Chivas USA, FC Dallas, LA Galaxy, Chicago Magic PSG, De Anza Force, Internationals Soccer Club and PDA.

U.S. Under-15 Roster:
GOALKEEPERS (5): Ben Hale (Liverpool America FC; Frisco, Texas), Hamza Monawer (Arlington Soccer Association; Burke, Va.), Abraham Romero (LA Galaxy; Altadena, Calif.), Kevin Silva (PDA; Bethlehem, Pa.), Andrew Verdi (FC Delco; Ivyland, Pa.)
DEFENDERS (10): Hugo Arellano (Chivas USA; Norwalk, Calif.), Daniel Barbir (PDA; Macungie, Pa.), George Braima (Crew Soccer Acad.; Columbus, Ohio), Thomas McCabe (PDA; South Orange, N.J.), John Nelson II (Internationals Soccer Club; Medina, Ohio), Luke Prpa (Chicago Magic; Wind Lake, Wis.), Juan Riley (Weston FC; Weston, Fla.), Joseph Schmidt (Internationals SC; Chagrin Falls, Ohio), Alexis Velela (Nomads SC; San Diego, Calif.), Trey Vinson (D.C. United Academy; Manassas, Va.)
MIDFIELDERS (11): Christian Albelo (Hoffenheim/GER; Clarksville, Tenn.), Eric Calvillo (Real So Cal; Palmdale, Calif.), Arturo Carrillo (Morelia/MEX; Healdsburg, Calif.), Luca De La Torre (San Diego Surf; San Diego, Calif.), Weston McKennie (FC Dallas Academy; Little Elm, Texas), Logan Panchot (St. Louis Scott Gallagher Missouri; St. Louis, Mo.), Christian Pulisic (PA Classics; Hershey, Pa.), Edwin Quiroz (Crescenta SC; Lancaster, Calif.), Juan Ramirez (Bethesda Lions; Kensington, Md.), Brian Zelaya (De Anza Force Academy; San Mateo, Calif.), Alejandro Zendejas (FC Dallas Academy; Allen, Texas)
FORWARDS (10): Juan Manuel Albizar (Downtown SC Premier; Compton, Calif.), Orrin Gaines II (Lonestar SC; Austin, Texas), Joe Gallardo Jr. (Nomads SC; San Diego, Calif.), Justin Ingram (Indiana United Fire; Indianapolis, Ind.), Lagos Kunga (DDYSC Wolves Elite; Atlanta, Ga.), Jonathan Navarro (De Anza Force Academy; San Jose, Calif.), Joshua Perez (Chivas USA Academy; La Habra, Calif.), Elijah Rice (Chicago Magic PSG; Highland Park, Ill.), Sean Teixeira (New York Red Bulls; Trumbull, Conn.), Haji Wright (LA Galaxy Academy; Los Angeles, Calif.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
Real Salt Lake, Chicago Fire reach Development Academy U-17/18 final     
Real Salt Lake AZ and the Chicago Fire won their semifinals on Thursday in Carson, Calif., ...
FC Dallas, Red Bulls reach Development Academy U-15/16 final    
Georgia United U-15/16, the only non-MLS club to reach the semifinals of either age group in ...
U.S. U-18 boys winless at NTC Invitational     
The U.S. U-18 men's national team lost to Uruguay, 2-1, and tied the Czech Republic, 1-1, ...
MLS clubs take 7 of 8 Development Academy semifinal spots    
Georgia United beat the Vancouver Whitecaps in the U-15/16 quarterfinals in a penalty kick shootout to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives