Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
National Cup XII Northeast regional champions
May 28th, 2013 5:35PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] Rochester FC won the U-11 and U-14 Premier Groups, while Ironbound SC notched victories in the U-15 and U-17 Super Groups at the National Cup XII Northeast Regional held in LaGrangeville, N.Y. It was also a repeat title for the U-15 Ironbound SC Premier Strikers.

The Soccer Plus Academy Whitecaps followed their 2012 U-15 Super Group boys championship with a U-17 Premier Group title, and on the girls side, the Mount Laurel United Flash took home the U-14 Premier Group trophy, building off of their U-13 Super Group triumph last year.

BOYS:
U-11 Premier Group:  Rochester FC (N.Y.)
U-13 Premier Group:  New York Elite FC (N.Y.)*
U-14 Premier Group:  Rochester FC (N.Y.)*
U-15 Super Group:  Ironbound SC Strikers (N.J.)*
U-15 Premier Group:  Pittsburgh FC (Pa.)*
U-16 Premier Group:  Eastern FC Lancers (N.Y.)*
U-17 Super Group:  Ironbound SC Fury (N.J.)*
U-17 Premier Group:  Soccer Plus Academy Whitecaps (N.Y.)*
 
GIRLS:
U-12 Premier Group:  Rochester Rhinos (N.Y.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Parsippany SC Power (N.J.)*
U-14 Premier Group:  Mount Laurel United SC Flash (N.J.)*
U-15 Premier Group:  Jersey Knights Daggers (N.J.)*
U-16 Premier Group:  Seacoast United Mariners (Maine)*
*Qualifies for National Cup XII Finals.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
Real Salt Lake, Chicago Fire reach Development Academy U-17/18 final     
Real Salt Lake AZ and the Chicago Fire won their semifinals on Thursday in Carson, Calif., ...
FC Dallas, Red Bulls reach Development Academy U-15/16 final    
Georgia United U-15/16, the only non-MLS club to reach the semifinals of either age group in ...
U.S. U-18 boys winless at NTC Invitational     
The U.S. U-18 men's national team lost to Uruguay, 2-1, and tied the Czech Republic, 1-1, ...
MLS clubs take 7 of 8 Development Academy semifinal spots    
Georgia United beat the Vancouver Whitecaps in the U-15/16 quarterfinals in a penalty kick shootout to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives