Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
International: UEFA Cup first-round draw
August 27th, 1999 12AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Note: matches will be played over two legs Sept. 16 and 30, with the first team hosting the first leg.
Aris (Greece) vs. Servette (Switzerland)
Red Star Belgrade (Yugoslavia) vs. Montpellier (France)
Inter Bratislava (Slovakia) vs. Rapid Vienna (Austria)
Juventus (Italy) vs. Omonia Nicosia (Cyprus)
Ajax Amsterdam (Netherlands) vs. Dukla (Slovakia)
Leeds Utd. (England) vs. Partizan Belgrade (Yugoslavia)
Bodoe/Glimt (Norway) vs. Werder Bremen (Germany)
Helsingborg (Sweden) vs. Karpaty Lviv (Ukraine)
Lausanne (Switzerland) vs. Celta Vigo (Spain)
Skonto Riga (Latvia) vs. Widzew Lodz (Poland)
Parma (Italy) vs. Kryvbas KR (Ukraine)
Wolfsburg (Germany) vs. Debrecen (Hungary)
Teplice (Czech Rep.) vs. Ferencvaros (Hungary)
Tottenham (England) vs. Zimbru Chisinau (Moldova)
Atletico Madrid (Spain) vs. Ankaragucu (Turkey)
Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) vs. Lens (France)
Beira Mar (Portugal) vs. Vitesse Arnhem (Netherlands)
Monaco (France) vs. St. Johnstone (Scotland)
Torpedo Kutaisi (Georgia) vs. AEK Athens (Greece)
West Ham Utd. (England) vs. Osijek (Croatia)
Lokomotiv Tbilisi (Georgia) vs. PAOK Salonika (Greece)
Amica Wronki (Poland) vs. Broendby (Denmark)
Roma (Italy) vs. Vitoria Setubal (Portugal)
Anderlecht (Belgium) vs. Olimpija Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Lech Poznan (Poland) vs. IFK Gothenburg (Sweden)
Glasgow Celtic (Scotland) vs. Hapoel Tel Aviv (Israel)
HJK Helsinki (Finland) vs. Lyon (France)
Sigma Olomouc (Czech Rep.) vs. Mallorca (Spain)
AB (Denmark) vs. Grasshoppers (Switzerland)
CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria) vs. Newcastle (England)
Benfica (Portugal) vs. Dinamo Bucharest (Romania)
MTK (Hungary) vs. Fenerbahce (Turkey)
Viking (Norway) vs. Sporting Lisbon (Portugal)
Graz AK (Austria) vs. Spartak Trnava (Slovakia)
Ionikos Piraeus (Greece) vs. Nantes (France)
Hapoel Haifa (Israel) vs. Club Bruges (Belgium)
Anorthosis (Cyprus) vs. Legia Warsaw (Poland)
Nova Gorica (Slovenia) vs. Panathinakios (Greece)
Steaua Bucharest (Romania) vs. LASK Linz (Austria)
Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) vs. Bologna (Italy)
Roda JC Kerkraade (Netherlands) vs. Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine)
Kaiserslautern (Germany) vs. Kilmarnock (Scotland)
Hajduk Split (Croatia) vs. Levski Sofia (Bulgaria)
Lokomotiv Moscow (Russia) vs. Lyngby (Denmark)
Vojvodina (Yugoslavia) vs. Slavia Prague (Czech Rep.)
FC Zurich (Switzerland) vs. Lierse (Belgium)
Stabaek (Norway) vs. Deportivo La Coruna (Spain)
Udinese (Italy) vs. Aalborg (Denmark)


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Site
Saint Louis picked to repeat    
[ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
[TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
[ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
None
GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
None
MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
None
CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
None
FABIEN BARTHEZ: French great bolts after assault    
None
MLS PREVIEW: Monday Night 'Rocky Mountain Cup'    
None
MEXICO: Pachuca leads six into quarterfinals    
None
>> Soccer America Site Archives