Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
National Championships qualifiers
March 18th, 2013 5:02PM

TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer


[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] The top two teams in each division qualified for the 2013 U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships from the 2012-13 National League, which concluded this weekend. The 32 teams in the under-15 to under-18 boys and girls age groups will be joined by the regional champions at the National Championships July 22-28 in Overland Park, Kan.
National League teams won seven of eight titles at the 2012 National Championships.
National Championship Qualifiers
Boys Under-15
Blue Champion: Sunrise Elite (FL)
Blue Runner-up: Dix Hills Elite (E-NY)
Red Champion: Bethesda Lions (MD)
Red Runner-up: GSA Phoenix Red (GA)
Boys Under-16
Blue Champion: CCV Stars Black (AZ)
Blue Runner-up: Concorde Fire Elite (GA)
Red Champion: GSA Phoenix Red (GA)
Red Runner-up: Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S)
Boys Under-17
Blue Champion: CUP Crew Jrs Gold (OH-S)
Blue Runner-up: West Coast FC (CA-S)
Red Champion: OBGC Rangers (MD)
Red Runner-up: Lehigh Valley United (E-PA)
Boys Under-18
Blue Champion: Concorde Fire Elite (GA)
Blue Runner-up: Galaxy SC Blue (IL)
Red Champion: Raiders FC Premier (IL)
Red Runner-up: West Coast FC (CA-S)

Girls Under-15
Blue Champion: MSC Coyotes Green (MD)
Blue Runner-up: Tampa Bay United Premier (FL)
Red Champion: Carlsbad Elite (CA-S)
Red Runner-up: Eclipse Elite USYSA Black 97-98 (IL)
Girls Under-16
Blue Champion: DMCV Sharks Elite (CA-S)
Blue Runner-up: Kings Hammer Acad. (OH-S)
Red Champion: Match Fit Chelsea Colchesters (NJ)
Red Runner-up: Legends FC (CA-S)
Girls Under-17
Blue Champion: Cleveland United White (OH-N)
Blue Runner-up: Match Fit Chelsea Beat (NJ)
Red Champion: BRYC Elite (VA)
Red Runner-up: PDA Ginga (NJ)
Girls Under-18
Blue Champion: Legends FC (CA-S)
Blue Runner-up: Lou Fusz Wipke (MO)
Red Champion: Team Chicago Acad. Botafogo (IL)
Red Runner-up: VSA Heat Blue (VA)

No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now



Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Thirty-three Alianza finalists land trial invites    
Thirty-three of the 48 Powerade Sueno Alianza finalists received a total of 116 trial invitations from ...
Germany routs USA at U-19 tourney    
Germany beat the USA, 8-1, in the U-19 division of the Mercedes-Benz Elite Cup in Stuttgart ...
Roster: U.S. U-19 women convene for final camp    
The U.S. U-19 women's national team, under Coach Jitka Klimkova, will hold its fourth and final ...
More than 20 states represented by Alianza finalists    
After tryouts in 11 cities across the USA, 48 players from more than 20 states are ...
U.S. U-17 boys split friendlies with Mexico     
The U.S. U-17 national team, during its final training camp before the U-17 World Cup that ...
U.S. U-20 women beat Honduras, 5-0    
Five players scored for the U.S. U-20 women's national team in a 5-0 friendly win at ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 boys start new cycle with 48-player camp    
Forty-eight 2002-born players are in a Sept. 20-27 training camp that marks the start of a ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys head to Mexico camp    
For the U.S. U-17 national team's last gathering before the U-17 World Cup in Chile in ...
Roster: Young U.S. U-20 women's squad heads to Honduras    
Coach Michelle French has named a 24-player roster for a Sept. 19-25 training camp in San ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls convene in Carson    
Coach B.J. Snow has called in 15 1999-born players and 11 born in 2000 for a ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives