Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
ECNL player development rosters
February 27th, 2013 10:10PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. club soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[IRVINE EVENT] The Elite Clubs National League will hold its player development program for clubs in Southern California Saturday and Sunday at Concordia University in Irvine, Calif. For the rosters of players representing Arsenal, Eagles, Irvine Strikers FC, Real So Cal, San Diego Surf, Slammers, SoCal Blues and West Coast FC.

Team One
Casey Cousineau GK Real So Cal 1
Arielle Schechtman GK Surf 2
Olivia Hazelrig Def Slammers 3
Isabel Damiani Def SoCal Blues 4
Kayla Mills Mid Slammers 5
Brianna Bosson Mid Real So Cal 6
Victoria Manfredonia Mid Surf 7
Lauren Guerra Mid Slammers 8
Megan Abutin Forward Surf 9
Sarah Fajnor Forward Strikers FC 10
Corey Strang Forward Arsenal 11
Nicole Faris Forward SoCal Blues 12
Julia Pedati Forward Real So Cal 13

Team Two

Arielle Schectman GK Surf 14
Danielle Telles Def Strikers FC 15
Brianna Westrup Def Slammers 16
Tara Meier Def Surf 17
Nichole Walts Mid Slammers 18
Alexandria Karlowitsch Mid Strikers FC 19
Nicole Molen Mid Real So Cal 20
Isabella Hernandez Mid Eagles 21
Natalie Higgins Mid West Coast FC 22
Jamilah Tejan Mid West Coast FC 23
Skyler Davis Fwd Strikers FC 24
Natalie Deleon Fwd Strikers FC 25
Kyra Carusa Fwd Surf 26

Team Three
Hilary Cohen GK Arsenal 27
Savannah Sloniger Def West Coast FC 28
Reema Bzeih Def West Coast FC 29
Kelley Carusa Def Surf 30
Lauren Flowers Def Arsenal 31
Natalie Ramirez Mid Strikers FC 32
Olivia Erlbeck Mid Surf 33
Rebecca Harrison Mid Real So Cal 34
Sierra Carrasco Fwd Arsenal 35
Mikayla Casey Fwd West Coast FC 36
Dayna Mounie Fwd Strikers FC 37
Grace Chalmers Fwd West Coast FC 38
Courtney Corrin Fwd Real So Cal 39

Team Four
Ella Dederick GK Real So Cal 40
Logan Karam Def Strikers FC 41
Emily Zimmer Def West Coast FC 42
Jennifer Munoz Def SoCal Blues 43
Nicole Morris Def Surf 44
Kelsey Irwin Def Surf 45
Briana Sweeney Mid Arsenal 46
Natalie Kennedy Mid West Coast FC 47
Michelle Benjamin Mid Arsenal 48
Courtney  O’Brien Mid Real So Cal 49
Leah Cernicky Fwd West Coast FC 50
Melody Gonzalez Fwd Arsenal 51
Leah Pruitt Fwd West Coast FC 52



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives