Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Draws released for national playoffs
June 17th, 2013 3:37AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[ECNL]The draws were held for the Elite Clubs National League national playoffs in its under-15 to under-17 age groups and bracket released for the under-18 national championships that will take place beginning Friday in Aurora, Colo.

The U-18 national champion will be crowned in Aurora, while the eight group winners in the Champions League and North American League will move on to the national championship in the under-15 to under-17 age groups in Richmond, Va.

Under-18 National Championship Draw
#1 TSC Hurricane vs.#16 Carmel United
#8 Eclipse Select vs. #9 Dallas Texans
#5 CESA Premier vs. #12 Mustang
#4 Colorado Rush vs. #13 PDA
#6 SC Del Sol vs. #11 FC Stars of Mass
#3 CASL vs. #14 Michigan Hawks
#7 Real So Cal vs. #10 Utah Avalanche
#2 Ohio Premier vs. #15 Dallas Sting

Under-17 Champions League Draw:
Group A:1. PDA 2. Michigan Hawks 3. Charlotte 4. SA Heat FC
Group B:1. SC Del Sol 2. VSI Flames 3. Connecticut FC 4. Ohio Elite
Group C: 1. Sporting BV 2. Internationals 3. Dallas Texans 4. FC Bucks
Group D:1. San Diego Surf 2. D’Feeters 3. FC Delco 4. CASL Chelsea
Group E: 1. Freestate 2. Real So Cal 3. AHFC 4. Wash Premier
Group F:1. Eclipse Select 2. Slammers FC 3. Utah Avalanche 4. De Anza Force
Group G:1. Crossfire 2. Dallas Sting 3. Carmel 4. Sereno SC
Group H: 1. Lonestar SC 2. MVLA 3. CESA 4. So Cal Blues SC

(Click here for North American League draw.)

Under-16 Champions LeagueDraw:
Group A:1. Sereno FC 2. Michigan Hawks 3. Carmel 4. Charlotte SA
Group B: 1. So Cal Blues SC 2. MVLA 3. Orlando City YS 4. Real CO
Group C:1. GSA 2. Internationals 3. Colorado Rush 4. West Coast FC
Group D:1. Eclipse Select 2. PDA 3. San Diego Surf 4. Crossfire
Group E: 1. Wash Premier 2. MN Thunder 3. Lonestar SC 4. Real So Cal
Group F:1. McLean 2. AHFC 3. FC Stars of Mass 4. Mustang SC
Group G:1. Dallas Texans 2. Slammers FC 3. Ohio Elite 4. Concorde Fire
Group H:1. Dallas Sting 2. Atlanta Fire 3. Penn Fusion 4. Vardar

(Click here for North American League draw.)

Under-15 Champions LeagueDraw:
Group A: 1. Dallas Sting 2. Santa Rosa 3. FC Virginia 4. Sporting BV
Group B:1. San Diego Surf 2. Ohio Premier 3. Charlotte SA 4. Dallas Texans
Group C:1. Concorde Fire 2. Michigan Hawks 3. East Meadow 4. SC Del Sol
Group D: 1. Eclipse Select 2. PDA 3. Real So Cal 4. Lonestar SC
Group E:1. Real CO 2. FC Stars of Mass 3. Mustang SC 4. Slammers FC
Group F: 1. FC Bucks 2. Freestate 3. Wash Premier 4. CASL Chelsea
Group G:1. FC Dallas 2. Crossfire 3. Carmel 4. Strikers FC
Group H:1. TSC Hurricane 2. San Juan 3. Vardar 4. Colorado Storm

(Click here for North American League draw.)


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Roster: U.S. U-20 men's team set for NTC Invitational    
U.S. men's U-20 national team coach Tab Ramos has named a 21-player roster for the 2016 ...
Rankings: Girls Top 20 Spring High School Final    
Tulsa, Oklahoma's Union High School finished atop the USA TODAY & NSCAA Final Girls High School ...
Rankings: Boys Top 20 Spring High School Final    
Birmingham, Alabama's Oak Mountain finished atop the USA TODAY & NSCAA Final Boys High School National ...
U.S. U-19 women score 10 in three games in New Zealand    
The U.S. U-19 women's national team played three games against New Zealand's U-20s and won twice, ...
Development Academy Playoffs: 22 clubs qualify for both age groups    
The 2015-16 U.S. Soccer Development Academy playoffs take place June 22-26 in Frisco, Texas. Twenty-two clubs ...
U.S. U-19 women beat New Zealand    
The University of Oregon's Marissa Everett scored both goals for the U.S. U-19 women's national team ...
Reyna and Fuentes strike for U.S. U-15 boys in Croatia    
The U.S. U-15 boys national team, coached by Dave van den Bergh, fell to host Croatia ...
U.S. U-19 women train in New Zealand    
U.S. U-19 women's national team coach Jitka Klimkova has taken a 20-player squad to New Zealand ...
U.S. U-17 girls beat Switzerland's U-19 team    
The Colorado Rush's Civana Kuhlmann scored twice and assisted as the U.S. U-17 girls national team ...
Michael Hoyer is new AYSO National Executive Director    
Michael Hoyer has been named National Executive Director of the American Youth Soccer Organization (AYSO), succeeding ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives