Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
National Cup XII Northeast regional champions
May 28th, 2013 5:35PM

MOST READ


[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] Rochester FC won the U-11 and U-14 Premier Groups, while Ironbound SC notched victories in the U-15 and U-17 Super Groups at the National Cup XII Northeast Regional held in LaGrangeville, N.Y. It was also a repeat title for the U-15 Ironbound SC Premier Strikers.

The Soccer Plus Academy Whitecaps followed their 2012 U-15 Super Group boys championship with a U-17 Premier Group title, and on the girls side, the Mount Laurel United Flash took home the U-14 Premier Group trophy, building off of their U-13 Super Group triumph last year.

BOYS:
U-11 Premier Group:  Rochester FC (N.Y.)
U-13 Premier Group:  New York Elite FC (N.Y.)*
U-14 Premier Group:  Rochester FC (N.Y.)*
U-15 Super Group:  Ironbound SC Strikers (N.J.)*
U-15 Premier Group:  Pittsburgh FC (Pa.)*
U-16 Premier Group:  Eastern FC Lancers (N.Y.)*
U-17 Super Group:  Ironbound SC Fury (N.J.)*
U-17 Premier Group:  Soccer Plus Academy Whitecaps (N.Y.)*
 
GIRLS:
U-12 Premier Group:  Rochester Rhinos (N.Y.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Parsippany SC Power (N.J.)*
U-14 Premier Group:  Mount Laurel United SC Flash (N.J.)*
U-15 Premier Group:  Jersey Knights Daggers (N.J.)*
U-16 Premier Group:  Seacoast United Mariners (Maine)*
*Qualifies for National Cup XII Finals.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Tijuana's Arriola added to Dallas Cup roster    
[USA UNDER-20 MEN] The U.S. under-20 men's national team added highly rated Paul Arriola from Tijuana ...
Carlsbad Elite claims three National League titles    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Carlsbad Elite became just the third club to win three or more divisional ...
Venezuela reaches new heights    
[UNDER-17 WOMEN'S WORLD CUP] Venezuela is making a name for itself as a rising South America ...
U.S. under-15 boys national team roster    
[NTC CAMP] Nicholas Taitague, who has been playing with the U.S. under-17 national team, and Jose ...
U.S. U-17s open tour with win and tie    
[PACIFIC NORTHWEST TOUR] The U.S. under-17 men's national team opened its tour of the Pacific Northwest ...
U.S. under-17 men's national team roster    
[PACIFIC NORTHWEST TOUR] Three non-residency players, Edwin Lara, Tyler Adams and Nicholas Taitague, all eligible for ...
Horan ups total to 18 goals in 20 appearances    
[USA UNDER-20 WOMEN] Paris St. Germain's Lindsey Horan scored twice and Harvard freshman Margaret Purce added ...
Cal South sends four teams to ODP National Championships    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] U.S. Youth Soccer's annual ODP National Championships will be held Feb. 28-March 2 ...
GSA-McLean U-17s highlight weekend    
[ECNL TEXAS] The three-day ECNL Texas, the third of five ECNL national events, features 116 teams ...
U.S. U-17 women defeat New Zealand, 2-0    
[NYC INVITATIONAL] The U.S. under-17 women's national team made it two wins in two games as ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives