Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Draws released for national playoffs
June 17th, 2013 3:37AM

TAGS:  youth girls


[ECNL] The draws were held for the Elite Clubs National League national playoffs in its under-15 to under-17 age groups and bracket released for the under-18 national championships that will take place beginning Friday in Aurora, Colo.

The U-18 national champion will be crowned in Aurora, while the eight group winners in the Champions League and North American League will move on to the national championship in the under-15 to under-17 age groups in Richmond, Va.

Under-18 National Championship Draw
#1 TSC Hurricane vs.#16 Carmel United
#8 Eclipse Select vs. #9 Dallas Texans
#5 CESA Premier vs. #12 Mustang
#4 Colorado Rush vs. #13 PDA
#6 SC Del Sol vs. #11 FC Stars of Mass
#3 CASL vs. #14 Michigan Hawks
#7 Real So Cal vs. #10 Utah Avalanche
#2 Ohio Premier vs. #15 Dallas Sting

Under-17 Champions League Draw:
Group A: 1. PDA 2. Michigan Hawks 3. Charlotte 4. SA Heat FC
Group B: 1. SC Del Sol 2. VSI Flames 3. Connecticut FC 4. Ohio Elite
Group C: 1. Sporting BV 2. Internationals 3. Dallas Texans 4. FC Bucks
Group D: 1. San Diego Surf 2. D’Feeters 3. FC Delco 4. CASL Chelsea
Group E: 1. Freestate 2. Real So Cal 3. AHFC 4. Wash Premier
Group F: 1. Eclipse Select 2. Slammers FC 3. Utah Avalanche 4. De Anza Force
Group G: 1. Crossfire 2. Dallas Sting 3. Carmel 4. Sereno SC
Group H: 1. Lonestar SC 2. MVLA 3. CESA 4. So Cal Blues SC

(Click here for North American League draw.)

Under-16 Champions League Draw:
Group A: 1. Sereno FC 2. Michigan Hawks 3. Carmel 4. Charlotte SA
Group B: 1. So Cal Blues SC 2. MVLA 3. Orlando City YS 4. Real CO
Group C: 1. GSA 2. Internationals 3. Colorado Rush 4. West Coast FC
Group D: 1. Eclipse Select 2. PDA 3. San Diego Surf 4. Crossfire
Group E: 1. Wash Premier 2. MN Thunder 3. Lonestar SC 4. Real So Cal
Group F: 1. McLean 2. AHFC 3. FC Stars of Mass 4. Mustang SC
Group G: 1. Dallas Texans 2. Slammers FC 3. Ohio Elite 4. Concorde Fire
Group H: 1. Dallas Sting 2. Atlanta Fire 3. Penn Fusion 4. Vardar

(Click here for North American League draw.)

Under-15 Champions League Draw:
Group A: 1. Dallas Sting 2. Santa Rosa 3. FC Virginia 4. Sporting BV
Group B: 1. San Diego Surf 2. Ohio Premier 3. Charlotte SA 4. Dallas Texans
Group C: 1. Concorde Fire 2. Michigan Hawks 3. East Meadow 4. SC Del Sol
Group D: 1. Eclipse Select 2. PDA 3. Real So Cal 4. Lonestar SC
Group E: 1. Real CO 2. FC Stars of Mass 3. Mustang SC 4. Slammers FC
Group F: 1. FC Bucks 2. Freestate 3. Wash Premier 4. CASL Chelsea
Group G: 1. FC Dallas 2. Crossfire 3. Carmel 4. Strikers FC
Group H: 1. TSC Hurricane 2. San Juan 3. Vardar 4. Colorado Storm

(Click here for North American League draw.)

No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now



Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
USA to face Brazil, England and the Dutch at Nike Friendlies    
The 12th edition of the Nike International Friendlies, the annual year-end tournament for the age group ...
Sargent and Acosta shine at U.S. U-15 festival     
During a 60-player gathering in Bradenton, Fla., of U-15 boys aiming to become part of the ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 girls gather in Florida     
The U.S. U-15 girls national team convenes for the fifth and final time of 2015 with ...
U.S. U-18 boys split with Canada     
The Javier Perez-coached U.S. U-18 boys national team beat its counterparts from Canada, 3-1, before losing ...
Sixty U-15 boys called into national team camp     
U.S. U-15 boys national team coach John Hackworth has gathered 60 players for a Nov. 1-8 ...
Ashley Sanchez, 16, scores four for U.S. U-20 women    
The U.S. U-20 women's national team beat Spanish club Rayo Vallecano, 4-1, and got all four ...
U.S. U-20 women beat Atletico Madrid    
The U.S. U-20 women's national team beat Atletico Madrid, 3-0, on second-half goals by Marley Canales, ...
Rankings: Top 25 Fall High School Girls    
New Jersey's Northern Highlands leads the USA TODAY/NSCAA Super 25 girls Fall High School Rankings.
Rankings: Top 25 Fall High School Boys     
Newark's St. Benedict's Prep sits a top of the USA TODAY/NSCAA Super 25 Fall High School ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women to prep in Spain     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team, which is preparing for December's qualifying tournament for the 2016 ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives