Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. under-15 boys national team roster
April 26th, 2013 4:29PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  italy, u-17 world cup, youth boys

MOST COMMENTED

[TROFEO DELLE NAZIONI] U.S. under-15 boys national team head coach Tony Lepore has taken 19 players for the Trofeo Delle Nazioni April 26-May 6 in Grandisca, Italy.

All of the players in camp were born in 1998, with the exception of Malcolm Jones, Erik Palmer-Brown and Ben Swanson who were born in ’97 and are all current members of U.S. Soccer’s Residency Program. Lepore has called in 15 players who were in the previous U-15 camp in March.

U.S. Roster:
GOALKEEPERS (2): Abraham Romero (LA Galaxy Academy; Altadena, Calif.), Kevin Silva (PDA; Bethlehem, Pa.)
DEFENDERS (5): Hugo Arellano (Chivas USA Academy; Norwalk, Calif.), Daniel Barbir (PDA; Macungie, Pa.), Malcolm Jones (Chivas USA Academy; Chino Hills, Calif.), Erik Palmer-Brown (Sporting Kansas City Academy; Lee’s Summit, Mo.), Alexis Velela (Carmel Valley Manchester; San Diego, Calif.)
MIDFIELDERS (7): Eric Calvillo (Real So Cal; Palmdale, Calif.), Matthew Olosunde (New York Red Bulls Academy; Trenton, N.J.), Logan Panchot (St. Louis Scott Gallagher Missouri; St. Louis, Mo.), Joshua Perez (Fiorentina/ITA; La Habra, Calif.), Christian Pulisic (PA Classics; Hershey, Pa.), Ben Swanson (Columbus Crew Academy; Grove City, Ohio), Alejandro Zendejas (FC Dallas Academy; Allen, Texas)
FORWARDS (5): Pierre Da Silva (New York SC; Port Chester, N.Y.), Joe Gallardo Jr. (Monterrey/MEX; San Diego, Calif.), David Loera (Orlando City Academy; Orlando, Fla.), Elijah Rice (Chicago Magic PSG; Highland Park, Ill.), Haji Wright (LA Galaxy Academy; Los Angeles, Calif.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives