Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
National Cup XII Northeast regional champions
May 28th, 2013 5:35PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] Rochester FC won the U-11 and U-14 Premier Groups, while Ironbound SC notched victories in the U-15 and U-17 Super Groups at the National Cup XII Northeast Regional held in LaGrangeville, N.Y. It was also a repeat title for the U-15 Ironbound SC Premier Strikers.

The Soccer Plus Academy Whitecaps followed their 2012 U-15 Super Group boys championship with a U-17 Premier Group title, and on the girls side, the Mount Laurel United Flash took home the U-14 Premier Group trophy, building off of their U-13 Super Group triumph last year.

BOYS:
U-11 Premier Group:  Rochester FC (N.Y.)
U-13 Premier Group:  New York Elite FC (N.Y.)*
U-14 Premier Group:  Rochester FC (N.Y.)*
U-15 Super Group:  Ironbound SC Strikers (N.J.)*
U-15 Premier Group:  Pittsburgh FC (Pa.)*
U-16 Premier Group:  Eastern FC Lancers (N.Y.)*
U-17 Super Group:  Ironbound SC Fury (N.J.)*
U-17 Premier Group:  Soccer Plus Academy Whitecaps (N.Y.)*
 
GIRLS:
U-12 Premier Group:  Rochester Rhinos (N.Y.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Parsippany SC Power (N.J.)*
U-14 Premier Group:  Mount Laurel United SC Flash (N.J.)*
U-15 Premier Group:  Jersey Knights Daggers (N.J.)*
U-16 Premier Group:  Seacoast United Mariners (Maine)*
*Qualifies for National Cup XII Finals.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Development Academy adds 56 Clubs for U-12 Division     
Fifty-six clubs will join the U.S. Soccer Development Academy at the U-12 level, which the DA ...
Brad Friedel names 23-player U.S. men's U-19 roster    
U.S. U-19 men's national team coach Brad Friedel has named the first roster since taking the ...
USA finishes second at Aegean Cup    
The USA lost to host Turkey, 3-1, in the final of the Mercedes-Benz Aegean Cup for ...
U.S. girls draw Mexico in U-17 Women's World Cup qualifying    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team will face Mexico, Jamaica and Costa Rica in Group B ...
Roster: U.S. U-19 women gather in Florida    
Coach Jitka Klimkova has named a 26-player roster for the U.S. U-19 women's national team's first ...
Roster: New faces as U.S. U-18 gather for first 2016 camp    
Recently named U.S. U-18 boys national team head coach Omid Namazi has called in 32 players ...
U.S. U-20 men notch two wins     
The new U.S. U-20 men's national team, mainly 1997-born players with the ultimate aim being the ...
Awards: USYS Recreational Coaches of the Year     
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Recreational Coach ...
Awards: USYS Competitive Coaches of the Year    
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Competitive Coach ...
Roster: U.S. U-18s final camp of 2015    
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs trained a squad of 24 players in the U.S. ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives