Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
March 1st, 2013 9:01PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  television


MLS's 18th season kicks off on Saturday. MLS games are broadcast by NBC Sports Network, ESPN2, the Univision network, and are also available with the MLS Direct Kick package (free the first two weekends) and online streaming with MLS Live. ... Real Madrid hosts Barcelona in a La Liga clasico on Saturday. ... UEFA Champions League second-leg, round of 16 games start on Tuesday. ... The U.S. women open their Algarve Cup campaign on Wednesday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)

SATURDAY, March 2

ESPN2
England
MANCHESTER UNITED-NORWICH CITY (live) 10 am.

FOX SOCCER

England CHELSEA-WEST BROM (live) 9:30 am.
England WIGAN-LIVERPOOL (live) noon.
England SUNDERLAND-FULHAM (delay) 2 pm.
England STOKE CITY-WEST HAM (delay) 4:30 pm.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK
MLS HOUSTON-D.C. UNITED (live) 8 pm.

BeIN SPORT
Spain REAL MADRID-BARCELONA (live) 10 am.
France STADE DE REIMS-PSG (delay) 12:30 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-LAZIO (live) 2:40 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England EVERTON-READING (live) 10 am.
England SWANSEA-NEWCASTLE (delay) 3 pm.
England SOUTHAMPTON-QPR (delay) 5 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England CHELSEA-WEST BROM (live) 9:30 am.
England WIGAN-LIVERPOOL (live) Noon.

ESPN DEPORTES
England MANCHESTER UNITED-NORWICH CITY (live) 10 am.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain REAL MADRID-BARCELONA (live) 10 am.
Spain DEPORTIVO-RAYO (delay) 12:30 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-LAZIO (live) 2:40 pm.

GOLTV
Germany BAYER LEVERKUSEN-STUTTGART (live) 12:30 pm.
Uruguay CERRO LARGO-NACIONAL (live) 4 pm.
Mexico PUMAS MORELOS-CELAYA (live) 6 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico AMERICA-CRUZ AZUL (live) 6 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France STADE DE REIMS-PSG (live) 11 am.
France BASTIA-AJACCIO (delay) 3 pm.
Mexico AMERICA-CRUZ AZUL (live) 6 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-SAN LUIS (live) 8 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-TIJUANA (live) 10 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES DOS
Mexico QUERETARO-MONTERREY (live) 6 pm.

UNIMAS
Mexico TIGRES-MONARCAS (live) 8 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS PHILADELPHIA-KANSAS CITY (live) 4 pm.
MLS DALLAS-COLORADO (live) 8:30 pm.
MLS CHIVAS-COLUMBUS (livE) 10:30 pm.
MLS SEATTLE-MONTREAL (live) 10:30 pm.

ESPN3.com
England MANCHESTER UNITED-NORWICH CITY (live) 10 am.
Netherlands PSB-VVV VENLO (livE) 1:45 pm.
Netherlands TWENTE-AJAX (live) 2:45 pm.
Portugal SPORTING LISBON-PORTO (live) 2:45 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
England EVERTON-READING (live) 10 am.
England SWANSEA-NEWCASTLE (live) 10 am.
England SOUTHAMPTON-QPR (live) 10 am.
England SUNDERLAND-FULHAM (live) 10 am.
England STOKE CITY-WEST HAM (live) 10 am.
England CHELSEA-WEST BROM (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
England WIGAN-LIVERPOOL (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

SUNDAY, March 3

ESPN2
MLS
PORTLAND-NEW YORK (live) 7:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER

Australia MELBOURNE-NEWCASTLE (live) 1 am.
England TOTTENHAM-ARSENAL (live) 11 am.
U-20 World Cup Qualifying CUBA-TBD, Concacaf 3rd place game (live) 4 pm.
U-20 World Cup Qualifying USA-TBD, Concacaf Final (live) 7 pm.

BeIN SPORT
Italy FIORENTINA-CHIEVO (live) 9 am.
France MARSEILLE-TROYES (live) 11 am.
Italy CATANIA-INTER MILAN (delay) 1 pm.
Italy ROMA-GENOA (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain MALAGA-ATLETICO MADRID (delay) 4:45 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Australia MELBOURNE-NEWCASTLE (delay) 4:30 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England TOTTENHAM-ARSENAL (live) 11 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
MLS PORTLAND-NEW YORK (live) 7:30 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy CATANIA-INTER MILAN (live) 9 am.
Spain ESPANYOL-VALLADOLID (live) 11 am.
Spain MALAGA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 1 pm.
Spain REAL SOCIEDAD-BETIS (livE) 3 pm.
Italy ROMA-GENOA (delay) 5 pm.

GOLTV
Germany HOFFENHEIM-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 9:30 am.
Germany BORUSSIA DORTMUND-HANNOVER (live) 11:30 am.
Brazil SANTOS-CORINTHIANS (live) 2 pm.
Uruguay RIVER PLATE-PENAROL (live) 4 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-UNION DE SANTA FE (live) 6:15 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico UNAM-GUADALAJARA (live) 1 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-CHICAGO (live) 5 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France STADE BRESTOIS-LYON (delay) 9 am.
Mexico UNAM-GUADALAJARA (live) 1 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-TOLUCA (live) 7 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES DOS
U-20 World Cup Qualifying CUBA-TBD, Concacaf 3rd place game (live) 4 pm.

UNIMAS
MLS LOS ANGELES-CHICAGO (live) 5 pm.

GALAVISION
U-20 World Cup Qualifying USA-TBD, Concacaf Final (live) 7 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Argentina SAN LORENZO-RIVER PLATE (live) 3 pm.
Mexico LEON-PUEBLA (live) 9 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS SAN JOSE-REAL SALT LAKE (livE) 10 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia MELBOURNE-NEWCASTLE (live) 1 am.
England TOTTENHAM-ARSENAL (live) Noon.
U-20 World Cup Qualifying TBD-TBD (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
U-20 World Cup Qualifying TBD-TBD (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

MONDAY, March 4

ESPN2
England ASTON-VILLA-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 3 pm.

BeIN SPORT
Spain SEVILLA-CELTA (live) 3:30 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain SEVILLA-CELTA (live) 3:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
England ASTON-VILLA-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 3 pm.

ESPN3.com
England ASTON-VILLA-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 3 pm.

TUESDAY, March 5

FOX SOCCER
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER UNITED-REAL MADRID (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League BORUSSIA DORTMUND-SHAKHTAR DONETSK (delay) 5 pm.
Concacaf Champions League HOUSTON-SANTOS (live) 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
UEFA Champions League BORUSSIA DORTMUND-SHAKHTAR DONETSK (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER UNITED-REAL MADRID (delay) 5 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER UNITED-REAL MADRID (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League BORUSSIA DORTMUND-SHAKHTAR DONETSK (live) 2:45 pm.
Concacaf Champions League HOUSTON-SANTOS (On Demand) 11:59 pm.

WEDNESDAY, March 6

PAY PER VIEW (Integrated Sports)
Women's Algarve Cup USA-ICELAND (live) 9 am.

FOX SOCCER
UEFA Champions League PSG-VALENCIA (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League JUVENTUS-CELTIC (delay) 5 pm.
Concacaf Champions League TIGRES-SEATTLE (live) 10 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
UEFA Champions League JUVENTUS-CELTIC (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League PSG-VALENCIA (delay) 5 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
UEFA Champions League PSG-VALENCIA (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League JUVENTUS-CELTIC (live) 2:45 pm.
Concacaf Champions League XELAJU-MONTERREY (live) 8 pm.
Concacaf Champions League TIGRES-SEATTLE (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
Concacaf Champions League HEREDIANO-LOS ANGELES (On Demand) 11:59 pm.
--------------------------------
Subscribe to Soccer America E-Letters.
Friend Soccer America Facebook
Follow Soccer America Twitter
Soccer on TV RSS feed



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
EPL leader Liverpool plays at Norwich City early Sunday. ... Barcelona aims to get back on ...
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 7 kicks off on Saturday. ... Weekend EPL action includes a Chelsea-Sunderland clash. ...
Soccer on TV    
San Jose hosts Columbus as MLS Week 6 wraps up.
Soccer on TV    
There's French, Mexican, Spanish and German action on Friday. ... MLS Week 6 kicks off on ...
Soccer on TV    
The U.S. women host China on Thursday.
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 5 kicks off on Saturday and features the archrival meeting of Portland-Seattle. ... Both ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a clash between Tijuana's American player-laden team and Toluca. ... MLS Week 5 ...
Soccer on TV    
The U-17 Women's World Cup semifinals are on Monday evening. ... The UEFA Champions League quarterfinal ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday: Liverpool hosts Tottenham in EPL action. ... Chivas USA at New York Red Bulls. ...
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 4 kicks off on Saturday and includes a D.C. United-Chicago clash. ... Also on ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives