Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
November 6th, 2012 6:47PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

There's plenty of college action on Friday. ... Saturday's international league games include Arsenal-Fulham. ... MLS conference final first-leg games are on Sunday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)

FRIDAY, November 9

FOX SOCCER
Men's College DARTMOUTH-BROWN (live) 7 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France NANCY-STADE RENNAIS (live) 2:25 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico MONARCOS-SANTOS (live) 10:25 pm.

GOLTV
Germany MAINZ 05-NUREMBERG (live) 2:30 pm.

CBS SPORTS NETWORK
Men's College MARQUETTE-GEORGETOWN, Big East Semifinal, 5 pm ET.
Men's College NOTRE DAME-CONNECTICUT, Big East Semifinal, 7:30 pm ET.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Men's College DARTMOUTH-BROWN (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

ESPN3.com
FIFA Futsal World Cup SOLOMON ISLAND-GUATEMALA (live) 4:48 am.
FIFA Futsal World Cup COLOMBIA-RUSSIA (live) 4:48 am.
FIFA Futsal World Cup KUWAIT-EGYPT (live) 6:48 am.
FIFA Futsal World Cup SERBIA-CZECH REPUBLIC (live) 6:48 am.
Men's College VIRGINIA-NORTH CAROLINA, ACC Semifinal (live) 5:30 pm.
Men's College CLEMSON-MARYLAND, ACC Semifinal (live) 8 pm.

SATURDAY, November 10

ESPN2
England ARSENAL-FULHAM (live) 9:55 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
England ARSENAL-FULHAM (live) 9:55 am.

FOX SOCCER
Australia SYDNEY-NEWCASTLE (live) 1:30 am.
England EVERTON-SUNDERLAND (live) 9:30 am.
England ASTON VILLA-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) noon.
England SOUTHAMPTON-SWANSEA CITY (delay) 2:30 pm.
England READING-NORWICH (delay) 4:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland INVERNESS-HEARTS (live) 7 am.
England WIGAN-WEST BROM (live) 10 am.
England STOKE CITY-QPR (delay) Noon.

FOX DEPORTES
England EVERTON-SUNDERLAND (live) 9:30 am.
England ASTON VILLA-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) noon.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-MONTERREY (live) 6 pm.

BeIN SPORT
England BLACKBURN-BIRMINGHAM CITY (live) 10 am.
Spain ESPANYOL-OSASUNA (live) Noon.
Italy PESCARA-JUVENTUS (live) 2:40 pm.
France TOULOUSE-AJACCIO (delay) 5 pm.
Spain MALAGA-REAL SOCIEDAD (delay) 7 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain RAYO-CELTA (live) 10 am.
Italy CAGLIARI-CATANIA (live) Noon.
Spain ZARAGOZA-DEPORTIVO (live) 2 pm.
Spain MALAGA-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 4 pm.
Italy PESCARA-JUVENTUS (delay) 6 pm.

GOLTV
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-FRANKFURT (live) 9:30 am.
Germany AUGSBURG-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (delay) 11:30 am.
Mexico LA PIEDAD-GUADALAJARA (live) 4 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France LILLE-STADE BRESTOIS (live) 11 am.
France TOULOUSE-AJACCIO (live) 2 pm.
Mexico TIGRES-AMERICA (live) 7:55 pm.
Mexico SAN LUIS-TOLUCA (live) 9:55 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico PACHUCA-JAGUARES (live) 7:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
England ARSENAL-FULHAM (live) 9:55 am.
Men's College Socon Championship (live) 7 pm.
Men's College MAAC Championship (live) 8 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Scotland INVERNESS-HEARTS (live) 7 am.
England READING-NORWICH (live) 10 am.
England SOUTHAMPTON-SWANSEA CITY (live) 10 am.
England WIGAN-WEST BROM (live) 10 am.
England STOKE CITY-QPR (live) 10 am.
England EVERTON-SUNDERLAND (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
England ASTON VILLA-MANCHESTER UNITED (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

SUNDAY, November 11

NBC SPORTS NETWORK
MLS Playoffs
HOUSTON-DC UNITED, Eastern Conference final, 1st leg (live) 4 pm.

ESPN
MLS Playoffs
LOS ANGELES-SEATTLE Western Conference final, 1st leg (live) 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER

England MANCHESTER CITY-TOTTENHAM (live) 8:25 am.
England CHELSEA-LIVERPOOL (live) 10:30 am.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland HIBERNIAN-DUNDEE UNITED (live) 7:40 am.
England NEWCASTLE-WEST HAM (live) 10 am.

CBS SPORTS NETWORK
Men's College Big East Final, noon ET.

ESPNU
Men's College ACC Championship (live) Noon.

BeIN SPORT
Italy LAZIO-ROMA (live) 9 am.
Spain MALLORCA-BARCELONA (live) 11:45 am.
Italy ATALANTA-INTER MILAN (live) 2:40 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-FIORENTINA (delay) 5 pm.
France MONTPELLIER-PSG (delay) 7 pm.
Spain LEVANTE-REAL MADRID (delay) 9:30 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy GENOA-NAPOLI (live) 9 am.
Spain MALLORCA-BARCELONA (live) 11:45 am.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-GETAFE (live) 1:45 pm.
Spain LEVANTE-REAL MADRID (live) 3:45 pm.
Italy ATALANTA-INTER MILAN (delay) 5:30 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-FIORENTINA (delay) 7:15 pm.
Italy LAZIO-ROMA (delay) 9:30 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England MANCHESTER CITY-TOTTENHAM (live) 8:25 am.
England CHELSEA-LIVERPOOL (live) 10:30 am.
Mexico PUEBLA-QUERETARO (live) 1 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Netherlands VITESSE-TWENTE (live) 6:25 am.
Netherlands PEC ZWOLLE-AJAX (live) 8:25 am.
Netherlands PSV-HERENVEEN (live) 10:25 am.
Brazil BOTAFOGO-PORTUGUESA (live) 4:30 pm.

GOLTV
Germany WOLFSBURG-BAYER LEVERKUSEN (live) 9:30 am.
Germany STUTTGART-HANNOVER 96 (live) 11:30 am.
Brazil PALMEIRAS-FLUMINESE (live) 2 pm.
Argentina COLON-BOCA JUNIORS (live) 4:15 pm.
Uruguay PENAROL-NACIONAL (live) 6:15 pm.
Mexico DORADOS-NEZA (live) 9 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico UNAM-ATLANTE (live) 12:55 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France MARSEILLE-NICE (live) 8 am.
Mexico UNAM-ATLANTE (live) 12:55 pm.
MLS Playoffs HOUSTON-DC UNITED, Eastern Conference final, 1st leg (live) 4 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico GUADALAJARA-TIJUANA (live) 5:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
Netherlands VITESSE-TWENTE (live) 6:25 am.
Netherlands PEC ZWOLLE-AJAX (live) 8:25 am.
Netherlands PSV-HERENVEEN (live) 10:25 am.
Men's College TBA-TBA, ACC Championship (live) Noon.
Portugal PORTO-ACADEMICA (live) 1 pm.
Men's College MVC Championship (live) 2 pm.
Men's College Big South Championship (live) 2 pm.
Portugal SPORTING LISBON-BRAGA (live) 3:15 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Scotland HIBERNIAN-DUNDEE UNITED (live) 7:40 am.
England NEWCASTLE-WEST HAM (live) 10 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-TOTTENHAM (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
England CHELSEA-LIVERPOOL (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

--------------------------------
Subscribe to Soccer America E-Letters.
Friend Soccer America Facebook
Follow Soccer America Twitter
Soccer on TV RSS feed



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
320 Places to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up. Here are places Soccer America readers recommend where ...
Soccer on TV    
FRIDAY ACTION INCLUDES: Mexican league clashes and Real Salt Lake hosting Colorado to get MLS Week ...
Soccer on TV    
Seattle meets Kansas City in the NWSL final on Sunday. ... Sunday MLS clashes include rivalry ...
316 Places to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up. Here are places Soccer America readers recommend where ...
Soccer on TV    
Saturday EPL games include Everton-Chelsea. ... The NWSL final is Sunday. ... MLS Week 25 clashes ...
312 Places to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up, so it's time to make plans for your ...
Soccer on TV (Updated)    
Friday action includes: Atletico Madrid hosts Real Madrid in the second leg of the Spanish Super ...
Soccer on TV    
The English Premier League season kicks off on Saturday. Also on tap: MLS action and the ...
293 Places to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season is starting up again, so it's time to make plans for ...
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 21 kicks off Friday when defending champ Kansas City hosts Philadelphia.
>> Soccer on TV Archives