Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Two Crew Jrs teams claim pair of titles
June 14th, 2013 8:13PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[MIDWEST REGIONAL LEAGUE] Grand Rapids (Mich.) Crew Jrs Gold and Cincinnati's CUP Crew Jrs Gold led all teams with two Premier Division boys champions as the U.S. Youth Soccer Midwest Regional League wrapped up. The winners in the under-14 to under-17 boys and girls age groups have earned automatic qualification into the U.S. Youth Soccer National League for the 2013-2014 season.

The 13 Midwest Regional League champions will join the three fall champions from Region II in the National League next season.

Boys
U-14 Blue: NWC Alliance Black (OH-S)
U-14 Red: Blast FC (OH-S)

U-15 Blue: Ohio Premier Eagles Green (OH-S)
U-15 Red: Grand Rapids Crew Jrs Gold (MI)

U-16 Blue: Grand Rapids Crew Jrs Gold (MI)
U-16 Red: CUP Crew Jrs Gold (OH-S)

U-17 Blue: CUP Crew Jrs Gold (OH-S)*
U-17 Red: Alliance Black (MI)

Girls
U-14 Blue: Libertyville FC 1974 (IL)
U-14 Red: Futura FC Forte Premier 98/99 (MO)

U-15 Fall: Waza FC East (MI)
U-15 Spring: Tennessee 16 (TN)

U-16 Fall: Eclipse Elite (IL)
U-16 Spring: Kings Hammer Academy Red (OH-S)*

U-17 Fall: SBV SuperSport (MO)
U-17 Red: Cleveland United (OH-N)*

*Spot will be open as team has already claimed a National League automatic spot


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
Pugh leads U.S. U-20 women to runner-up finish     
After opening the four-team 2015 U-20 Women's NTC Invitational in Southern California with a 3-0 loss ...
Mexico and Honduras ousted from U-20 World Cup    
Mexico, which entered as Concacaf champion, was ousted from the 2015 World Cup with a 2-0 ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives