Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Concacaf Under-17 Championship schedule
April 10th, 2013 3:31PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  television, u-17 world cup

MOST COMMENTED

[SOCCER ON TV] The USA will face Guatemala Thursday at the Concacaf Under-17 Championship. The game will air live on Univision Deportes at 6:30 p.m. ET and on tape delay on Fox Soccer at 7 p.m. ET.

Concacaf Under-17 Championship
April 10
Canada vs. Costa Rica, 6:30 p.m. Univision Deportes
April 11

USA vs. Guatemala, 6:30 p.m. Univision Deportes, FOX Soccer (delay, 7 p.m.)
Mexico vs. Honduras, 9 p.m. Univision Deportes
April 13
Quarterfinals: Group A Winner vs. Group B Runner-up 6 p.m. FOX Soccer
Quarterfinals: Group B Winner vs. Group A Runner-up 9 p.m. FOX Soccer
April 14
Quarterfinals: Group C Winner vs. Group D Runner-up 6 p.m. FOX Soccer, Univision Deportes
Quarterfinals: Group D Winner vs. Group C Runner-up 9 p.m. FOX Soccer, Univision Deportes
April 17
Semifinals: QF 1 Winner vs. QF 2 Winner 6 p.m. FOX Soccer
Semifinals: QF 3 Winner vs. QF 4 Winner 9 p.m. FOX Soccer
April 19
Third-Place Game: SF 1 Loser vs. SF 2 Loser 6 p.m. FOX Soccer Third Place
Final: SF 1 Winner vs. SF 2 Winner 9 p.m. FOX Soccer

Note: All times ET.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives