Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Soccer on TV
January 20th, 2013 4AM
Subscribe to Soccer on TV

MOST READ
TAGS:  television

MOST COMMENTED

Friday action includes Copa Centroamericana, Africa Cup of Nations, German, French and Mexican games.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)



FRIDAY, January 25

BeIN SPORT
France VALENCIENNES-LYON (delay) 4:20 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico MONARCAS-GUADALAJARA (live) 8:25 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France VALENCIENNES-LYON (live) 2:30 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-LEON (live) 10:25 pm.

GOLTV
Germany WERDER BREMEN-HANNOVER (live) 2:30 pm.
Copa Centroamericana GUATEMALA-PANAMA, 5th place (live) 4 pm.
Copa Centroamericana HONDURAS-BELIZE, semifinal (live) 6:30 pm.
Copa Centroamericana COSTA RICA-EL SALVADOR, semifinal (live) 9 pm.

ESPN3.com
Africa Cup of Nations ZAMBIA-NIGER (live) 10 am.
Africa Cup of Nations BURKINA FASO-ETHIOPIA (live) 1 pm.
Netherlands TBA (live) 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, January 26

FOX SOCCER
Australia MELBOURNE-SYDNEY (live) 1:30 am.
FA Cup BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION-ARSENAL (live) 9:30 am.
FA Cup MANCHESTER UNITED-FULHAM (live) Noon.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
FA Cup STOKE CITY-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 7:45 am.
FA Cup NORWICH CITY-LUTON TOWN (live) 10 am.
Scotland DUNDEE UNITED-ROSS COUNTY (delay) 2 pm.
FA Cup MACCLESFIELD TOWN-WIGAN (delay) 7 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
FA Cup BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION-ARSENAL (live) 9:30 am.
FA Cup MANCHESTER UNITED-FULHAM (live) noon.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-PUEBLA (live) 5:55 pm.

BeIN SPORT
France STADE RENNAIS-MARSEILLE (live) 10:55 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-GENOA (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain DEPORTIVO-VALENCIA (delay) 4:45 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain CELTA-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 10:55 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-GENOA (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain DEPORTIVO-VALENCIA (delay) 4:45 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France STADE RENNAIS-MARSEILLE (live) 10:55 am.
France EVIAN-AJACCIO (live) 1:55 pm.
Mexico QUERETARO-TIGRES (live) 5:55 pm.
Mexico MONTERREY-SAN LUIS (live) 7:55 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-AMERICA (live) 9:55 pm.

UNIMAS
Mexico TIJUANA-PACHUCA (live) 7:55 pm.

GOLTV
Germany AUGSBURG-SCHALKE (live) 9:30 am.
Germany FREIBURG-BAYER LEVERKUSEN (live) 12:30 pm
Brazil SAO PAULO-ATLETICO SOROCABA (live) 2:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
FA Cup STOKE CITY-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 7:45 am.
FA Cup NORWICH CITY-LUTON TOWN (live) 10 am.
FA Cup MACCLESFIELD TOWN-WIGAN (live) 10 am.
Scotland DUNDEE UNITED-ROSS COUNTY (live) 10 am.
FA Cup MANCHESTER UNITED-FULHAM (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
FA Cup BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION-ARSENAL (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

ESPN3.com
Africa Cup of Nations IVORY COAST-TUNISIA (live) 10 am.
Africa Cup of Nations ALGERIA-TOGO (live) 1 pm.
Netherlands HERACLES ALMELO-PSV (live) 2:45 am.
Portugal BRAGA-BENFICA (live) 3:15 pm.

SUNDAY, January 27

FOX SOCCER
FA Cup BRENTFORD-CHELSEA (live) 6:55 am.
FA Cup LEEDS UNITED-TOTTENHAM (live) 9 am.
FA Cup OLDHAM-LIVERPOOL (live) 11 am.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland ABERDEEN-HIBERNIAN (live) 7:30 am.

FOX DEPORTES
FA Cup BRENTFORD-CHELSEA (live) 6:55 am.
FA Cup LEEDS UNITED-TOTTENHAM (live) 9 am.
FA Cup OLDHAM-LIVERPOOL (live) 11 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
Netherlands VITESSE-AJAX (live) 6:30 am.

BeIN SPORT
Spain REAL MADRID-GETAFE (live) 5:55 am.
Italy ATALANTA-AC MILAN (live) 8:55 am.
Spain BARCELONA-OSASUNA (live) 12:55 pm.
Spain BILBAO-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 2:55 pm.
South American U-20 Championship PERU-COLOMBIA (live) 5:40 pm.
South American U-20 Championship PARAGUAY-ECUADOR (live) 7:55 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
SpainREAL MADRID-GETAFE (live) 6 am.
Italy
PARMA-NAPOLI (livE) 8:55 am.
Spain BARCELONA-OSASUNA (live) 12:55 pm.
South American U-20 Championship CHILE-URUGUAY (live) 3:25 pm.
South American U-20 Championship PERU-COLOMBIA (live) 5:40 pm.
South American U-20 Championship PARAGUAY-ECUADOR (live) 7:55 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico TOLUCA-UNAM (live) 12:55 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Mexico TOLUCA-UNAM (live) 12:55 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-JAGUARES (live) 6:55 pm.

GOLTV
MexicoDORADOS-ALTAMIRA (live) 9:30 am.
Germany STUTTGART-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 11:30 pm.
Mexico LA PIEDAD-CRUZ AZUL HIDALGO (live) 1:30 pm.
Copa Centroamericana (live) 3:30 pm.
Copa Centroamericana (live) 6 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Scotland ABERDEEN-HIBERNIAN (live) 7:30 am.
FA Cup LEEDS UNITED-TOTTENHAM (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
FA Cup OLDHAM-LIVERPOOL (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
FA Cup BRENTFORD-CHELSEA (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

ESPN3.com
Netherlands VITESSE-AJAX (live) 6:30 am.
Africa Cup of Nations CAPE VERDE-ANGOLA (live) 12 pm.
Africa Cup of Nations MOROCCO-SOUTH AFRICA (live) 12 pm.

MONDAY, January 28

BeIN SPORT
Spain
SEVILLA-GRANADA (live) 3:25 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain
SEVILLA-GRANADA (live) 3:25 pm.

ESPN3.com

Africa Cup of Nations NIGER-GHANA (live) 12 pm.
Africa Cup of Nations DR CONGO-MALI (live) 12 pm.
Portugal PORTO-GIL VICENTE (live) 3 pm.

--------------------------------
Subscribe to Soccer America E-Letters.
Friend Soccer America Facebook
Follow Soccer America Twitter
Soccer on TV RSS feed



1 comment
  1. Dean Connolly
    commented on: January 24, 2013 at 12:39 p.m.
    The FA Cup matches on Fox Soccer 2 Go that are on delay are actually available at the end of the match, not 11:59 PM.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

    ARCHIVES
    FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

    Recent Soccer on TV
    Soccer on TV    
    A busy schedule of international matches continues Tuesday with Austria playing Malta ... on Wednesday teams ...
    Soccer on TV    
    League action Friday includes games from Mexico, Germany, Spain, England, and the U.S. minor leagues NASL ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Wednesday two more teams will clinch their places in the UEFA Champions League quarterfinals, and ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Sunday, the USA women play Canada, Rio rivals Fluminense and Flamengo square off in the ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Wednesday the USA women take on Costa Rica and the UEFA Champions League playoff round ...
    Soccer on TV    
    Premier League champion Chelsea gets a chance to run out its squad players Monday against West ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Sunday, Barcelona and Real Madrid tangle in El Clasico, and Liverpool hosts Manchester United.
    Soccer on TV    
    Serie A leader Juventus and Liga MX take center stage Friday. The Premier League returns Saturday ...
    Soccer on TV    
    Fifth round FA Cup action continues on Sunday. ... Also on Sunday, Barcelona hosts Levante.
    Soccer on TV    
    The FA Cup enters the fifth round and there's plenty of domestic league action Saturday.
    >> Soccer on TV Archives