Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
ODP national training camp rosters
January 26th, 2013 10:09PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] The 2013 U.S. Youth Soccer ODP national training camp for girls in the 1997, 1998 and 1999 age groups will take place over three days, beginning Thursday, at Reach 11 Sports Complex in Phoenix. For all the regional rosters ...

1997:
Region I
Madeline Brill-Edwards Penn Fusion SC OB 2015 Haverford, PA
Pamela Chan FC Stars Of Mass Winger 2015 Wayland, MA
Savannah Davis Beach FC AM 2015 Virginia Beach, VA
Katherine Day Seacoast United SC CB 2015 East Kingston, NH
Allison DeLuca Greater Flemington SC Target 2015 Flemington, NJ
Danielle Etzel CFC GK 2015 Madison, CT
Alexa Faulmino CDSA Winger 2015 Camden, DE
Holly Habyan East Meadow SC Winger 2015 Nesconset, NY
Kaelyn Johns Penn Fusion SC GK 2015 Downingtown, PA
Mackenzie Kober Farmingdale United CB 2015 East Northport, NY
Kaitlin Loughren Farmingdale SC OB 2015 Huntington, NY
Stephanie Maggio Match Fit Chelsea OB 2015 Montville, NJ
Darby Moore Virginia Beach SC AM 2015 Norfolk, VA
Adaeze Obinelo Aztec GK 2015 Nashua, NH
Cailin Regan Empire Revolution AM 2015 Akron, NY
Meredith Rogers New York Rush Patriots CB 2015 Ridgefield, CT
Jada Sargeant Empire Revolution HM 2016 Baldwinsville, NY
Kristen Swope Internationals SC AM 2015 Harrison City, PA
Sidney Tison MYS ECNL CB 2015 Vienna, VA
Marissa Topolski Mt. Laurel United CB 2015 Mt. Laurel, NJ
Allison Trzaska Yardley Makefield Soccer AM 2015 Yardlely, PA
Caroline Wysocki FC Stars Of Mass OB 2016 Agawam, MA
Savana Yurick Beadling SC AM 2015 Wexford, PA

Region II
Hannah Parrish TEAM CHICAGO GK 2015 NAPERVILLE, IL
Kelly Eisenhauer OHIO PREMIER ECNL U16 MID 2015 PICKERINGTON, OH
Amanda Hoglund SOCKERS FC CHICAGO FWD 2015 SPRING GROVE, IL
Ryan Kokoska CARMEL UNITED 97 ELITE DEF/MID 2015 ZIONSVILLE, IN
Jamie Kutey KC METRO DYNAMOS FWD 2015 OLATHE, KS
Brenna Lovera MI JAGUARS FC 97 ELITE CM 2015 MILFORD, MI
Justine Lynn MI HAWKS U16 ECNL DEF 2015 POINTE WOODS, MI
Riley Sykes U16 ECLIPSE SELECT ECNL FWD/DEF 2015 GURNEE, IL
Brittany Tanner GRAND RAPIDS CREW JR FWD 2015 BYRON CENTER, MI
Caroline Dreher OHIO PREMIER MID/DEF 2015 WESTLAKE, OH
Malley O’Brien MTA U16 ECNL MID 2015 SUPERIOR, WI
Emma Renalli CREW JRS GOLD CB/MB 2015 POWELL, OH
Olivia Sency AMBASSADORS FC OHN MID/FWD 2016 MEDINA, OH
Amber Hoot FORT WAYNE FEVER MID 2016 CHURUBUSCO, IN
Reighan Childers FUTURA ACADEMY PREMIER MID 2015 GRAIN VALLEY, MO
Jennifer Marsh TRI CITY STORM FWD 2015 FARGO, ND
Maya Piper WAZA FC EAST BLACK FWD 2015 MIDLAND, MI

Region III
Ashley Calcagno MELBOURNE UNITED OB 2015 Vero Beach, FL
Elizabeth Carter AR RUSH DCM 2015 Conway, AR
Sam Colley ATL FIRE & TSC GK 2016 Williamsport, TN
Katelyn Cooley FC ALLIANCE GK 2015 Knoxville, TN
Holly Fritz SUNRISE DM 2015 Cape Coral, FL
Clara Gastaldi ATL FIRE UNITED OM 2015 Suwanee, GA
Clarissa Gold SC UNITED GK 2015 Columbia, SC
Walters Haynes CONCORDE FIRE CM 2015 Birmingham, AL
Noelle Higginson CHICAGO FIRE LA CB 2016 New Orleans, LA
Gretchen Cahill CHALLENGE SC CM 2015 The Woodlands, TX
Kiera McMeekan FL FIRE JRS CB 2015 Naples, FL
Alexa Moberley JUPITER DRAMA QUEENS OB 2015 Jupiter, FL
Gabriela Rivera CONCORDE FIRE OM 2015 Atlanta, GA
Briana Solis CM/AM 2015 Orlando, FL
Hailey Melton TSCH 98 GK 2016 Tulsa, OK
Lauren Lucas CHARLOTTE SA  2015 Charlotte, NC
 
Region IV
Kayla Braunthal Center Mid 2015 Pearl City
Emily Bringgold Placer United Defender 2015 Felson
Madeline Brown Real Colorado Def/DefMid 2015 Littleton
Eva Buechler San Diego Surf ECNL Left Back 2015 Rancho Sante Fe
Janae Gonzales 2015 Folsom
Madison Hairston Tualatin Hills United(Iridium) For/Striker 2016 Portland
Emily Heaton Vanconver Timbers Red 96 Center back 2015 Vanconver
Jaslyn Masina Sparta Premier 97 -RL For/Attacking Mid 2015 Taylorsville
Dawn Penso NM Rush Girls 97 Defender 2015 Taos
Alexandra Qualls Eastside Timbers 96 Red GK 2015 Gresham
Allison Raniere Tucson Soccer Academy/Sereno Center Mid 2015 Tucson
Aspen Robinson U16 Rush ECNL Girls Forward/Midfield 2015 Littleton
Hailey Skolmoski Utah Avalanche U17 ECNL Outside back/Forward 2015 Riverton
Jalen Tompkins Sereno Soccer GK 2015 Scottsdale
Madeline Waszak New Mexico Rush Center Mid 2015 Los Ranchos
Alleandra Watt Pride Soccer Club Forward/Midfielder 2015 Colorado Springs

1998:
Region I
Ayan Adu PWSI/HYS F 2015 Ashbum, VA
Ursula Alwang CFC GK 2016 Weston, CT
Jordan Bailey Scorpion SC D 2016 Quiney, MA
Taylor Bennett Empire Revolution F 2016 Dryden, NY
Zoe Boocock ABGC Samba M 2016 Alexandria, VA
Kaitlyn Bryan FC Stars Of Mass F 2016 Sanford, ME
Madeline Cheney Seacoast United M 2016 Bow, NH
Opal Curless Seacoast United M 2016 Mount Desert, ME
Arianna Ferraro PDA M 2016 Manalapan, NJ
Samantha Franklin Freedom SC M 2016 Woodbine, MD
Andrea Gilmore NEFC F 2016 Walpole, MA
Gianna Giroux East Meadow M 2016 Deer Park, NY
Jessie Himel Downtown United SC M 2016 New York, NY
Ashlyn Kearney Penn Fusion SA M 2016 Thorton, PA
Amy Krotine LMVSC GK 2016 Alexandria, VA
Ashley Latona PDA M 2016 Freehold, NJ
Clare Mengel Beachside SC M 2017 Southport, CT
Sarah Osborne Freestate Alliance F 2016 Chesapeake Beach, MD
Kylie Roberts East Meadow D 2016 Massapequa, NY
 Jessica Shanahan NJSA M 2016 Mullica Hill, NJ
Melanie Stiles Sreestate Soccer Alliance GK 2016 Bowie, MD
Reilly Sullivan Seacoast United M 2016 Keene, NH
Amanda Wilson Montgomery SC D 2016 Germantown, MD
Mason Worthigton Connecticut FC M 2016 Manchester, CT

Region II
MADISON HENRY OFC 97/98 ELITE 1 GK 2016 OMAHA, NE
MACKENZIE KINCAID HOOSIER FC 98/99 ELITE WOLVES GK 2017 NOBLESVILLE, IN
SARAH L’HOMMEDIEU EVEREST SOCCER CLUB GK 2016 HUDSON OH,
ISABELLA BLACKMAN IOWA CITY ALLIANCE SPEED MID/DEF 2016 BETTENDORF, IA
RYANNE BROWN HOOSIER FC MID 2016 INDIANAPOLIS, IN
HANNAH DAVIS TORO PREMIER CLUB DEF/MID 2017 LINCOLN, NE
PAIGE FILIPEK NAPIERVILLE SOCCER ASSOC. FWD 2016 AURORA, IL
JOSIE FOWLER PERRYSBURG IMPACT ELITE MID 2016 PERRYBURG, OH
ABBY HESS MINNESOTA THUNDER ACADEMY FWD/MID 2016 ROCHESTER, MN
SADIE MISLEWICZ ALLIANCE SC (GRAND RAPIDS, MI) CTR/OM 2016 HOLLAND, MI
CELIEA OATIS GREATER TOLEDO FC CNT MID 2016 MAUMEE, OH
ALEXANDRA POWELL FAIRFILD OPTOMIST SOCCER CLUB MID 2016 FAIRFIELD, OH
CHLOEE SAGMOE DAKOTA REV MID/FWD 2016 LAKEVILLE, MN
MORGAN SCOTT JUNIOR IRISH DEF 2016 NILES, MI
KAYLA TRINKA NAPIERVILLE SOCCER ASSOC. CM/CB 2016 DARIEN, IL
ALLISON WHITFIELD KY FIRE JUNIOR 98 PREMIER RED FWD/MID 2016 LOUISVILLE, KY
ALEXANDRA WRIGHT AMBASSADORS FC BLUE U15 STRIKER 2016 HUDSON, OH
KATHRYN WILLIAMS KENTUCKY FIRE CM/CD 2016 LOUSIVILLE, KY
SYDNEY CASON CALIBER SOCCER CLUB CB 2016 STEVENSVILLE, MI

Region III
Grayson Cameron N MECK SC 97 gk 2016 Hickory, NC
Ciara Donnelly FC DALLAS 98 d 2016 Rowlett, TX
Claire Griffiths CASL m 2017 Cary, NC
Paige Griffiths CASL m 2016 Cary, NC
Landon Lambert Tophat d 2017 Canton, GA
Julia Lester TAMPA BAY UNITED m 2016 Apollo Beach, FL
Chloe Maize TOPHAT 17 GOLD OM, f 2016 Cleveland, TN
Kaylan Marckese TAMPA BAY UNITED 2016 St. Petersburg, FL
Aubrey Megrath FC FLORIDA d 2016 West Palm Beach, FL
Mackenzie Peebles TSC 16 m 2016 Nashville, TN
Taylor Pritchard CLASSIC ELITE f 2016 Helotes, TX
Erin Ratchick TOPHAT 16 GOLD d 2016 Marietta, GA
Caitlyn Reilly SC UNITED d 2016 N. Charleston, SC
Mariah Ruelas m 2017 Plano, TX
Alexandra Soree BOCA UNITED m 2016 Weston, FL
Jacqueline Thompson TAMPA BAY UNITED 2016 Valrico, FL
Sydney Webber TENN SC m 2016 Nashville, TN
Liza Wise TUPELO FC d 2016 Tupelo, MS

Region IV
Yasmin Ahoola San Diego Surf Midfielder 2016 Carlsbad
Megan Amick West Coast Soccer Club Center Defender 2016 Livermore
Rebekah Burton Colorado Rush Nike U14 MF/D 2017 Centennial
Ireland Dunn Utah Avalanche ECNL Center Mid 2016 Kaysville
Camryn Dyke Rush Nike Center Mid  2017 Littleton
Sarah Miller-Haughton ECNL Surf White GU14 Outside Def/ for 2017 San Diego
Isabel Rojas South Bay Force GK 2016 Torrance
Holly Rothering Crossfire Premier Midfielder 2016 Snohomish
Madison Schultz Crossfire Forward 2016 Edmonds
Corinne Togiai Westside Timbers Left Back 2016 Tualatin
Sofia Weiner Colorado Rush Nike Outside Back 2017 Evergreen
Brianna Welch Eagles Soccer Club Forward 2016 Grover Beach

1999:
Region I
Ilana Albert Albany Alley Cats RB 2017 Pittsfield, MA
Riley Bowers Buffalo SA DCM 2017 Clarence Center, NY
Hope Breslin Albertson SC RF 2017 Massapequa, NY
Allyson Brown Loudoun Soccer Club RF 2017 Ashburn, VA
Gabrielle Brummett FC Stars of Mass TF 2017 Bow, NH
Anne Brush Delaware Rush ACM 2017 Mewark, DE
Alexandra Catanzarite Empire Revolution LW 2017 Fayetteville, NY
Mia Ciardiello South Central Premier RF 2017 Guilford, CT
Kailee Coonan Penn Fusion SA CB 2017 West Chester, PA
Melina Couzis World Class FC DCM 2017 Baldwin Place, NY
Rachel Dorwart PA Classics ACM 2018 Mechanicsburg, PA
Paige Franks Richmond Kickers ACM 2018 Henrico, VA
Ashley Gabor Premier SC GK 2017 White Hall, MD
Anna Glovin CFC CB 2017 Farfield, CT
Alison Heckman Penn Legacy DCM 2018 Lititz, PA
Anna Heliferty Annandale BGC DCM 2017 Falls Church, VA
Kaitlin Higgins FC Lehigh Valley ACM 2017 Andreas, PA
Katherine Hostage NEFC TF 2017 Southborough, MA
Jillian Jennings NJ Crush F 2017 Montclair, NJ
Megan McCarthy Aztec SC LW 2017 Marblehead, MA
Grace Sklopan Annandale BGC ACM 2018 Alex, VA
Zoe Steck PDA LF 2017 Nutley, NJ Brianna Urbanski PDA CB 2018 Aberdeen, NY
Ya'nique VanNess Albany Alley Cats LM 2017 Ballston Spa, NY
Ashley Ventura McLean YS DCM 2017 Washington, DC

Region II
MADISON MYERS GRAND RAPIDS JUNIORS OM/FW 2018 GRAND RAPIDS, MI
BETHANY KOPEL MICHIGAN JAGUARS GK 2017 NOVI, MI
BAILEE WITT TEAM CHICAGO GK 2018 PLAINFIELD, IL
KERRY ABELLO TEAM CHICAGO MID/LB 2017 AURORA, IL
MADISON ALEXANDER ALLIANCE FC CTR/MID 2017 DORR, MI
AMBERE BARNETT UNITED SOCCER CLUB MF/DEF 2018 ROCKPORT, IN
HAILEY BLANCHARD CHICAGO MAGIC PSG DEF/MID 2018 FRANKFORT, IL
REAGAN CLARK PACESETTER SOCCER CLUB MID 2018 OREGON, OH
BLAIR COWAN FC42, MARYSVILLE OHIO CNT MID 2018 HILLIARD, OH
NICOLETTE HERNANDEZ NSA ROCKETS FWD 2017 NAPIERVILLE, IL
KIMBERLY ITO CLEVELAND FUTBOL CLUB MID/FWD 2017 HUDSON, OH
SAMANTHA KLEEDTKE MI HAWKS '00 CB 2017 BRIGHTON, MI
PAIGE PAPPANASTOS NSA ROCKETS FWD 2017 ORLAND PARK, IL
SOFIA ROSSI CLEVELAND FUTBOL CLUB MID 2017 AKRON, OH
DIANE SENKOWSKI VARDAR '00 DEF 2017 LIVONIA, MI
ALEXA SPAANSTRA MI HAWKS FWD 2018 BRIGHTON, MI
EMMA THOMSON SOCKERS FC CF 2017 PARKRIDGE, IL
MEGAN VERANT VARDAR MID 2017 LIVONIA, MI
HANNAH ARISON CALIBER SC FWD/MID 2018 MEDINA, OH

Region III
Brianna Austin TROPICAL OPTIMIST f 2017 Miami, FL
Kathryn Batchler ATL FIRE UNITED cb 2017 Johns Creek, GA
BROOKLYN BERRY TWIN CITY rb, lb,f 2018 WINSTON SALEM, NC
Maya Boles GWINNETT SOCCER rb 2017 Lilburn, GA
Kayla Bruster TOPHAT SC cb, dm 2017 Smyrna, GA
 Reagan Glisson TOPHAT F 2017 Duluth, GA
Kara Henderson TOPHAT 17 GOLD DM, CB 2017 Norcross, GA
Lauren Hinton SOLAR LM 2017 Parker, TX
Rachel Jones TOPHAT 18 GOLD F 2018 Lawrenceville, GA
Julia Laskaris LIVERPOOL 00 LB, LM 2017 Plano, TX
Mackenzie Manuel MANDEVILLE LAKERS F, M 2017 Mandeville, LA
Sydney Michalak OCYS F, M 2017 Winter Springs, FL
Meme Morgan CHICAGO FIRE FLORIDA F 2017 Naples, FL
Grace Nguyen TOPHAT AM 2017 Lilburn, GA
Karlie Paschall TSC OM, F 2017 Brentwood, TN
Naomi Powell GREENSBORO UNITED am 2017 Whitsett, NC
Jacqueline Schaefer JACKSONVILLE FC CB 2017 Jacksonville, FL
Reece Weaver TOPHAT LM 2017 Newnan, GA
Jenna Wilt TFC DM, AM 2017 Frisco, TX
Stephanie Westaway LNSC 98 GK 2017 Cornelius, NC

Region IV
Denae Antoine Legends FC CF 2017 Victorville
Lauren Brzykcy SO CAL Blues GK 2017 San Clemente
Jessika Cowart Gryphons Soccer Club CM Redwood
Sabrina Enciso Arsenal FC RB 2017 Moreno Valley
Joanna Harber Eastside FC 98 Red LM 2017 Bellevue
Kai Henderson Crossfire 98 ECNL LM 2017 Mill Creek
Lindsay Howard Westside Timbers T/S Copa CF 2017 Sherwood
Laura Ishikawa Eagles GU14 ECNL CB 2017 Westlake Village
Civana Kuhlmann CO Rush CF 2017 Parker
Catarina Macario San Diego Surf Club CF San Diego
Tara McKeown Eagles Soccer Club CB 2017 Newbury
Park Kiara Pickett Eagles CM Santa Barbara
Brooke Redington South Bay Force CM 2017 Manhattan Beach
Haileigh Rose Football Club Elk Grove CB 2017 Elk Grove
Ashley Sanchez SO CAL Blues CF 2017 Monrovia
Sophia Serafin West Coast FC/ECNL GU14 CF
Glendora Anna Smith Crossfire GU14 Reece ECNL GK 2018 Issaguah
Kelsey Turnbow 98 Crossfire ECNL CF 2017 Liberty Lake
Audrey Ward SoCal Blues - Draluck U14 CF 2017 San Clemente



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-17s open Nike Friendlies with 3-1 win over England    
The U.S. under-17 national team got two goals from Christian Pulisic, his 15th and 16th of ...
U.S. under-17 men's national team roster    
U.S. head coach under-17 men's national team Richie Williams has named a 20-player roster for the ...
U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Girls Interregional rosters    
The five-day U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Girls Thanksgiving Interregional began Monday at Spanish River Athletic Park ...
id2 all-stars headed to Argentina in 2015    
[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] The annual National Selection International Tour is heading to South America for the ...
2014 NSCAA Youth Girls All-America Team    
[AWARDS] Real Colorado's Mallory Pugh, who started for the USA at the Under-20 Women's World Cup ...
2014 NSCAA Youth Boys All-America Team    
[AWARDS] Amirgy Pineda from the Fullerton (Calif.) Rangers was named the 2014 Youth Boys Player of ...
ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional rosters    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Rosters are set for the annual U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional, ...
Orlando City U-16s off to 4-0-0 start    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Orlando City's U-15/16s beat the previously unbeaten Capital Area RailHawks Academy-CASL, 2-0, on Saturday ...
A dozen states represented on Alianza teams     
[7UP SUENO ALIANZA] After tryouts in 12 cities across the USA, 48 players from a dozen ...
Jamieson and Arriola lead comeback win in Buenos Aires    
[USA UNDER-20 MEN] The U.S. under-20 national team won its second game in three days against ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives