Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Pateadores claims two titles
April 1st, 2013 2:36AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys

MOST COMMENTED

[DALLAS CUP] Southern California's Pateadores was the only multiple winner at the Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXIV, winning the under-14 and under-13 age groups with wins over Monterrey of Mexico and FC Golden State Academy. Florida's Sunrise Elite (U-15s) was the only other American team to win its age group.

Under-19
Quarterfinals
IF Brommapolkarna 3 Solar Chelsea 1
Central Calif. Blues 4 Houston Dynamo 5
Knowsley Youth 4 PAC Tigres 5
RSL AZ 0 IMG Academy 3
Semifinals
IF Brommapolkarna 2 IMG Academy 0
Houston Dynamo 4 PAC Tigres 1
Final
IF Brommapolkarna 2 Houston Dynamo 1

-- Homegrown signing Bryan Salazar had the loan goal for Dynamo

Under-17
Quarterfinals
Santa Clara Sporting 1 Penn Fusion 0
FC Golden State 2 New York SC 1
Aalborg BK 2 TSF Ginga 0
Fram 3 FC Dallas 2
Quarterfinals
Santa Clara Sporting 5 Fram 1
Aalborg BK 1 FC Golden State 0
Final
Aalborg BK 4 Santa Clara Sporting 1

-- Jannik Pohl led Aalborg with a hat trick.

Under-16
Quarterfinals
Monterrey 1 FC Dallas El Paso 0
Santa Monica United 2 Sockers FC 0
FC Golden State 2 Juventus Forza 1
CZ Elite 3 Solar Chelsea 2
Semifinals
Monterrey 3 CZ Elite 1
Santa Monica United 3 FC Golden State 1
Final
Monterrey 6 Santa Monica United 3

-- Monterrey led 6-0 at the half before Santa Monica United cut the deficit in half in the second half.

Under-15
Quarterfinals

Santa Barbara SC 3 Surf 0
Chicago Magic PSG 1 Houston Dynamo 0
Sunrise Elite 2 TSF Academy 0
Arsenal FC 4 Fullerton Rangers 0
Semifinals
Sunrise Elite 2 Chicago Magic PSG 0
Arsenal FC 1 Santa Barbara SC 0
Final
Sunrise Elite 2 Arsenal FC 1

Under-14
Quarterfinals
Arsenal FC 1 Tigres 0
Monterrey 4 EDP TOP 0
UNAM 2 FC Golden State 0
Pateadores 5 Dallas Texans 0
Semifinals
Pateadores 3 Arsenal FC 1
Monterrey 3 UNAM 1
Final
Pateadores 3 Monterrey 2

Under-13
Quarterfinals
UNAM 2 Angeles FC 1
FC Golden State Gold 2 Southampton 1
FC Golden State Acad. 3 FC Dallas East 0
Pateadores LA 2 Pateadores SD 1
Quarterfinals
FC Golden State Acad. 3 FC Golden State Gold
Pateadores 5 UNAM 1
Final
Pateadores 3 FC Golden State Acad. 2



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls continue prep for qualifiers     
With qualifying play for the 2016 U-17 Women's World Cup seven months away, U.S. U-17 girls ...
D.C. United to play in U-13 Concacaf Champions League Tournament    
D.C. United will represent the USA at the U-13 Concacaf Champions League Tournament in Mexico City ...
Roster: Taliaferro trains U.S. U-16 girls in California     
The U.S. U-16 girls national team, with 21 players born in 2000 and three 2001s, are ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 girls head to Mexico City     
The U.S. U-18 girls national team's Mexico City training camp Aug. 8-16 will include games against ...
Roster: New U.S. U-18 boys compete in Nordic Cup    
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives