Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
ECNL All-Event Teams
December 5th, 2012 2:08AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[AWARDS] The Elite Clubs National League named All-Event Best IX teams for each of the four age groups that competed at its first national showcase in Phoenix.

A total of 138 teams from 36 ECNL clubs took part in the event that concluded Oct. 1 at the Reach 11 Sports Complex and Scottsdale Sports Complex.

U15 BEST IX
F-Zoe Redei, Eclipse Select
F-Hailey Laub, West Coast FC
F-Stefani Doyle, Dallas Sting
M-Delaney Baie Pridham, De Anza Force
M-Tara Smith, TSC Hurricane
M-Jean Moffitt, Birmingham United
M-Haylee Lewis, TSC Hurricane
D-Carolyn Grajeda, Heat FC
D-Kirsten Siragusa, Dallas Sting
D-Kaiya McCullough, Strikers FC
GK-Courtney Ogren, De Anza Force

U16 BEST IX
F-Gabrielle Dorsey, FC Wisconsin Eclipse,
F-Natalie Stephens, Sereno SC
F-Sh’nia Gordon, D’Feeters
F-Anika Rodriguez, So Cal Blues
M-Madeline Gibson, Mustang SC
M-Nicole Mullins, Heat FC
M-Kristian Leone, Atlanta Fire
D-Cecelia Kizer, Sporting Blue Valley
D-Ashtah Das, Atlanta Fire
D-Hannah Davison, Eclipse Select
GK-Rowan Frederiksen, Slammers FC, GK

U17 BEST IX
F-Carolina Dunbar, Challenge SC
F-Jorian Baucom, SC Del Sol
F-Rachel Holden, Dallas Sting
F-Carmen Webster, Texas Rush
M-Natalie Ramirez, Strikers FC
M-Gabriela Stoian, Sereno SC
M-Madison Hall, D’Feeters
D-Brooke Szafranski, FC Wisconsin Eclipse
D-Precious Akanyirige, Pleasanton Rage
D-Jaye Boissiere, MVLA
GK-Mikayla Krzeczowski, Concorde Fire

U18 BEST IX
F-Stephanie Sorrells, D’Feeters
F-Joelle Johnson, Sporting Blue Valley
F-Breanna Avila, San Juan SC
M-Alex Myers, FC Virginia
M-Vanesa Abad, Sockers FC
M-Paige Jacobs, Dallas Texans
D-Ari Kowalski, Sockers FC
D-Rachel Ressier, SC Del Sol
D-Indigo Gibson, Slammers FC
D-Hannah Velloney, VA Rush
GK-Kandra Manship, SC Del Sol



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-19 men down Mauritania, 1-0    
The U.S. U-19 men's national team, competing at the COTIF Tournament in Spain, rebounded from a ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 girls head to Concacaf Championship    
Coach Mark Carr has named an 18-player roster for the 2016 Concacaf U-15 Girls Championship Aug. ...
U.S. U-18 women tie England    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team, coached by April Heinrichs, ended its 10-day training camp at ...
FC Dallas sweeps Development Academy titles    
FC Dallas won 2016 U.S. Soccer Development Academy titles at the U-15/16 and U-17/18 divisions, becoming ...
U.S. U-18 women fall, 1-0, to England    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team fell, 1-0, to England during its July 6-15 training camp ...
Slammers FC take top ECNL prize    
Slammers FC, based in Newport Beach, California, was named ECNL "Overall Club Champion" for the 2015-16 ...
NSCAA aims to combat 'showcase fraud'    
Citing that there are too many cases of showcase tournaments and summer camps promoting college coaches' ...
Semis set for Development Academy national championships    
FC Dallas has reached the semifinals in both U-15/16 and U-17/18 divisions of the U.S. Soccer ...
Girls Development Academy adds 28 clubs    
U.S. Soccer has named 28 more clubs that will be part of the Girls Development Academy ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 women head to England    
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs has named a 20-player roster for the U.S. U-18 ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives