Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Concorde Fire perfect in Academy divisions
January 3rd, 2013 12:47AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  development academy, youth boys

MOST COMMENTED

[DISNEY'S SOCCER SHOWCASE] Georgia's Concorde Fire and pair of Florida clubs, Weston FC and Chargers SC, all won their three games in the Open U-17/18 Academy Division at the Disney Soccer Showcase at the ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex. Concorde Fire also swept all three games in the U-15/16 Academy Division. For all the Academy Division and Showcase Division champions ...

U-17/18 Academy Division
Bracket A
7 Dallas Texans
4 Shattuck St. Mary's
4 Baltimore Bays Chelsea
1 Chicago Magic PSG
0 Solar Chelsea
0 Sockers FC
0 NJSA 04

Bracket B
9 Concorde Fire
9 Weston FC
9 Chargers SC
7 Orlando City
5 Kendall SC
1 IMG Academy
1 De Anza Force

U-15/16 Academy Division
Bracket A
9 Solar Chelsea
6 Baltimore Bays Chelsea
5 Dallas Texans
4 Chicago Magic PSG
2 Sockers FC
0 Ottawa South United

Bracket B
9 Concorde Fire
4 Weston FC
3 Kendall SC
3 Orlando City
3 Chargers SC
1 De Anza Force

1997 Pre-Academy
Final A
Baltimore Bays Chelsea 2 Solar Chelsea 0
Final B
Ottawa South United Force 2 Dixie Academy 0
Consolation
D.C. United 3 Houston Texans 1

1998 Pre-Academy
Final A
Dallas Texans 2 Baltimore Bays 0
Final B
Solar Chelsea 5 Chicago Fire 0
Consolation
Charlotte SA 2 Wellington Tornadoes 1

Under-18 Showcase
Red Final
Cup Crew Juniors Gold 3 Reston FC 0
Black Final
Everett SC Black 2 Concorde Fire Elite 1
Gray Final
CESA Elite 1 Team Boca 0

Under-17 Showcase
Red Final
FC Dallas 1 OBGC Rangers 0
Black Final
Cup Crew Juniors Gold 1 Beachside 0
Gray Final
Central Brevard United 4 New York SC 2

Under-16 Showcase
Red Final
Smithtown Kickers Arsenal 3 GSA Phoenix 0
Black Final
FC Dallas 5 Concorde Fire 2

Under-15 Showcase
Red Final
Bethesda SC Lions 3 Brandon FC 0
Black Final
Sunrise Elite 2 FC Tampa Newcastle 0



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Development Academy adds 56 Clubs for U-12 Division     
Fifty-six clubs will join the U.S. Soccer Development Academy at the U-12 level, which the DA ...
Brad Friedel names 23-player U.S. men's U-19 roster    
U.S. U-19 men's national team coach Brad Friedel has named the first roster since taking the ...
USA finishes second at Aegean Cup    
The USA lost to host Turkey, 3-1, in the final of the Mercedes-Benz Aegean Cup for ...
U.S. girls draw Mexico in U-17 Women's World Cup qualifying    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team will face Mexico, Jamaica and Costa Rica in Group B ...
Roster: U.S. U-19 women gather in Florida    
Coach Jitka Klimkova has named a 26-player roster for the U.S. U-19 women's national team's first ...
Roster: New faces as U.S. U-18 gather for first 2016 camp    
Recently named U.S. U-18 boys national team head coach Omid Namazi has called in 32 players ...
U.S. U-20 men notch two wins     
The new U.S. U-20 men's national team, mainly 1997-born players with the ultimate aim being the ...
Awards: USYS Recreational Coaches of the Year     
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Recreational Coach ...
Awards: USYS Competitive Coaches of the Year    
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Competitive Coach ...
Roster: U.S. U-18s final camp of 2015    
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs trained a squad of 24 players in the U.S. ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives