Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Concorde Fire perfect in Academy divisions
January 3rd, 2013 12:47AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  development academy, youth boys

MOST COMMENTED

[DISNEY'S SOCCER SHOWCASE] Georgia's Concorde Fire and pair of Florida clubs, Weston FC and Chargers SC, all won their three games in the Open U-17/18 Academy Division at the Disney Soccer Showcase at the ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex. Concorde Fire also swept all three games in the U-15/16 Academy Division. For all the Academy Division and Showcase Division champions ...

U-17/18 Academy Division
Bracket A
7 Dallas Texans
4 Shattuck St. Mary's
4 Baltimore Bays Chelsea
1 Chicago Magic PSG
0 Solar Chelsea
0 Sockers FC
0 NJSA 04

Bracket B
9 Concorde Fire
9 Weston FC
9 Chargers SC
7 Orlando City
5 Kendall SC
1 IMG Academy
1 De Anza Force

U-15/16 Academy Division
Bracket A
9 Solar Chelsea
6 Baltimore Bays Chelsea
5 Dallas Texans
4 Chicago Magic PSG
2 Sockers FC
0 Ottawa South United

Bracket B
9 Concorde Fire
4 Weston FC
3 Kendall SC
3 Orlando City
3 Chargers SC
1 De Anza Force

1997 Pre-Academy
Final A
Baltimore Bays Chelsea 2 Solar Chelsea 0
Final B
Ottawa South United Force 2 Dixie Academy 0
Consolation
D.C. United 3 Houston Texans 1

1998 Pre-Academy
Final A
Dallas Texans 2 Baltimore Bays 0
Final B
Solar Chelsea 5 Chicago Fire 0
Consolation
Charlotte SA 2 Wellington Tornadoes 1

Under-18 Showcase
Red Final
Cup Crew Juniors Gold 3 Reston FC 0
Black Final
Everett SC Black 2 Concorde Fire Elite 1
Gray Final
CESA Elite 1 Team Boca 0

Under-17 Showcase
Red Final
FC Dallas 1 OBGC Rangers 0
Black Final
Cup Crew Juniors Gold 1 Beachside 0
Gray Final
Central Brevard United 4 New York SC 2

Under-16 Showcase
Red Final
Smithtown Kickers Arsenal 3 GSA Phoenix 0
Black Final
FC Dallas 5 Concorde Fire 2

Under-15 Showcase
Red Final
Bethesda SC Lions 3 Brandon FC 0
Black Final
Sunrise Elite 2 FC Tampa Newcastle 0



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Ramos calls up Allen, Pfeffer and Roldan for U-20 trip    
Tab Ramos has won the release of most of his MLS-based players for the U.S. U-20 ...
Roster: Heinrichs selects 24 for U.S. U-18 women     
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs will run a U-18 women's training camp April 19-26 ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys convene for third 2015 camp    
Coach Brian Johnson has named a 36-player squad for the U.S. U-14 boys national team's third ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 boys head to Europe     
Coach John Hackworth has named a 20-player U.S. U-15 boys national team squad for the 12th ...
U.S. U-19 women's national team relaunched     
The first U.S. U-19 women's national team camp since 2004 will be held at the U.S. ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in Carson     
Coach Michelle French continues preparations for the team that aims to qualify for the 2016 U-20 ...
Brazilian, Mexican clubs take top Dallas Cup prizes     
Coritiba of Brazil won the U-19 Super Group at the 36th Dallas Cup with a 3-1 ...
Roster: New coaches guide U.S. U-16 girls     
U.S. Soccer's new Women's Development Coach Tricia Taliaferro, who is U.S. Soccer's main scout for the ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls head to camp     
Twenty-four players have been named to a 24-player U.S. U-17 girls national team squad by Coach ...
U.S. U-20s fall to England, 2-1, before more than 11,000 fans    
The U.S. under-20 national team fell to England's U-20s, 2-1, before a crowd of more than ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives