Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Youth Soccer ODP boys rosters
November 27th, 2012 1:17AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  college men, u.s. youth soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[NCAA INTERREGIONAL] U.S. Youth Soccer ODP regional boys teams will play in the NCAA Interregional Dec. 7-9 at Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex in Birmingham, Ala. The event will be held in conjunction with the Men's College Cup. For all the rosters ...

1995 Region I Boys
5 Luis Argudo Woodhaven NY Bayside Premier
13 Idrissa Bangura Bronx NY Manhattan
14 Vincent Barone North Versailles PA Beadling
15 Sean Dickerson Pittsburgh PA Arsenal FC
4 Brandon Fuerst Morganville NJ Freehold Legacy
2 Edward Hartman Westhampton NJ Medford Strikers
16 Troye Kiernan Pittsburgh PA Arsenal
10 Ibrahim Lakanobo New York NY Manhattan
7 Senan Lonergan Guilford CT SoccerPlus
8 Dale Ludwig Palmyra VA SOCA
0 Brian McPartland Hicksville NY Hicksville
9 Joshua Ott Erie PA Century United Eric
11 Peter Pearson Virginia Beach VA VA Beach Travel Soccer
17 Vincenzo Puglia Howell NJ Freehold Legacy
1 Brady Reymond Point Pleasant WV West Virginia Soccer Club
12 Leonardo Rubio Liverpool NY Empire USA
6 Noah Teperow Dracut MA Benfica USA
3 Neil Williams Brewster NY Middlepath FC

1995 Region II Boys
GK Graham Keep Ann Arbor MI WAZA Boys Black
GK John Wendt Sylvania OH Pacesetters Red
3 Aidan Kuhls Kansas City MO Sporting BVSC
4 Andrew Bailiff Seymour IN Westside United Green
5 Evan Craig Springfield MO Raytown SC BGFC
6 Jack Griffith Danville IN Westside United
7 Aleksandar Isaevski Westland MI Waza Boys Black
8 Luther Jacobs South Bend IN Three Lions FC
9 Eric McWoods St. Louis MO Lou Fouz-St. Louis Geerling
10 Raymond Saari Kansas City MO Billy Goat Futbol Club
11 Ryan Selk Jenison MI Grand Rapids Crew Juniors MRL Gold
12 Davis Wegmann Decatur IL Bolton Wanders FC of IL
13 Landon Souder Harrodsburg KY Lexington FC
14 Grant Stoneman St. Charles IL Campton United SC
15 Eduardo Gamboa            
16 Kaelon Fox Louisville KY Lexington FC White
17 Brock Fitzgerald Lincoln NE Omaha FC
18 Eli Appleby Grand Rapids MI Grand Rapids Crew

1995 Region III Boys
Jackson Boonstra Nashville TN Brentwood FC
Evan Bozman Garland TX Dallas Texans
Daniel Camuti Germantown TN Midsouth FC
Robert Carson Fort Smith AR Fort Smith Express
Derek Gebhard Lutz FL Clearwater Chargers
Matthew Gerrish Chapel Hill NC Triangle United SA
Moises Gonzalez Bailey NC NC Alliance
Ian Hunt Wake Forest NC Carolina Select
Daniel Lamah Clearwater FL
Shaun Miltner Azle TX Dallas Texans
Wellford Moore Vestavia Hills AL Vestavia Hills SC
Noah Mudd Shelbyville TN Brentwood SC
Gary O’Neill Carolina Beach NC Cape Fear SC
Grayson Raynor Greer SC CESA
GK Justin Savinon Wilmington NC Cape Fear SC
GK Drew Trautmann Windermere FL Florida Rush
William Woody Asheville NC Highland FC

1995 Region IV Boys
0 Joshua Adachi Honolulu HI HYSA Bulls
1 Austin Rogers Troutdale OR Eastside United
2 Daniel Bishop Rolling Hills CA PVSC
3 Charles Brill Palos Verdes CA FRAM
4 Dylan Brog Sandy UT Inter FC
5 Oscar Chacon Rancho Palos Verdes CA PVSC
6 Michael Chavez Irvine CA West Coast FC
7 Matthew Coffey Sandy UT Inter FC Premier
8 Alejandro Diaz Long Beach CA  
9 Timothy Mehl Manhattan Beach CA PV Exiles
10 Matthew Michell Redondo Beach CA FRAM
11 Marshall Miller Draper UT Sparta United
12 Kouri Nago Honolulu HI ABUNAI Soccer Academy 95
13 Benjamin Perkins Holladay UT Hong Kong FC
14 Grant Sampson Palos Verdes CA Fram Premier
15 Luke Spencer Vista CA Carlsbad
16 Juan Tovar Carlsbad CA Carlsbad Elite

Region I Boys
14 Patrick Berneski Warrington PA Lehigh Valley United
5 William Eskay Demascus MD FC Frederick
1 Sebastian Ferreira Kearny NJ Kearny United
11 Zachary Graziani Imperial PA Beadling
7 Colten Habecker Douglassville PA LVU
3 Hunter Johnson Beaverdam VA FC Richmond
4 Curtis Kirby Virginia Beach VA Virginia Beach Travel Soccer
12 Marshal MacCartney Chesapeake VA Beach FC Red
2 Arik Moe Bethesda MD Bethesda SC
6 Garret Muzikowski Jackson NJ Freehold Legacy
13 Mario Prata Dracut MA Beneficia USA
16 Michael Prosuk Westfield NJ FC Copa
0 Shaun Quinn Center Valley PA LVU
15 Modou Sowe Harrison NJ Kearny United
9 David Stapleton North Easton MA Benfica
17 Trey Thomas Gettysburg PA FC Eagle
10 Daniel Vicente Kearny NJ Kearny United
8 Robert Zolper Glen Rock NJ NJ Stallions
 
1996 Region II Boys
GK James Hague Walled Lake MI Michigan Jaguars
GK Mike Novotny St, Charles IL Strickers Fox Valley
3 Cameron Cool Midway KY Lexington Football Club
4 Prayag Jina Aurora OH Everest Soccer Club
5 Ryan Walker Cedar Rapids IA CRSA
6 Dominic Harris Harper Liberia USAI Fusion & Indy Burn Pike SC
7 Conrad Hager Fargo ND Minnesota Thunder Academy
8 T.C. Hull St. Charles IL Campton United Soccer
9 Andrija Novakovich Muskego WI United FC/Chicago Magic
10 Tony Pisto Dexter MI Michigan Jaguars Green
11 Lou Plascencia Okemos MI Michigan Jaguars Green
12 Alan Schembri Wismayer Rochester MN RYSA
13 Amar Sedjic Louisville KY River City Rovers United FC
14 Sam Stockton Louisville KY Rovers Youth Academy
15 Ben Troester Iowa City IA CRSA/ISC
16 Spiro Pliakos Rochester Hills MI Waza FC East Black
17 Luke Falk Waukesha WI SC Waukesha Blue Warriors
18 Paul Ciszewski Gremantown WI Milwaukee Bavarians

1996 Region III Boys
Shadi Awad Vestavia Hills AL Vestavia Hills SC
Brandon  Broadwell Royal Palm Beach FL Wellington SC
Kevin Byrne Loxahatchee FL FC Florida of Parkland
Samuel Choi Atlanta GA NASA
Mario Ciocca Chapel Hill NC Triangle United SA
Mateo Correa Coral Springs FL Coral Springs United
Jacob Cunningham Scott LA Cajun SC
Seth Douthat Fall Branch TN FC Alliance
Bradley Farias Indiantown FL FC Florida
Benjamin Fisher Chapel Hill NC Triangle United SA
GK Colin Hanley Mandeville LA Chicago Fire Jr of LA
Kierath Daniel Loganville GA  GSA
Warren Legrande Birmingham AL Vestavia Hills SC
Justin Nhan Shreveport LA Shreveport United
Chase Rhode Cary NC NC Alliance
Michael Rutherford Fuquay Varina NC NC Alliance
Malcolm Singleton Atlanta GA Cobb FC
GK Christopher Zappia Raleigh NC NC Alliance  

1996 Region IV Boys
2 Miguel Acevedo Pacoima CA CZ Elite
3 Joseph Barakat Torrance CA PVSC
4 Christian Camacho Whittier CA West Coast FC
5 Noah Chapleski Broomfield CO Storm Copa
0 Cade Coffey Rathdrum ID Coeur d'Alene Sting
Kevin Vondrak CA Fram Soccer Club
6 Tyson Fox Meridian ID BNSC
1 Josh Haskill Lakewood CA Beach FC
7 Elias Herman Bozeman MT Bozeman Blitz
8 Lucas Janetos Mill Valley CA Marin FC
9 Khalil Kirksey Sacramento CA Sacramento United
10 Richie Lee Torrance CA PVFC
11 Luis Lucas Taylorsville UT Fusion
12 Carter Perry Boise ID Boise Nationals
13 Austen Polster Las Vegas NV Downtown Las Vegas
14 Nathan Spencer Pleasant Grove UT Sparta JK
15 Luis Vargas West Valley UT Sparta
16 John Yates Kailua-Kona HI Bulls



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Super-20 League All-Tournament Team    
[AWARDS] Carmine Colasurdo, who was named the Championship Game MVP in  leading Parsippany SC to the ...
Four-on-four competition moves to Queens    
[MLS FUTBOLITO] The 12th edition of ¡MLS Futbolito!, Major League Soccer's 4-v-4 tournament, moves to Flushing ...
Two Americans are among contest winners    
[UNREAL AROUND THE WORLD] Kelsey Waller from Reno, Nev., and Peter Touros from Queens, N.Y., were ...
New national boys competition will be launched    
[BOYS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP] A new national boys competition was launched with the formation of the 24-club ...
Lara scores four goals in FC Dallas Youth in semifinal win    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Sergio Lara scored four goals to lead FC Dallas Youth Premier to a ...
New Jersey's PDA wins first national championship    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Brian White scored one goal and set up Ryan Peterson for the second goal ...
LA Galaxy Academy wins second U-15/16 title    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] The LA Galaxy Academy got goals from Dylan Smith and Juan Orozco to beat ...
Garcia named NPL general manager    
[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] Leo Garcia has been named the National Premier Leagues General Manager, filling a ...
Spaanstra leads Michigan Hawks to U-14 title    
[ECNL] Alexa Spaanstra's eighth goal in five games broke a 2-2 tie and give the Michigan ...
PDA completes back-to-back national championships    
[ECNL] PDA won the under-18 division at the Elite Clubs National League National Finals with a ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives