Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
ODP Championship regional rosters
February 27th, 2013 10:09PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] State-level boys and girls teams in the 1996 and 1997 age groups will compete this weekend in the
U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Championships at the FC Dallas Stadium Complex in Frisco, Texas.
 
Semifinal matches will be played Friday, and the finals and third-place games will be held Sunday.

1996 Girls:
Region I — New Jersey
0 Helen Burleigh Holmdel NJ Match Fit Chelsea
2 Amanda DaFonte Rumson NJ  
25 Jamie Delaney Sparta NJ Randolph
16 Allison DeLuca Flemington NJ Greater Flemington
14 Lauren Gates Spring Lake NJ NJSA 04
5 Lauren Johnson Brielle NJ Match Fit Chelsea
15 Jillian Kennedy Annandale NJ PDA
8 Hana Kerner Upper Saddle River NJ Match Fit Chelsea
23 Miranda Konstantinides Voorhees NJ PDA
17 Carly Leipzig Allendale NJ Match Fit Chelsea
6 Alexandra McGill Sparta NJ PDA
0 Jessica McKee Sewell NJ  
7 Gabriella McKeown North Cape May NJ  
18 Rachelle Ross Mt Laurel NJ Hibernian AA
22 Marissa Topolski Mt Laurel NJ Mt Laurel United
21 Allison Vickers Williamstown NJ
10 Kelly Wieczerzak Wayne NJ Match Fit Chelsea
11 Madelyn Williscroft Linwood NJ

Region II — Indiana
3 Allison Abbe Plainfield IN Zionsville Soccer Academy
4 Cassidy Blacha Avon IN Zionsville Soccer Academy
5 Emily Coudret McCordsville IN Zionsville Select I
1 Kelsey Dossey Plainfield IN Zionsville Soccer Academy
7 Shannon Hendricks Granger IN Jr. Irish Fire
8 Amber Hoot Churubusco IN  
9 Shannon Hutchinson South Bend IN Jr. Irish Fire
10 Hanna Johnson Mooresville IN Zionsville Soccer Academy
11 Madison Knock Avon IN Zionsville Soccer Academy
12 Alison Nelson Fishers IN  
13 Kellee O’Shaughnessy Fort Wayne IN Fort Wayne Fever Academy
6 Katherine Ratz Zionsville IN Zionsville Select I
14 Annika Schmidt Zionsville IN Carmel United Elite
15 Dana Shedd Westfield IN Dynamo FC Red
2 Tessa Strube Indianapolis IN  
16 Hope VanWagner Avon IN Carmel United Elite
3 Allison Abbe Plainfield IN Zionsville Soccer Academy

Region III — Georgia
1 Morgan Beans Atlanta GA  
2 Mady Carter Conyers GA  
3 Taina Anglade Milton GA
4 Imani Bright Decatur GA  
5 Amy Falkin Roswell GA  
6 Heather Ferrari Duluth GA  
7 Brynn Finneran Duluth GA  
8 Natalie Goodman Savannah GA  
9 Halle Huff Atlanta GA  
10 Hannah Huizenga Duluth GA  
11 Louise McGirt Decatur GA  
12 Lauren McKeever Lilburn GA  
13 Alex Murdoch Decatur GA  
14 Katie Neil Decatur GA  
15 Rachel Shah Marietta GA  
16 Amanda Vocelka Atlanta GA  
17 Tracey Webster Kennesaw GA
18 Sarah Yoss Fayetteville GA

Region IV — California South
18 Abigail Callahan Coronado CA San Diego Surf
7 Sarah Chase Rancho Sante Fe CA West Coast
GK Carissa Christensen Alta Loma CA FRAM
13 Indigo Gibson Las Flores CA Slammers FC
6 Hailey Harbison San Diego CA Sharks
17 Chloe Hemingway Irvine CA West Coast
3 Randee Holman-Kelley La Mesa CA SC Blues
10 Sydney Johnson Alta Loma CA Platinum FC
16 Kaitlin Klawunder Coto de Caza CA SC Blues
11 Taylor Klawunder Coto de Caza CA SC Blues
8 Shelby Lee Carlsbad CA Del Mar Carmel
4 Stephanie Malherbe Temecula CA So Cal Blues
14 Annia Mejia Bloomington CA FRAM
9 Andrea Mensen Rancho Cucamonga CA FRAM
GK Charlee Pruitt Rancho Cucamonga CA West Coast
5 Christina Settles Oceanside CA West Coast
2 Shannon Simon Torrance CA Beach FC
19 Pilar Torres Encinitas CA SD Surf

1996 Boys:
Region I — Eastern Pennsylvania
24 Matthew Ammendola North Wales PA Ukrainian Nationals
26 Cameron Avery Mechanicsburg PA HMMS Eagles FC
11 Matthew Barile New Hope PA Lehigh Valley United
23 Patrick Berneski Warrington PA Lehigh Valley United
27 Christian Bukowski Stroudsburg PA Lehigh Valley United
22 Andrew Denno Warrington PA YMS
21 Damian DiFlorio Harrisburg PA HMMS Eagles FC
20 Wyatt Fabian Sinking Spring PA Lehigh Valley United
19 Samuel Feehrer Reading PA Lehigh Valley United
9 Mark Forrest Douglasville PA Lehigh Valley United
8 Brett Glasco West Chester PA Penn Fusion
18 Colten Habecker Douglasville PA Lehigh Valley United
17 Brendan McNamee Newton PA Lehigh Valley United
1 Shaun Quinn Center Valley PA Lehigh Valley United
6 Austin Stout Jamison PA Lehigh Valley United
15 Trey Thomas Gettysburg PA HMMS Eagles FC
12 Benjamin Zambetti Mechanicsburg PA HMMS Eagles FC
4 Zachary Zandi West Chester PA Penn Fusion

Region II — Wisconsin
3 Israel Betancourt Racine WI Racine Area SC
16 Kai Bottum East Troy WI SC Waukesha
5 Jaime Colin Kenosha WI Kenosha Soccer League
15 Ben Cooksey Watertown WI Madison 56ers
4 Max Ermakoff Madison WI Madison 56ers
GK Braeden Federle New Berlin WI Milwaukee Kickers
9 John Gibson Grafton WI Bavarian SC
14 Garrett Grunke Verona WI Verona SC
10 Zach Hintze Fond du Lac WI Oshkosh United
6 Riley Holton Mequon WI Bavarian SC
7 Woojin Jeon Madison WI Regent SC
17 William Kenneally Madison WI Madison 56ers
11 Abdul Kooistra Madison WI Madison 56ers
8 Brady Lenius Sturgeon Bay WI DePere Select
12 Ryan Machonga Oregon WI Madison 56ers
18 Ryan Mooney Pickerington WI Madison 56ers
2 Jacob Olk Oregonia WI Everton FC
13 Ghedi Omar Madison WI Madison 56ers

Region III — North Carolina
2 Andrew Barton Hickory NC Catawba Valley
3 Garrett Bridgewater Cape Carteret NC Cape Fear SC
4 Marco Diaz Asheboro NC NC Soccer Fusion
5 Cooper Duplantis Chapel Hill NC NC Alliance
6 Marshall Hodge Lexington NC Piedmont Triad FC
7 Lawain Howell Durham NC NC Alliance
0 Matthew Jegier Charlotte NC CUFC Charlotte Gold
8 Charles Jones Fayetteville NC Capital Area
9 Noah Kemble Havelock NC Cape Fear SC
10 Kalvin Kromer Cary NC NC Alliance
11 James Mauney Fletcher NC Asheville Buncombe YSA
12 Brandon Millington Raleigh NC NC Alliance
13 Brendon Ngo Raleigh NC Capital Area
14 Marco Perez Garner NC Triangle United SA
1 Gabriel Price Raleigh NC Capital Area
15 Brandon Sainz Clayton NC Capital Area
16 Robert Smith Cary NC NC Alliance
17 Campbell Wood Asheville NC Asheville Buncombe YSA

Region IV — California South
8 Miguel Acevedo Pacoima CA CZ Elite
6 Charles Brill Palos Verdes Estates CA FRAM
15 Christian Camacho Whittier CA West Coast
3 Zachary Dunn South Pasadena CA CZ Elite
13 Marshall Garcia Bakersfield CA Fram
GK Skyler Gibbons-Stovall Camarillo CA DMS11
19 Chad Hill Mission Viejo CA West Coast
18 Blake Homan Oceanside CA Carlsbad Elite
4 Guy Horcasitas Diamond Bar CA Olimpica United FC
9 Bryce Kaminski San Clemente CA West Coast
10 Michael Licon Fullerton CA Orange Co. Premier
11 Pedro Madrid Orange CA Orange Co. Premier
7 Daniel Miller Rancho PV CA FRAM
GK Keith Murphy Yorba Linda CA Fullerton Rangers
5 Jose Navas Santa Ana CA Orange Co. Premier
17 Alexis Negrete Chula Vista CA Aztecs FC
12 Perez Mauricio Pasadena CA FC Golden State
16 Alan Saavedra Agoura Hills CA DMS11

1997 Girls:
Region I — Eastern New York
5 Gabrielle Albano Nesconset NY Farmingdale
3 Agape Alexander Staten Island NY Manhattan
10 Jessica Ammendola Massapequa Park NY Farmingdale
12 Jennifer Balzan Stony Brook NY Stony Brook
9 Keri Cavallo Rockville Centre NY Massapequa
2 Morgan Foster Stony Brook NY Stony Brook
15 Isabella Gross New York NY Manhattan
8 Holly Habyan Nesconset NY Stony Brook
28 Kayla Kelly South Setauket NY Bayport
7 Mackenzie Kober East Northport NY Farmingdale
16 Kaitlin Loughren Huntington NY Farmingdale
4 Sara Mangialardi Massapequa NY Massapequa
11 Mackenzie Palmer Massapequa Park NY Albertson
6 Hope Quinonez Westbury NY Farmingdale
27 Megan Ricci Center Moriches NY C Moriches
17 Natalie Turner-Wyatt Brooklyn NY New York Rush
13 Niccola Venezia Wantagh NY Farmingdale
14 Caroline Wallace Centerport NY Brentwood

Region II — Michigan
2 Hannah Cady Oxford MI Vardar
1 Paige Dobbs Wixom MI Michigan Hawks
3 Hannah Jones Williamston MI Vardar
4 Michaela Kovacs Hudsonville MI Grand Rapids Crew
5 Alexxis Lipsey Southfield MI Michigan Hawks
6 Brenna Lovera Milford MI Michigan Jaguars
7 Shannon Magnan Brighton MI Michigan Hawks
12 Jamison Midgley Rochester MI Vardar
13 Maya Pipr Midland MI Waza
1 Emily Purdy Lake Orion MI Hawks
14 Brittany Tanner Byron Center MI Grand Rapids Crew
8 Abigail Taylor Grand Ledge MI Michigan Chill
9 Rachelle Topolewski Waterford MI Hawks
15 Madison Toth Rochester MI Vardar
10 Jaclyn White Livonia MI Vardar

Region III — North Texas
15 Carli Arthurs Lewisville TX Liverpool Elite
3 Mimi Asom Allen TX Sting
11 Olivia Bagby Frisco TX Sting
13 Haley Berg Celina TX Dallas Texans
14 Ciara Donnelly Rowlett TX FC Dallas
98 0 Danielle Greenlee Rockwall TX Liverpool Elite
10 Katherine Hajdu Dallas TX Dallas Sting
7 Cyera Hintzen Rowlett TX Sting
5 Hope Hyde University Park TX Sting
1 Melody Jayroe Lewisville TX Dallas Texans
17 Sarah Krisa Midland TX Dallas Texans WTX
9 Julia Lenhardt Frisco TX Sting
4 Jeyci Lopez Roanoke TX Fort Worth FC Red
16 Ashleigh Lyons Lantana TX Sting
12 Kayla McKeon Garland TX Sting
8 Morris Sarah McKinney TX TFC Red
6 Caroline Paulette Lewisville TX Texans Red
2 Raven Powell Rowlett TX FCD East

Region IV — California South
2 Roisin Allaeddini Orange CA Slammers FC
17 Hanna Armendariz W. Covina CA Slammers FC
13 Danika Bowman Mentone CA Albion SC
8 Victoria Buda R.P.V. CA So Cal Blues
12 Eva Buechler Rancho Santa Fe CA SD Surf
16 Sofia Chambers Westlake Village CA Real So Cal
15 Jessica Clegg San Diego CA SD Surf
3 Maegan Gibson Temecula CA DMCV Sharks Elite
7 Alyssa Hinojosa Sylmar CA LA Premier FC
GK Meredith Hummel Anaheim CA So Cal Blues
GK Melissa Lowder San Diego CA DMCV Sharks Elite
9 Erika Okuma Rolling Hills CA So Cal Blues
4 Daria Petredes Yorba Linda CA Corinthians SC
5 Kathleen Pingel Rolling Hills CA So Cal Blues
11 Leah Pruitt Rancho Cucamonga CA West Coast
14 Sarah Roberts Aliso Viejo CA So Cal Blues
6 Kennedy Smith Irvine CA Strikers FC
10 Denae Verdine Fontana CA Platinum FC

1997 Boys:
Region I — Virginia
18 Thomas Buono Winchester VA Winchester Youth SC
16 Joshua Cox Woodbridge VA Arlington SA
13 Daniel Damiani Alexandria VA Arlington SA
14 Joseph Faddoul Alexandria VA Arlington SA
4 Gary Foley Fredericksburg VA Arlington SA
3 John Fuquene Arlington VA Arlington SA
19 Currie Hanes Boones Mill VA Roanoke Valley SC
1 Michael Hurley Arlington VA Arlington SA
5 James Lodge Herndon VA Arlington SA
7 Garrett Magill Warrenton VA Annendale B&G Club
6 Brian McConkey Forest VA Roanoke Valley SC
9 Lucas Mendes Arlington VA Arlington SA
1 Zachary Pedini Midlothian VA FC Richmond
12 Keoni Rison Midlothian VA FC Richmond
8 Florin Brown Blacksburg VA Roanoke Star SC
10 Gavin Verfurth Ashburn VA Loudoun Soccer
11 Eryk Williamson Alexandria VA Arlington SA
20 Keith Witherell Arlington VA Arlington SA

Region II — Michigan
3 Blake Barribeau Brighton MI Michigan Jaguars
10 Peter Brown Walker MI Grand Rapids Crew
11 Michael Cohen Ann Arbor MI Michigan Wolves
6 Andrew Dalou West Bloomfield MI Michigan Jaguars
4 Ryan Griffin Macomb MI Michigan Jaguars
12 Mitchell Herried Rockford MI Alliance FC
13 Robert Hickson Orchard Lake MI FC Force
8 Kevin Kelly Macomb MI FC Nova
5 Ryan Kobakof Novi MI Michigan Jaguars
1 Zachary Kovan Okemos MI TNT
14 Brayden McNitt Fenton MI Michigan Wolves
15 Michael Pimlott Farmington Hills MI Michigan Wolves
2 Nathan Steinkampf Harper Woods MI Rochester Soccer Club
9 Nils Vadlmanis Ann Arbor MI MichiganWolves
7 Antonio Williams Saginaw MI Waza
16 Marc Ybarra Ann Arbor MI Michigan Wolves

Region III — Florida
0 Tyler Gillespie Jacksonville FL Jacksonville YSC
1 Daniel Gagliardi Plantation FL Plantation FC
2 Aiden Wixted Melbourne FL FC America
3 Nicolas Alvarez Orlando FL Great Osceola United SC
4 Jacob Van Der Luit Valrico FL Brandon Area YSL
5 Michael Charak Port St. Lucie FL FC Florida
6 Jacob Goodall Brandon FL Brandon Area YSL
7 Sebastian Herran Miami FL Academy of the Americas
8 Tobin Howell Bradenton FL Chargers Football Club
9 Jonathon Lewis Plantation FL Plantation FC
10 Bob Jnohope Largo FL Chargers Football Club
11 Aaron Kleinert Boca Raton FL Greater Boca YSA
12 Miguel Perez Sunrise FL Plantation FC
13 Aaron Franco Golden Beach FL Southern Soccer Coalition
14 Grant Retamar Boca Raton FL Greater Boca YSA
15 Thiago Rodrigues Davie FL West Pines United
16 Andrew Samuels Brandon FL Brandon Area YSL

Region IV — California South
12 Alibekov Mutalip Woodland Hills CA Olimpica United FC
9 Leobardo Bahena Corona CA Corinthians SC
5 Eddie Cabrera Baldwin Park CA Los Angeles FC
18 Sergio Chavez Chula Vista CA Albion
8 Alexis Diaz Anaheim CA Fullerton Rangers
11 Adam Eaton Monrovia CA CZ Elite
17 Andrew Garcia Lemon Grove CA Albion
16 Jonathan Hernandez Silva Pasadena CA LA Premier
6 Zachary Kobayashi Dove Canyon CA West Coast
4 Jordi Lozada San Diego CA Carlsbad Elite
3 Rey Ortiz San Diego CA Carlsbad Elite
15 Jacob Plascencia Ventura CA DMS11
7 Anthony Ramirez Orange CA Orange Co. Premier
GK Joshua Ramirez Pasadena CA LA Premier
14 Christopher Rodriguez San Fernando CA North Valley SC
GK Orlando Trujillo San Diego CA Atlante SD
13 William Van Zandt Studio City CA Santa Monica United
10 Dmitry Zhuravlev Woodland Hills CA Olimpica United FC



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Super-20 League All-Tournament Team    
[AWARDS] Carmine Colasurdo, who was named the Championship Game MVP in  leading Parsippany SC to the ...
Four-on-four competition moves to Queens    
[MLS FUTBOLITO] The 12th edition of ¡MLS Futbolito!, Major League Soccer's 4-v-4 tournament, moves to Flushing ...
Two Americans are among contest winners    
[UNREAL AROUND THE WORLD] Kelsey Waller from Reno, Nev., and Peter Touros from Queens, N.Y., were ...
New national boys competition will be launched    
[BOYS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP] A new national boys competition was launched with the formation of the 24-club ...
Lara scores four goals in FC Dallas Youth in semifinal win    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Sergio Lara scored four goals to lead FC Dallas Youth Premier to a ...
New Jersey's PDA wins first national championship    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Brian White scored one goal and set up Ryan Peterson for the second goal ...
LA Galaxy Academy wins second U-15/16 title    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] The LA Galaxy Academy got goals from Dylan Smith and Juan Orozco to beat ...
Garcia named NPL general manager    
[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] Leo Garcia has been named the National Premier Leagues General Manager, filling a ...
Spaanstra leads Michigan Hawks to U-14 title    
[ECNL] Alexa Spaanstra's eighth goal in five games broke a 2-2 tie and give the Michigan ...
PDA completes back-to-back national championships    
[ECNL] PDA won the under-18 division at the Elite Clubs National League National Finals with a ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives