Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
February 9th, 2013 1:34AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  television

MOST COMMENTED

Tottenham (with American Clint Dempsey) hosts Newcastle Saturday morning. ...  The Africa Cup of Nations final is on Sunday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)


SATURDAY, February 9

ESPN2
England TOTTENHAM-NEWCASTLE (live) 7:30 am.

BeIN SPORT
Spain MALLORCA-OSASUNA (live) 10 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-FIORENTINA (live) noon
France AJACCIO-BORDEAUX (live) 2 pm.
Spain REAL MADRID-SEVILLA (live) 4 pm.
Italy LAZIO-NAPOLI (delay) 6 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain MALLORCA-OSASUNA (live) 10 am.
Spain CELTA-VALENCIA (livE) noon
Spain LEVANTE-MALAGA (live) 2 pm.
Spain REAL MADRID-SEVILLA (live) 4 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-FIORENTINA (delay) 6 pm.
Italy LAZIO-NAPOLI (delay) 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER
England CHELSEA-WIGAN (live) 9:30 am.
England SOUTHAMPTON-MANCHESTER CITY (live) Noon.
England NORWICH CITY-FULHAM (delay) 2:30 pm.
England SWANSEA-QPR (delay) 4:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland INVERNESS-CELTIC (live) 7 am.
England SUNDERLAND-ARSENAL (live) 10 am.
England STOKE CITY-READING (delay) 5 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England CHELSEA-WIGAN (live) 9:30 am.
England SOUTHAMPTON-MANCHESTER CITY (live) Noon.

GOLTV
Germany BORUSSIA DORTMUND-HAMBURG (live) 9:30 am.
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-SCHALKE (live) 12:30 pm.
Brazil GUARANI-SAO PAULO (live) 2:30 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-QUILMES (live) 5:15 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France SAINT-ETIENNE-MONTPELLIER (live) 10:55 am.
France AJACCIO-BORDEAUX (delay) 3 pm.
Mexico QUERETARO-JAGUARES (live) 5:55.
Mexico MONTERREY-GUADALAJARA (live) 7:55 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-ATLANTE (live) 9:55 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES DOS
Mexico SAN LUIS-PUEBLA (live) 9:55 pm.

UNIMAS
Mexico TIJUANA-CLUB AMERICA (live) 7:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
England TOTTENHAM-NEWCASTLE (live) 7:30 am.
2013 Africa Cup of Nations GHANA-MALI, 3rd Place (live) 12:50 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Scotland INVERNESS-CELTIC (live) 7 am.
England NORWICH CITY-FULHAM (live) 10 am.
England STOKE CITY-READING (live) 10 am.
England SUNDERLAND-ARSENAL (live) 10 am.
England SWANSEA-QPR (live) 10 am.
England CHELSEA-WIGAN (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
England SOUTHAMPTON-MANCHESTER CITY (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

USSOCCER.com
Wonen's Friendly USA-SCOTLAND (live) 5 pm.

SUNDAY, February 10

BeIN SPORT
Spain
BARCELONA-GETAFE (live) 6 am.
Italy C
AGLIARI-AC MILAN (live) 9 am.
Italy
SAMPDORIA-ROMA (delay) 11 pm.
Italy
INTER MILAN-CHIEVO (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain
RAYO VALLECANO-ATLETICO MADRID (delay) 5 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain
BARCELONA-GETAFE (live) 6 am.
Spain
ZARAGOZA-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 11 am.
Spain
ATHLETIC-ESPANYOL (live) 1 pm.
Spain
RAYO VALLECANO-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 3 pm.
Italy
INTER MILAN-CHIEVO (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER
England
ASTON VILLA-WEST HAM (live) 8:25 am.
England
MANCHESTER UNITED-EVERTON (live) 10:30 am.

FOX DEPORTES
England
ASTON VILLA-WEST HAM (live) 8:25 am.
England
MANCHESTER UNITED-EVERTON (live) 10:30 am.

GOLTV
Germany
FREIBURG-FORTUNA DUSSELDORF (live) 11:30 am.
Brazil
SANTOS-PAULISTA (live) 2 pm.
Mexico
NEZA-MERIDA (live) 4 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France
EVIAN-MARSEILLE (delay) 9 am.
Mexico
TOLUCA-TIGRES (live) 12:55 pm.
Mexico
SANTOS-PACHUCA (live) 4:55 pm.

ESPN3.com

2013 Africa Cup of Nations NIGERIA-BURKINA FASO, Final (live) 12:50 pm.
Portugal PORTO-OLHANENSE (live) 3:15 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
England ASTON VILLA-WEST HAM (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-EVERTON (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

MONDAY, February 11

ESPN2
England LIVERPOOL-WEST BROM (live) 2:55 pm.

BeIN SPORT
France EVIAN-MARSEILLE (delay) 12:30 pm.
Spain REAL BETIS-VALLDOLID (live) 3:25 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain REAL BETIS-VALLDOLID (live) 3:25 pm.

ESPN3.com
England LIVERPOOL-WEST BROM (live) 2:55 pm.
Portugal BRAGA-PACOS DE FERREIRA (livE) 3 pm.

--------------------------------
Subscribe to Soccer America E-Letters.
Friend Soccer America Facebook
Follow Soccer America Twitter
Soccer on TV RSS feed



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
345 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 345 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer and ...
Soccer on TV    
The USA faces Haiti on Monday in Women's World Cup qualifying ... Monday's EPL game is ...
Soccer on TV    
Women's World Cup qualifying continues on Friday when the USA faces Guatemala. ... MLS's Week 32 ...
331 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 331 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer for ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a MLS Week 29 encounter between defending champ Kansas City and New England.
326 Places to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up. Here are places Soccer America readers recommend where ...
Soccer on TV    
SUNDAY ACTION INCLUDES: MLS Week 28 wraps up with a Toronto-Chivas USA clash. ... In the ...
Soccer on TV    
Seattle meets Kansas City in the NWSL final on Sunday. ... Sunday MLS clashes include rivalry ...
316 Places to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up. Here are places Soccer America readers recommend where ...
Soccer on TV    
Saturday EPL games include Everton-Chelsea. ... The NWSL final is Sunday. ... MLS Week 25 clashes ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives