Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
ECNL All-Event Teams
December 5th, 2012 2:08AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[AWARDS] The Elite Clubs National League named All-Event Best IX teams for each of the four age groups that competed at its first national showcase in Phoenix.

A total of 138 teams from 36 ECNL clubs took part in the event that concluded Oct. 1 at the Reach 11 Sports Complex and Scottsdale Sports Complex.

U15 BEST IX
F-Zoe Redei, Eclipse Select
F-Hailey Laub, West Coast FC
F-Stefani Doyle, Dallas Sting
M-Delaney Baie Pridham, De Anza Force
M-Tara Smith, TSC Hurricane
M-Jean Moffitt, Birmingham United
M-Haylee Lewis, TSC Hurricane
D-Carolyn Grajeda, Heat FC
D-Kirsten Siragusa, Dallas Sting
D-Kaiya McCullough, Strikers FC
GK-Courtney Ogren, De Anza Force

U16 BEST IX
F-Gabrielle Dorsey, FC Wisconsin Eclipse,
F-Natalie Stephens, Sereno SC
F-Sh’nia Gordon, D’Feeters
F-Anika Rodriguez, So Cal Blues
M-Madeline Gibson, Mustang SC
M-Nicole Mullins, Heat FC
M-Kristian Leone, Atlanta Fire
D-Cecelia Kizer, Sporting Blue Valley
D-Ashtah Das, Atlanta Fire
D-Hannah Davison, Eclipse Select
GK-Rowan Frederiksen, Slammers FC, GK

U17 BEST IX
F-Carolina Dunbar, Challenge SC
F-Jorian Baucom, SC Del Sol
F-Rachel Holden, Dallas Sting
F-Carmen Webster, Texas Rush
M-Natalie Ramirez, Strikers FC
M-Gabriela Stoian, Sereno SC
M-Madison Hall, D’Feeters
D-Brooke Szafranski, FC Wisconsin Eclipse
D-Precious Akanyirige, Pleasanton Rage
D-Jaye Boissiere, MVLA
GK-Mikayla Krzeczowski, Concorde Fire

U18 BEST IX
F-Stephanie Sorrells, D’Feeters
F-Joelle Johnson, Sporting Blue Valley
F-Breanna Avila, San Juan SC
M-Alex Myers, FC Virginia
M-Vanesa Abad, Sockers FC
M-Paige Jacobs, Dallas Texans
D-Ari Kowalski, Sockers FC
D-Rachel Ressier, SC Del Sol
D-Indigo Gibson, Slammers FC
D-Hannah Velloney, VA Rush
GK-Kandra Manship, SC Del Sol



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
id2 all-stars headed to Argentina in 2015    
[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] The annual National Selection International Tour is heading to South America for the ...
2014 NSCAA Youth Girls All-America Team    
[AWARDS] Real Colorado's Mallory Pugh, who started for the USA at the Under-20 Women's World Cup ...
2014 NSCAA Youth Boys All-America Team    
[AWARDS] Amirgy Pineda from the Fullerton (Calif.) Rangers was named the 2014 Youth Boys Player of ...
ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional rosters    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Rosters are set for the annual U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional, ...
Orlando City U-16s off to 4-0-0 start    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Orlando City's U-15/16s beat the previously unbeaten Capital Area RailHawks Academy-CASL, 2-0, on Saturday ...
A dozen states represented on Alianza teams     
[7UP SUENO ALIANZA] After tryouts in 12 cities across the USA, 48 players from a dozen ...
Jamieson and Arriola lead comeback win in Buenos Aires    
[USA UNDER-20 MEN] The U.S. under-20 national team won its second game in three days against ...
Gaspar returns home as CJSA technical director    
[YOUTH SOCCER] Dan Gaspar, who served as an assistant coach on Iran's 2014 World Cup team, ...
Horan gets untracked as USA edges Brazil    
[UNDER-20 WOMEN'S WORLD CUP] The USA recovered from a 2-0 loss to Germany to beat Brazil, ...
Super-20 League All-Tournament Team    
[AWARDS] Carmine Colasurdo, who was named the Championship Game MVP in  leading Parsippany SC to the ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives