Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Draws released for national playoffs
June 17th, 2013 3:37AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[ECNL] The draws were held for the Elite Clubs National League national playoffs in its under-15 to under-17 age groups and bracket released for the under-18 national championships that will take place beginning Friday in Aurora, Colo.

The U-18 national champion will be crowned in Aurora, while the eight group winners in the Champions League and North American League will move on to the national championship in the under-15 to under-17 age groups in Richmond, Va.

Under-18 National Championship Draw
#1 TSC Hurricane vs.#16 Carmel United
#8 Eclipse Select vs. #9 Dallas Texans
#5 CESA Premier vs. #12 Mustang
#4 Colorado Rush vs. #13 PDA
#6 SC Del Sol vs. #11 FC Stars of Mass
#3 CASL vs. #14 Michigan Hawks
#7 Real So Cal vs. #10 Utah Avalanche
#2 Ohio Premier vs. #15 Dallas Sting

Under-17 Champions League Draw:
Group A: 1. PDA 2. Michigan Hawks 3. Charlotte 4. SA Heat FC
Group B: 1. SC Del Sol 2. VSI Flames 3. Connecticut FC 4. Ohio Elite
Group C: 1. Sporting BV 2. Internationals 3. Dallas Texans 4. FC Bucks
Group D: 1. San Diego Surf 2. D’Feeters 3. FC Delco 4. CASL Chelsea
Group E: 1. Freestate 2. Real So Cal 3. AHFC 4. Wash Premier
Group F: 1. Eclipse Select 2. Slammers FC 3. Utah Avalanche 4. De Anza Force
Group G: 1. Crossfire 2. Dallas Sting 3. Carmel 4. Sereno SC
Group H: 1. Lonestar SC 2. MVLA 3. CESA 4. So Cal Blues SC

(Click here for North American League draw.)

Under-16 Champions League Draw:
Group A: 1. Sereno FC 2. Michigan Hawks 3. Carmel 4. Charlotte SA
Group B: 1. So Cal Blues SC 2. MVLA 3. Orlando City YS 4. Real CO
Group C: 1. GSA 2. Internationals 3. Colorado Rush 4. West Coast FC
Group D: 1. Eclipse Select 2. PDA 3. San Diego Surf 4. Crossfire
Group E: 1. Wash Premier 2. MN Thunder 3. Lonestar SC 4. Real So Cal
Group F: 1. McLean 2. AHFC 3. FC Stars of Mass 4. Mustang SC
Group G: 1. Dallas Texans 2. Slammers FC 3. Ohio Elite 4. Concorde Fire
Group H: 1. Dallas Sting 2. Atlanta Fire 3. Penn Fusion 4. Vardar

(Click here for North American League draw.)

Under-15 Champions League Draw:
Group A: 1. Dallas Sting 2. Santa Rosa 3. FC Virginia 4. Sporting BV
Group B: 1. San Diego Surf 2. Ohio Premier 3. Charlotte SA 4. Dallas Texans
Group C: 1. Concorde Fire 2. Michigan Hawks 3. East Meadow 4. SC Del Sol
Group D: 1. Eclipse Select 2. PDA 3. Real So Cal 4. Lonestar SC
Group E: 1. Real CO 2. FC Stars of Mass 3. Mustang SC 4. Slammers FC
Group F: 1. FC Bucks 2. Freestate 3. Wash Premier 4. CASL Chelsea
Group G: 1. FC Dallas 2. Crossfire 3. Carmel 4. Strikers FC
Group H: 1. TSC Hurricane 2. San Juan 3. Vardar 4. Colorado Storm

(Click here for North American League draw.)


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Donovan replaces injured Canouse on U-20 roster     
Midfielder Russell Canouse, who captained the USA during qualifying play, suffered an ankle injury in practice ...
Mallory Pugh named Girls Player of the Year     
Mallory Pugh of Mountain Vista High School (Highlands Ranch, Colo.) has been named 2014-15 Gatorade National ...
Roster: U.S. U-19 women gather in San Diego     
Coach Jitka Klimkova is overseeing a 24-player U.S. U-19 women's national team squad in a May ...
Jack Harrison is Boys Soccer Player of the Year    
Midfielder Jack Harrison of Berkshire School (Sheffield, Mass.) was named the 2014-15 Gatorade National Boys Soccer ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls head to Chula Vista     
U.S. U-17 girls national team coach B.J. Snow has named a 28-player roster for a May ...
U.S. U-18 boys split in Bosnia    
Coach Javier Perez's U.S. boys national team, captained by goalkeeper Jonathan Klinsmann, won 1-0 and lost ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in Carson     
Coach Michelle French has named a 24-player roster for a May 9-18 camp in Carson, Calif.
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys head to Croatia     
Roster: U.S. U-17s convene in New Jersey     
Coach Richie Williams has called in a 20-player squad for a May 2-11 camp at the ...
Youth soccer shakeup in South Texas    
Top youth clubs from the greater Houston, Austin and San Antonio areas will this fall begin ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives