Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
November 4th, 2012 10:17PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  television

MOST COMMENTED

UEFA Champions League group play returns on Tuesday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)


TUESDAY, November 6

FOX SOCCER
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER CITY-AJAX (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League REAL MADRID-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League SCHALKE-ARSENAL (delay) 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
UEFA Champions League REAL MADRID-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER CITY-AJAX (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League AC MILAN-MALAGA (delay) 11 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
UEFA Champions League REAL MADRID-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER CITY-AJAX (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League SCHALKE-ARSENAL (delay) 7 pm.
UEFA Champions League AC MILAN-MALAGA (delay) 9 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
UEFA Champions League DYNAMO KIEV-PORTO (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League PSG-DINAMO ZAGREB (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League SCHALKE-ARSENAL (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League OLYMPIACOS-MONTPELLIER (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League ANDERLECHT-ZENIT (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League AC MILAN-MALAGA (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER CITY-AJAX (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League REAL MADRID-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 2:45 pm.

ESPN3.com
FIFA Futsal World Cup COLOMBIA-SOLOMON ISLANDS (live) 4:48 am.
FIFA Futsal World Cup RUSSIA-GUATEMALA (live) 4:48 am.
FIFA Futsal World Cup KUWAIT-SERBIA (live) 6:48 am.
FIFA Futsal World Cup EGYPT-CZECH REPUBLIC (live) 6:48 am.
Men's College DUKE-NORTH CAROLINA (live) 7 pm.
Men's College BOSTON COLLEGE-CLEMSON (live) 7 pm.

WEDNESDAY, November 7

ESPN2
MLS Playoffs SAN JOSE-LOS ANGELES (live) 11 pm.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK
MLS Playoffs NEW YORK-D.C. UNITED (live) 8 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS Playoffs KANSAS CITY-HOUSTON (live) 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER
UEFA Champions League BRAGA-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League CELTIC-BARCELONA (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League CHELSEA-SHAKHTAR DONETSK (delay) 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
UEFA Champions League CHELSEA-SHAKHTAR DONETSK (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League BRAGA-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League JUVENTUS-NORDSJAELLAND (delay) 11 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
UEFA Champions League CELTIC-BARCELONA (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League BRAGA-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League CHELSEA-SHAKHTAR DONETSK (delay) 7 pm.
UEFA Champions League VALENCIA-BATE (delay) 9 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
MLS Playoffs SAN JOSE-LOS ANGELES (live) 11 pm.

UNIVSION DEPORTES
Mexico MONTERREY-TOLUCA (live) 9:25 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
UEFA Champions League JUVENTUS-NORDSJAELLAND (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League CHELSEA-SHAKHTAR DONETSK (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League VALENCIA-BATE (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League BAYERN MUNICH-LILLE (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League BENFICA-SPARTAK MOSCOW (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League CELTIC-BARCELONA (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League CFR CLUJ-GALATASARAY (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League BRAGA-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 2:45 pm.

ESPN3.com
FIFA Futsal World Cup JAPAN-LIBYA (live) 4:48 am.
FIFA Futsal World Cup PORTUGAL-BRAZIL (live) 4:48 am.
FIFA Futsal World Cup PARAGUAY-THAILAND (live) 6:48 am.
FIFA Futsal World Cup COSTA RICA-UKRAINE (live) 6:48 am.
NextGen Series DORTMUND-INTER MILAN (live) 1 pm.

THURSDAY, November 8

FOX SOCCER
UEFA Europa League ANZHI MAKHACHKALA-LIVERPOOL (live) noon.
UEFA Europa League TOTTENHAM-MARIBOR (live) 3:05 pm.
UEFA Europa League MARSEILLE-MONCHENGLADBACH (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
UEFA Europa League CLUB BRUGGE-NEWCASTLE (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League PARTIZAN-INTER MILAN (live) 3:05 pm.
UEFA Europa League NAPOLI-DNIPRO (delay) 5 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Copa Sudamericana U. CATOLICA-INDEPENDIENTE (live) 5 pm.
Copa Sudamericana TIGRE-CERRO PORTENO (live) 7:30 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
FIFA Futsal World Cup MEXICO-ITALY (delay) 9 am.
MLS Playoffs REAL SALT LAKE-SEATTLE (live) 9:55 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS Playoffs REAL SALT LAKE-SEATTLE (live) 9:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
UEFA Europa League ANZHI MAKHACHKALA-LIVERPOOL (live) noon.
UEFA Europa League MARSEILLE-MONCHENGLADBACH (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League FENERBACHE-AEL (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League CLUB BRUGGE-NEWCASTLE (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League NAPOLI-DNIPRO (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League ACADEMICA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 3:05 pm.
UEFA Europa League LAZIO-PANATHINAIKOS (live) 3:05 pm.
UEFA Europa League TOTTENHAM-MARIBOR (live) 3:05 pm.
UEFA Europa League LEVERKUSEN-RAPID WIEN (live) 3:05 pm.
UEFA Europa League ATHLETIC BILBAO-LYON (live) 3:05 pm.
UEFA Europa League PARTIZAN-INTER MILAN (live) 3:05 pm.

ESPN3.com
FIFA Futsal World Cup MEXICO-ITALY (live) 4:48 am.
FIFA Futsal World Cup AUSTRALIA-ARGENTINA (live) 4:48 am.
FIFA Futsal World Cup IRAN-PANAMA (live) 6:48 am.
FIFA Futsal World Cup MOROCCO-SPAIN (live) 6:48 am.

FRIDAY, November 9

FOX SOCCER
Men's College DARTMOUTH-BROWN (live) 7 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France NANCY-STADE RENNAIS (live) 2:25 pm.

GOLTV
Germany MAINZ 05-NUREMBERG (live) 2:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Men's College DARTMOUTH-BROWN (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

ESPN3.com
FIFA Futsal World Cup SOLOMON ISLAND-GUATEMALA (live) 4:48 am.
FIFA Futsal World Cup COLOMBIA-RUSSIA (live) 4:48 am.
FIFA Futsal World Cup KUWAIT-EGYPT (live) 6:48 am.
FIFA Futsal World Cup SERBIA-CZECH REPUBLIC (live) 6:48 am.

SATURDAY, November 10

ESPN2
England ARSENAL-FULHAM (live) 9:55 am.

FOX SOCCER
Australia SYDNEY-NEWCASTLE (live) 1:30 am.
England EVERTON-SUNDERLAND (live) 9:30 am.
England ASTON VILLA-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) Noon.
England SOUTHAMPTON-SWANSEA CITY (delay) 2:30 pm.
England READING-NORWICH (delay) 4:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland INVERNESS-HEARTS (live) 7 am.
England WIGAN-WEST BROM (live) 10 am.
England STOKE CITY-QPR (delay) Noon.

FOX DEPORTES
England EVERTON-SUNDERLAND (live) 9:30 am.
England ASTON VILLA-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) noon.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-MONTERREY (live) 6 pm.

GOLTV
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-FRANKFURT (live) 9:30 am.
Germany AUGSBURG-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 11:30 am.
Mexico LA PIEDAD-GUADALAJARA (live) 4 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico GUADALAJARA-TIJUANA (live) 5:55 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France LILLE-STADE BRESTOIS (live) 11 am.
France TOULOUSE-AJACCIO (live) 2 pm.
Mexico TIGRES-AMERICA (live) 7:55 pm.
Mexico SAN LUIS-TOLUCA (live) 9:55 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico PACHUCA-JAGUARES (live) 7:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
England ARSENAL-FULHAM (live) 9:55 am.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Scotland INVERNESS-HEARTS (live) 7 am.
England READING-NORWICH (live) 10 am.
England SOUTHAMPTON-SWANSEA CITY (live) 10 am.
England WIGAN-WEST BROM (live) 10 am.
England STOKE CITY-QPR (live) 10 am.
England EVERTON-SUNDERLAND (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
England ASTON VILLA-MANCHESTER UNITED (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

SUNDAY, November 11

FOX SOCCER
England MANCHESTER CITY-TOTTENHAM (live) 8:25 am.
England CHELSEA-LIVERPOOL (live) 10:30 am.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland HIBERNIAN-DUNDEE UNITED (live) 7:40 am.
England NEWCASTLE-WEST HAM (live) 10 am.

FOX DEPORTES
England MANCHESTER CITY-TOTTENHAM (live) 8:25 am.
England CHELSEA-LIVERPOOL (live) 10:30 am.
Mexico PUEBLA-QUERETARO (live) 1 pm.

GOLTV
Germany WOLFSBURG-BAYER LEVERKUSEN (live) 9:30 am.
Germany STUTTGART-HANNOVER 96 (live) 11:30 am.
Brazil PALMEIRAS-FLUMINESE (live) 2 pm.
Argentina COLON-BOCA JUNIORS (live) 4:15 pm.
Uruguay PENAROL-NACIONAL (live) 6:15 pm.
Mexico DORADOS-NEZA (live) 9 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico UNAM-ATLANTE (live) 12:55 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France MARSEILLE-NICE (live) 8 am.
Mexico UNAM-ATLANTE (live) 12:55 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Scotland HIBERNIAN-DUNDEE UNITED (live) 7:40 am.
England NEWCASTLE-WEST HAM (live) 10 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-TOTTENHAM (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
England CHELSEA-LIVERPOOL (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

--------------------------------
Subscribe to Soccer America E-Letters.
Friend Soccer America Facebook
Follow Soccer America Twitter
Soccer on TV RSS feed



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a Tijuana-Toluca showdown. ... MLS playoffs continue on Saturday and Sunday.
345 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 345 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer and ...
Soccer on TV    
UEFA and Concacaf Champions League action continues on Wednesday.
Soccer on TV    
Women's World Cup qualifying continues on Friday when the USA faces Guatemala. ... MLS's Week 32 ...
331 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 331 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer for ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a MLS Week 29 encounter between defending champ Kansas City and New England.
326 Places to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up. Here are places Soccer America readers recommend where ...
Soccer on TV    
SUNDAY ACTION INCLUDES: MLS Week 28 wraps up with a Toronto-Chivas USA clash. ... In the ...
Soccer on TV    
Seattle meets Kansas City in the NWSL final on Sunday. ... Sunday MLS clashes include rivalry ...
316 Places to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up. Here are places Soccer America readers recommend where ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives