Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
National Premier Leagues champions crowned
May 3rd, 2013 7:14PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. club soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[NPL CHAMPIONS CUP] The first 41 qualifiers are set for the NPL Champions Cup, where National Premier Leagues champions from their 17 regional leagues will compete July 18-22 in Aurora, Colo.

Round-robin play will take place July 18-20. Semifinals and finals will be held July 21-22.

Teams will be added on a regular basis as leagues determine champions.

U-13 BOYS:
Chargers Soccer Club (Florida Premier League)
FC Portland Academy Navy (Oregon Premier League)
Fullerton Rangers (Southern California NPL)
Cobra Aguilitas (Washington State Premier League)

U-14 BOYS:
Orlando City Youth Soccer (Florida Premier League)
FC Portland Academy Navy (Oregon Premier League)
DMS11 Academy (Southern California NPL)
Wenatchee Fire Black-Fenty (Washington State Premier League)

U-15 BOYS:
OSSA Green I (Oregon Premier League)
DMS11 Academy (Southern California NPL)
Kitsap Pumas Soccer Club (Washington Premier League)

U-16 BOYS:
Eastside Timbers Red (Oregon Premier League)
Orange County Premier Black (Southern California NPL)
Tynecastle FC (Washington Premier League)

U-17 BOYS:
Kendall Soccer Club (Florida Premier League)
WT Copa (Oregon Premier League)
Carlsbad Elite (Southern California NPL)
Emerald City FC Green (Washington Premier League)

U-18 BOYS:
Tampa Bay United (Florida Premier League)
FC Portland Academy Navy (Oregon Premier League)
Washington East SC Seely (Washington Premier League)

U-13 GIRLS:
Jacksonville FC (Florida Premier League)
EMFC Athletica Blue (Oregon Premier League)
FC Golden State (Southern California NPL)
ISC Gunners A (Washington State Premier League)

U-14 GIRLS:
Jacksonville FC (Florida Premier League)
Tualatin Hills United SC Onyx (Oregon Premier League)
Carlsbad Elite (Southern California NPL)
Northwest United FC Powell (Washington State Premier League)

U-15 GIRLS:
Weston FC (Florida Premier League)
WT Copa (Oregon Premier League)
LA Premier SC (Southern California NPL)

U-16 GIRLS:
Boca United (Florida Premier League)
OSSA Blue I (Oregon Premier League)
Carlsbad Elite (Southern California NPL)

U-17 GIRLS:
IMG Academy (Florida Premier League)
Tualatin Hills United SC Sodium (Oregon Premier League)
South Valley SC Klippel (Southern California NPL)

U-18 GIRLS:
IMG Academy (Florida Premier League)
FC Portland Academy Navy (Oregon Premier League)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Roster: U.S. U-18 boys head to Bosnia    
U-18 boys national team coach Javier Perez has selected a 18-player squad to travel Bosnia & ...
Ramos calls up Allen, Pfeffer and Roldan for U-20 trip    
Tab Ramos has won the release of most of his MLS-based players for the U.S. U-20 ...
Roster: Heinrichs selects 24 for U.S. U-18 women     
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs will run a U-18 women's training camp April 19-26 ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys convene for third 2015 camp    
Coach Brian Johnson has named a 36-player squad for the U.S. U-14 boys national team's third ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 boys head to Europe     
Coach John Hackworth has named a 20-player U.S. U-15 boys national team squad for the 12th ...
U.S. U-19 women's national team relaunched     
The first U.S. U-19 women's national team camp since 2004 will be held at the U.S. ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in Carson     
Coach Michelle French continues preparations for the team that aims to qualify for the 2016 U-20 ...
Brazilian, Mexican clubs take top Dallas Cup prizes     
Coritiba of Brazil won the U-19 Super Group at the 36th Dallas Cup with a 3-1 ...
Roster: New coaches guide U.S. U-16 girls     
U.S. Soccer's new Women's Development Coach Tricia Taliaferro, who is U.S. Soccer's main scout for the ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls head to camp     
Twenty-four players have been named to a 24-player U.S. U-17 girls national team squad by Coach ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives