Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Gatorade Boys State Players of the Year
May 17th, 2013 8:42PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  high school boys, u-17 world cup

MOST COMMENTED

[AWARDS] Former U.S. under-17 resident Ade Taiwo of North Carolina's Cardinal Gibbons High School is one of 10 juniors to be named Gatorade Boys State Players of the Year. For the complete list of state winners ...

Taiwo, the first Gatorade North Carolina Boys Soccer Player of the Year to be chosen from Cardinal Gibbons High, has verbally committed to attend N.C. State in 2014.

Gatorade Boys Players of the Year:
PLAYER POS. SCHOOL HOMETOWN STATE
Dan Apajee (Jr.) MF La Salle Academy Providence RI
Tommy Barlow (Jr.) F Chaminade College Prep St. Louis MO
Sam Bascom F Madeira HS Cincinnati OH
George Campbell (Jr.) MF McDonogh School Owings Mills MD
Brett Campbell F The Haverford School Haverford PA
Wes Carson F Southside HS Fort Smith AR
Elliot Cassutt F Minneapolis South HS South Minneapolis MN
Mauro Cichero (Jr.) MF Norman North HS Norman OK
Matthew Coffey F Brighton HS Cottonwood Heights UT
Nicko Corriveau F/MF Gonzaga College HS Washington, DC DC
Brian Costa MF Pingry School Martinsville NJ
Suli Dainkeh MF South Lakes HS Reston VA
Hunter Dann D Salesianum School Wilmington DE
Nick Downs F CM Russell HS Great Falls MT
Mike Galullo MF North Central HS Indianapolis IN
Kayode George F Alief Elsik HS Houston TX
Trey Gill D/MF/F Montgomery Bell Academy Nashville TN
Shane Haley F Champlain Valley Union HS Hinesburg VT
Will Horstmann (Jr.) F Jackson Hole HS Jackson WY
Chris Hubbard GK Trinity HS Louisville KY
Miguel Jaime (Jr.) MF Cherry Creek HS Greenwood Village CO
Carter Johnson (Jr.) F Skyview HS Vancouver WA
Ethan Judice M/F Lafayette HS Lafayette LA
Leo Klink F Kalani HS Honolulu HI
Michael Kluver GK Skutt Catholic HS Omaha NE
Luke Lawrence F La Cueva HS Albuquerque NM
Jackson Lehnhart F/MF Juneau-Douglas HS Juneau AK
Dewey Lewis F Rockford HS Rockford MI
Salomon Lorenzano F McIntosh HS Peachtree City GA
Erik Martel F Bedford HS Bedford NH
Brandon Medina MF St. Ignatius College Prep. Chicago IL
Jeff Medina D Brentwood HS Brentwood NY
Koty Millard MF Cardinal Newman School Columbia SC
Thales Moreno MF Montverde Academy Montverde FL
Timmy Mueller (Jr.) F Post Falls HS Post Falls ID
Danny Musovski (Jr.) F Liberty HS Henderson NV
Isaac Normesinu F Hotchkiss School Lakeville CT
Andrija Novakovich F Muskego HS Muskego WI
Mason Robertson F Pinnacle HS Phoenix AZ
Christian Roldan MF/F El Rancho HS Pico Rivera CA
Eddie Sanchez MF Canby HS Canby OR
Matt Saunders F Lawrence HS Fairfield ME
Mac Steeves F Needham HS Needham MA
Clay Stewart MF/D Olathe South HS Olathe KS
Chandler Stroupe D Oak Mountain HS Birmingham AL
Mueng Sunday MF Iowa City West HS Iowa City IA
Ade Taiwo (Jr.) F Cardinal Gibbons HS Raleigh NC
Felipe Thompson F Hurricane HS Hurricane WV
Jacob Weiler MF Fargo South HS Fargo ND



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives