Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
ODP Boys Winter Interregional rosters
December 6th, 2012 3:02PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Four regional teams in the 1997 age group will compete at the U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Boys Winter Interregional Dec. 14-16 at the IMG Academy in Bradenton, Fla. For all the rosters ...

Region I Boys
Ryan Bayne Horseheads NY Soaring Capital
Derek Blanchette Hope RI  
Thomas Butzke Holbrook NY Smithtown 
Dylan Cranmer Levittown NY East Meadow
Sean Dalrymple Weston CT Beachside
Brian Hawkins Chesterfield NJ Manalaplan Bulldogs
Michael Hurley Arlington VA Arlington Soccer Assoc.
Brennan Ireland Pittsburgh PA Century United
Cameron Keys Whitehall PA Lehigh Valley United
Garrett Keys Whitehall PA Lehigh Valley United
Abreham Kittel Trumansburg NY TC Waza 
Seth McClenahan Rhinebeck NY SPA
Bryant Nardizzi Framingham MA NEFC
Benjamin Orr Rochester NY Doug Miller
Kevin Primich Allentown NJ UFA NJ Strikers
Erik Reiss Great Neck NY East Meadow
Benjamin Waithe Plymouth MA MPS Crusaders
Eryk Williamson Alexandria VA Annandale BGC  

Region II Boys
Ekow Annan Minot ND  
Blake Barribeau Brighton MI
Jack Batman Versailles KY  
Brandon Bieszk Woodbury MN Minn. Thunder Academy
Peter Brown Walker MI Grand Rapids Crew Jrs.
Michael Cohen Ann Arbor MI Michigan Wolves
Robin De Castro Farmington MI  
Gianluca DiFranco Chesterland OH  
Sean Gouveia Belleville IL  
Grant Hollkamp Borden IN Kentucky Fire
GK Zachary Kovan Okemos MI  
Cody Kuehl Pierre SD  
Joshua Lewis Elyria OH Northeast Ohio
Adam Nicholson Iowa City IA  
Addison Parrish Cumming IA  
Ian Smith Minneapolis MN Minneapolis United Black
Samuel Steenhoek Norwalk IA West Des Moines SC
Jared Timmer Hudsonville MI    

Region III Boys
Jose Cerra Spartansburg SC CESA
Tobin Howell Bradenton FL Clearwater Chargers 
Ian Bennett Wilmington NC NC Alliance
Salvador Colin Lafayette LA CSC
Jacob Goodall Brandon FL VSI
Yosef Samuel Atlanta GA GSA
Jonathan Lewis Plantation FL Plantation SC
Andrew Samuels Brandon FL Brandon FC
Brandon Millington Raleigh NC NC Alliance
Bob Jnohope Largo FL Clearwater Chargers
Michael Swift Collierville TN TN Rush
Tristan Tippeconnic Edmond OK Oklahoma FC
Jacob van der Luit Valrico FL VSA
Aaron Kleinert Boca Raton FL Boca United
Sebastian Herran Miami FL SAA
Aidan Wixted Melbourne Beach FL FC America
GK Chase Cockerham Kernersville NC PTFC
GK Tyler Gillespie Jacksonville FL Jacksonville Youth SC  

Region IV Boys
Daniel Acosta Sandy UT
Conner Dearden Cottonwood Heights UT Sparta United
Alec Felix Mapleton UT  
Leonardo Fuchs Highland UT Utah FC
David Guidichesci Peyton CO  
Noa Harrisson Haiku HI Maui United SC
Hunter Havenor Albuquerque NM  
Braeden Hoppough Fairbanks AK Alaska Rush
Brigham Jackson Salt Lake City UT  
Patrick Johanson San Anselmo CA  
Alexander Makic Arvada CO  
Alejandro Mendoza San Mateo CA  
Nicholas Porter Lafayette CO  
Brandon Powers Roseville CA  
Samuel Velez Provo UT  
Kevin Vondrak Palos Verdes CA  
Evan Waldrep Peoria AZ CCV Stars
Ryan Wilson Salt Lake City UT



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
Real Salt Lake, Chicago Fire reach Development Academy U-17/18 final     
Real Salt Lake AZ and the Chicago Fire won their semifinals on Thursday in Carson, Calif., ...
FC Dallas, Red Bulls reach Development Academy U-15/16 final    
Georgia United U-15/16, the only non-MLS club to reach the semifinals of either age group in ...
U.S. U-18 boys winless at NTC Invitational     
The U.S. U-18 men's national team lost to Uruguay, 2-1, and tied the Czech Republic, 1-1, ...
MLS clubs take 7 of 8 Development Academy semifinal spots    
Georgia United beat the Vancouver Whitecaps in the U-15/16 quarterfinals in a penalty kick shootout to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives