Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
ECNL player development rosters
February 27th, 2013 10:10PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. club soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[IRVINE EVENT] The Elite Clubs National League will hold its player development program for clubs in Southern California Saturday and Sunday at Concordia University in Irvine, Calif. For the rosters of players representing Arsenal, Eagles, Irvine Strikers FC, Real So Cal, San Diego Surf, Slammers, SoCal Blues and West Coast FC.

Team One
Casey Cousineau GK Real So Cal 1
Arielle Schechtman GK Surf 2
Olivia Hazelrig Def Slammers 3
Isabel Damiani Def SoCal Blues 4
Kayla Mills Mid Slammers 5
Brianna Bosson Mid Real So Cal 6
Victoria Manfredonia Mid Surf 7
Lauren Guerra Mid Slammers 8
Megan Abutin Forward Surf 9
Sarah Fajnor Forward Strikers FC 10
Corey Strang Forward Arsenal 11
Nicole Faris Forward SoCal Blues 12
Julia Pedati Forward Real So Cal 13

Team Two

Arielle Schectman GK Surf 14
Danielle Telles Def Strikers FC 15
Brianna Westrup Def Slammers 16
Tara Meier Def Surf 17
Nichole Walts Mid Slammers 18
Alexandria Karlowitsch Mid Strikers FC 19
Nicole Molen Mid Real So Cal 20
Isabella Hernandez Mid Eagles 21
Natalie Higgins Mid West Coast FC 22
Jamilah Tejan Mid West Coast FC 23
Skyler Davis Fwd Strikers FC 24
Natalie Deleon Fwd Strikers FC 25
Kyra Carusa Fwd Surf 26

Team Three
Hilary Cohen GK Arsenal 27
Savannah Sloniger Def West Coast FC 28
Reema Bzeih Def West Coast FC 29
Kelley Carusa Def Surf 30
Lauren Flowers Def Arsenal 31
Natalie Ramirez Mid Strikers FC 32
Olivia Erlbeck Mid Surf 33
Rebecca Harrison Mid Real So Cal 34
Sierra Carrasco Fwd Arsenal 35
Mikayla Casey Fwd West Coast FC 36
Dayna Mounie Fwd Strikers FC 37
Grace Chalmers Fwd West Coast FC 38
Courtney Corrin Fwd Real So Cal 39

Team Four
Ella Dederick GK Real So Cal 40
Logan Karam Def Strikers FC 41
Emily Zimmer Def West Coast FC 42
Jennifer Munoz Def SoCal Blues 43
Nicole Morris Def Surf 44
Kelsey Irwin Def Surf 45
Briana Sweeney Mid Arsenal 46
Natalie Kennedy Mid West Coast FC 47
Michelle Benjamin Mid Arsenal 48
Courtney  O’Brien Mid Real So Cal 49
Leah Cernicky Fwd West Coast FC 50
Melody Gonzalez Fwd Arsenal 51
Leah Pruitt Fwd West Coast FC 52



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
Real Salt Lake, Chicago Fire reach Development Academy U-17/18 final     
Real Salt Lake AZ and the Chicago Fire won their semifinals on Thursday in Carson, Calif., ...
FC Dallas, Red Bulls reach Development Academy U-15/16 final    
Georgia United U-15/16, the only non-MLS club to reach the semifinals of either age group in ...
U.S. U-18 boys winless at NTC Invitational     
The U.S. U-18 men's national team lost to Uruguay, 2-1, and tied the Czech Republic, 1-1, ...
MLS clubs take 7 of 8 Development Academy semifinal spots    
Georgia United beat the Vancouver Whitecaps in the U-15/16 quarterfinals in a penalty kick shootout to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives