Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Three teams perfect in National League
November 22nd, 2012 2:31AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Three clubs -- U-15 Sunrise Elite, U-17 OBGC Rangers and U-18 Raiders FC Premier -- won all four games at the first weekend of boys play in the U.S. Youth Soccer National League.

Sunrise is the defending Region III champion and national runner-up. Raiders FC Premier is the defending Region II champion and national runner-up.

The top two finishers in each age group division will earn a ticket to the 2013 U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships.
 
National League Boys action continues when half of the field meets Dec. 27-29 in Orlando, Fla. alongside the Disney Soccer Showcase, and the other half March 15-17 in Las Vegas, Nev., alongside the Players College Showcase.

Under-18s
PTS Blue Division
10 Concorde Fire Elite
9 Galaxy (Ill.) Blue
7 FC Frederick
6 Everest SC Black
4 Albion USA
4 AHFC
3 LFC White
2 Sereno White
PTS Red Division
12 Raiders FC Premier
10 West Coast FC
9 SC del Sol
8 Eastside FC Red
4 CUP Crew Juniors Gold
1 Beadling SC
1 AC Bethesda
0 Tampa Bay United Premier

Leading Scorers
G Player, Club
4 Jordan Thompson, Eastside FC Red
4 Alexis Monteon, Raiders FC Premier
3 James Haupt, Everest SC Black
3 Joe Sullivan, Galaxy (Ill.) Blue

Under-17s
PTS Blue Division
9 West Coast FC
9 Scottsdale Blackhawks
9 CUP Crew Jr Gold
6 Michigan Jaguars Green
6 SDFC Gaucho
6 Concorde Fire Elite
3 West Pines Strikers
0 Bethesda SC Revolution
PTS Red Division
12 OBGC Rangers
9 CESA Premier
9 Lehigh Valley United
5 GSA Phoenix Red
4 WAZA FC East Black
4 Carlsbad Elite
3 FC Golden State
0 Lou Fusz

Leading Scorers
G Player, Club
4 Tyler Rider, CESA Premier
4 Sam Schmidt, OBGC Rangers
4 Jeremy Ebobisse, OBGC Rangers

Under-16s
PTS Blue Division
9 CCV Stars Black
9 Concorde Fire Elite
7 Albion SC White
6 SAA Real Madrid Miami
5 LMSC Lightning
4 Challenger Crew Jrs Black
2 KCSC Blackstars
2 CESA Premier
PTS Red Division
10 Fullerton Rangers White
9 Sereno White
8 GSA Phoenix Red
6 CUP Crew Jrs Gold
5 Manhattan SC PSG
4 UFA NJ Strikers
3 Lehigh Valley United
0 Libertyville FC 1974

Leading Scorers
G Player, Club
5 Jose Perez, Concorde Fire Elite
4 Josef Samuel, GSA Phoenix Red

Under-15s
PTS Blue Division
12 Sunrise Elite
8  CUP Crew Jrs
7 Concorde Fire Elite
5 Dix Hills Elite
4 Alliance 98 Black
4 Tennessee SC
4 Empire Revolution Buffalo
0 Sereno White
PTS Red Division
10 Bethesda Lions
10 GSA Phoenix Re
7 CESA Premier
7 Penn Fusion
4 Pinecrest Premier Blue
3 Libertyville FC
2 Grand Rapids Crew Juniors
1 OP Eagles Dublin

Leading Scorers
G Player, Club
3 Wilbert Perez, CESA Premier
3 Richie Mastrangelo, Dix Hills Elite
3 Francisco Contreras, Bethesda Lions
3 Cody Wax, Penn Fusion
3 Donald Z Emerson, Sunrise Elite



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
Real Salt Lake, Chicago Fire reach Development Academy U-17/18 final     
Real Salt Lake AZ and the Chicago Fire won their semifinals on Thursday in Carson, Calif., ...
FC Dallas, Red Bulls reach Development Academy U-15/16 final    
Georgia United U-15/16, the only non-MLS club to reach the semifinals of either age group in ...
U.S. U-18 boys winless at NTC Invitational     
The U.S. U-18 men's national team lost to Uruguay, 2-1, and tied the Czech Republic, 1-1, ...
MLS clubs take 7 of 8 Development Academy semifinal spots    
Georgia United beat the Vancouver Whitecaps in the U-15/16 quarterfinals in a penalty kick shootout to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives