Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Three teams perfect in National League
November 22nd, 2012 2:31AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Three clubs -- U-15 Sunrise Elite, U-17 OBGC Rangers and U-18 Raiders FC Premier -- won all four games at the first weekend of boys play in the U.S. Youth Soccer National League.

Sunrise is the defending Region III champion and national runner-up. Raiders FC Premier is the defending Region II champion and national runner-up.

The top two finishers in each age group division will earn a ticket to the 2013 U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships.
 
National League Boys action continues when half of the field meets Dec. 27-29 in Orlando, Fla. alongside the Disney Soccer Showcase, and the other half March 15-17 in Las Vegas, Nev., alongside the Players College Showcase.

Under-18s
PTS Blue Division
10 Concorde Fire Elite
9 Galaxy (Ill.) Blue
7 FC Frederick
6 Everest SC Black
4 Albion USA
4 AHFC
3 LFC White
2 Sereno White
PTS Red Division
12 Raiders FC Premier
10 West Coast FC
9 SC del Sol
8 Eastside FC Red
4 CUP Crew Juniors Gold
1 Beadling SC
1 AC Bethesda
0 Tampa Bay United Premier

Leading Scorers
G Player, Club
4 Jordan Thompson, Eastside FC Red
4 Alexis Monteon, Raiders FC Premier
3 James Haupt, Everest SC Black
3 Joe Sullivan, Galaxy (Ill.) Blue

Under-17s
PTS Blue Division
9 West Coast FC
9 Scottsdale Blackhawks
9 CUP Crew Jr Gold
6 Michigan Jaguars Green
6 SDFC Gaucho
6 Concorde Fire Elite
3 West Pines Strikers
0 Bethesda SC Revolution
PTS Red Division
12 OBGC Rangers
9 CESA Premier
9 Lehigh Valley United
5 GSA Phoenix Red
4 WAZA FC East Black
4 Carlsbad Elite
3 FC Golden State
0 Lou Fusz

Leading Scorers
G Player, Club
4 Tyler Rider, CESA Premier
4 Sam Schmidt, OBGC Rangers
4 Jeremy Ebobisse, OBGC Rangers

Under-16s
PTS Blue Division
9 CCV Stars Black
9 Concorde Fire Elite
7 Albion SC White
6 SAA Real Madrid Miami
5 LMSC Lightning
4 Challenger Crew Jrs Black
2 KCSC Blackstars
2 CESA Premier
PTS Red Division
10 Fullerton Rangers White
9 Sereno White
8 GSA Phoenix Red
6 CUP Crew Jrs Gold
5 Manhattan SC PSG
4 UFA NJ Strikers
3 Lehigh Valley United
0 Libertyville FC 1974

Leading Scorers
G Player, Club
5 Jose Perez, Concorde Fire Elite
4 Josef Samuel, GSA Phoenix Red

Under-15s
PTS Blue Division
12 Sunrise Elite
8  CUP Crew Jrs
7 Concorde Fire Elite
5 Dix Hills Elite
4 Alliance 98 Black
4 Tennessee SC
4 Empire Revolution Buffalo
0 Sereno White
PTS Red Division
10 Bethesda Lions
10 GSA Phoenix Re
7 CESA Premier
7 Penn Fusion
4 Pinecrest Premier Blue
3 Libertyville FC
2 Grand Rapids Crew Juniors
1 OP Eagles Dublin

Leading Scorers
G Player, Club
3 Wilbert Perez, CESA Premier
3 Richie Mastrangelo, Dix Hills Elite
3 Francisco Contreras, Bethesda Lions
3 Cody Wax, Penn Fusion
3 Donald Z Emerson, Sunrise Elite



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
Pugh leads U.S. U-20 women to runner-up finish     
After opening the four-team 2015 U-20 Women's NTC Invitational in Southern California with a 3-0 loss ...
Mexico and Honduras ousted from U-20 World Cup    
Mexico, which entered as Concacaf champion, was ousted from the 2015 World Cup with a 2-0 ...
USA to face Colombia in U-20 World Cup second round    
The USA, which finished second in Group A after falling 3-0 to Ukraine, will face Colombia ...
U.S U-20 women fall to Japan     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team opened the 2015 U-20 Women's NTC Invitational in Carson, Calif., ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives