Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
ECNL San Diego All-Event Teams
June 14th, 2013 10:02PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[AWARDS] San Diego Surf led all teams with four players -- including two under-18 players -- named to the Elite Clubs National League's All-Event Teams for the fourth event of the 2012-2013 season held in April in San Diego.

A total of 154 teams from 50 ECNL clubs participated in the event at San Diego Polo Fields.

ECNL San Diego All-Event Teams:
U15 ECNL ALL-EVENT TEAM
Gabrielle Kouzelos Internationals SC GK
Rafaella Bucur West Coast FC D
Kelley Carusa San Diego Surf D
Nolin Packer Heat FC D
Brooke Dunbar Santa Rosa United M
Jalen Woodward Crossfire Premier M
Taylor Ziemer Santa Rosa United M
Madison Hairston Washington Premier F
Kamari Hines San Juan SC F
Kristen McFarland Ohio Premier Eagles F
Kennedy Smith Strikers FC F

U16 ECNL ALL-EVENT TEAM
Sabrina Macias Colorado Rush GK
Madison Burns Richmond Strikers D
Kelsi Dantu San Diego Surf D
Tegan McGrady MVLA D
Rianna Reese Ohio Elite Soccer Academy D
Keri Cavallo Albertson Fury M
Ireland Dunn Utah Avalanche M
Mallory Hromatko Mustang SC M
Molly Fiedler Minnesota Thunder Academy F
Natalie Jacobs Slammers FC F
Natalie Stephens Sereno SC F

U17 ECNL ALL-EVENT TEAM
Shae Yanez Penn Fusion SA GK
Nicole Fetsch Mustang SC D
Caitlyn Patton Internationals SC D
Madelyn Seckman Crossfire Premier D
Rachel Corboz PDA M
Lauren Kaskie Heat FC M
Brittney McKinney Real So Cal M
Jorian Baucom SC Del Sol F
Gabby Matulich MVLA F
Kayla Mills Slammers FC F
Hailey Skolmoski Utah Avalanche F

U18 ECNL ALL-EVENT TEAM
Daniele Ortiz MVLA GK
Meagan Harbison San Diego Surf D
Rachel Ressler SC Del Sol D
Anna Soccorsi PDA D
Victoria Manfredonia San Diego Surf M
Kendal Robino Penn Fusion SA M
Sandra Yu Internationals SC M
Hayley Dowd FC Stars of Massachusetts F
Danica Evans Colorado Rush F
Arielle Ship Real So Cal F
Ryan Walker Mustang SC F


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Development Academy adds 56 Clubs for U-12 Division     
Fifty-six clubs will join the U.S. Soccer Development Academy at the U-12 level, which the DA ...
Brad Friedel names 23-player U.S. men's U-19 roster    
U.S. U-19 men's national team coach Brad Friedel has named the first roster since taking the ...
USA finishes second at Aegean Cup    
The USA lost to host Turkey, 3-1, in the final of the Mercedes-Benz Aegean Cup for ...
U.S. girls draw Mexico in U-17 Women's World Cup qualifying    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team will face Mexico, Jamaica and Costa Rica in Group B ...
Roster: U.S. U-19 women gather in Florida    
Coach Jitka Klimkova has named a 26-player roster for the U.S. U-19 women's national team's first ...
Roster: New faces as U.S. U-18 gather for first 2016 camp    
Recently named U.S. U-18 boys national team head coach Omid Namazi has called in 32 players ...
U.S. U-20 men notch two wins     
The new U.S. U-20 men's national team, mainly 1997-born players with the ultimate aim being the ...
Awards: USYS Recreational Coaches of the Year     
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Recreational Coach ...
Awards: USYS Competitive Coaches of the Year    
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Competitive Coach ...
Roster: U.S. U-18s final camp of 2015    
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs trained a squad of 24 players in the U.S. ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives