Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Three defending champs through to quarterfinals
June 20th, 2013 6:55PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[REGION IV CHAMPIONSHIPS] Three of the four defending champions -- all from Cal South --  advanced to the quarterfinals at the U.S. Youth Soccer Region IV Championships Friday at Waipio Peninsula Soccer Complex in Honolulu. The U-13 Pateadores LA, U-14 United FC Gold and U-15 Santa Barbara White boys advanced again in 2013. The U-16 girls from defending national champion Legends FC look to capture their first regional title after advancing to Nationals in 2012 through the U.S. Youth Soccer National League. For the Day 3 scores and quarterfinal matchups ...

Day 3 Scores:
Under-12 Girls
Sparta Premier UT 0 Northwest Nationals Red WA 0
Colorado Rush CO 2 Arizona Arsenal Premier Girls AZ 0
SC del Sol AZ 0 Rush Nike HI 0
Celtic Storm Premier UT 0 Heat FCRM NV 1
Surf Hawaii HI 1 SD Surf White CA-S 1
Chugiak Tsunami 01G AK 0 Ceres Earthquakes CA-N 7
 
Under-12 Boys
Leones Negros OR 0 HSC Bulls Ka'ula HI 3
FC Golden State Academy CA-S 3 Gladiadores CO 0
Crossfire Premier WA 0 San Diego Academy Navy CA-S 1
CCV Stars Black AZ 2 Santa Clara Sporting Green CA-N 1
Phoenix AK 0 Seattle United Copa WA 5
Sparta UT 0 Real CO National CO 0
 
Under-13 Girls
So Cal Blues Rennie/Bobak CA-S 4 LV Neon Academy NV 1
Crossfire Tolstolutsky A WA 1 San Tan Legacy Red AZ 0
SD Surf White CA-S 1 Legends FC CA-S 2
NM Rush Nike NM 0 South San Jose SSJ Fusion CA-N 1
Cisc Velocity Blue AK 1 Arsenal Colorado Gold CO 3
Rush Nike HI 2 La Roca Premier UT 2
 
Under-13 Boys 
Cisc Velocity Blue AK 0 LJSA Chelsea HI 6
WPFC Black WA 0 Sereno West AZ 4
Real Salinas Pumas CA-N 2 FC Golden State Acad. CA-S 2
Rush Nike HI 0 Pateadores LA CA-S 11
SC del Sol Leebrook white AZ 0 Rangers FC UT 1
Colorado Storm Copa CO 0 Santa Clara Sporting CA-N 0
 
Under-14 Girls
Ahwatukee White AZ 1 Eastside FC Red WA 1
So Cal Blues - Ali CA-S 5 FC Warriors Blue NV 0
HSC Bulls Ka'ula HI 4 NM Rush Platinum Atletico NM 0
La Roca FD UT 1 Alaska Rush AK 0
FC Elk Groce Endurance CA-N 0 SD Surf Premier CA-S 3
AUFC NM Prestige NM 0 Colorado Storm North CO 0
Westside Timbers - TS Copa OR 0 Pride Predators CO 3
PVSC United Chivas ID 1 Washington Rush Rush WA 4
 
Under-14 Boys
Pateadores CM CA-S 1 Real National CO 2
USA Premier UT 3 HSC Bulls Ka'ula HI 0
NM Rush NM 2 Maui United Soccer Club Red HI 0
El Tri-Spartans OR 1 Mt. Hamilton PAC Atlas CA-N 5
LVSA Red NV 1 Rush Nike HI 0
WPFC Black WA 1 United FC Gold CA-S 1
Arizona Arsenal Premier Black AZ 2 Cisc Velocity Blue AK 0
Santa Clara Sporting Green CA-N 1 Sereno White AZ 0
 
Under-15 Girls 
PacNW Maroon WA 5 Heat FC MB NV 0
Pride Predators CO 0 Carlsbad Elite CA-S 4
Albion USA CA-S 2 Leahi Premier HI 1
NM Rush Nike NM 0 Boise Nationals Italia ID 3
Banat AZ 1 Surf Hawaii 9 HI 4
WST Copa OR 3 Sporting White CA-N 0
La Roca Premier UT 1 Southbay Force Black CA-S 0
Celtic Storm Premier UT 6 Idaho Thunder - Craig ID 0
 
Under-15 Boys 
Maui Elite HI 2 CISC Velocity Blue AK 1
TSA Red AZ 1 FC Golden State Platinum CA-S 3
Sparta Premier MD UT 1 NM Rush Nike NM 2
Crossfire Premier WA 6 Colorado Rush CO 1
Colorado Storm Copa CO 0 Manchester Academy CA-S 0
Alum Rock Pac Indios CA-N 0 Santa Barbara White CA-S 3
Riggers Alaka'i HI 0 Pateadores Academy CA-S 2
 
Under-16 Girls 
Sting NM NM 0 Bay Oaks Botafogo CA-N 9
DMCV Sharks Elite CA-S 3 Sparta Premier RL UT 1
Arsenal Premier AZ 2 Heat FC EN NV 0
Abunai HI 0 Legends FC CA-S 0
Boise Nationals Premier ID 0 Carlsbad Elite CA-S 2
Leahi Premier HI 1 San Tan Legacy Red AZ 3
La Roca PO UT 1 SSC Shadow WA 0
Arsenal Colorado Gold CO 3 CISC Velocity 97G Blue AK 1
 
Under-16 Boys 
CCV Stars Black Team AZ 4 NM Rush Nike NM 1
Washington Premier FC Black WA 2 Carlsbad Elite CA-S 2
Las Vegas Premier Black NV 0 Eastside FC Red WA FWWC 2
Corinthians CA-S 1 Utah FC MA UT 1
CV SJFC Gunners Red CA-N 0 CFC Boca Juniors OR 1
HSC Bulls Ka'ula HI 3 Colorado United White CO 3
Rio NM 0 FC Golden State White CA-S 0
CISC Velocity Blue AK 1 Westminster AFC Samba CO 2
 
Under-17 Girls
Boise Nationals Premier ID 1 Pride Predators CO 1
HSC Bulls Ka'ula HI 1 Legends CA-S 0
NM Rush NM 1 Arsenal Colorado Gold CO 1
Eastside FC Red WA 1 FRAM Premier CA-S 2
Beach FC Ingrassia CA-S 4 Leahi Premier HI 2
Leahi Maile HI 0 Arsenal Premier Girls AZ 2
Tucson Soccer Academy Red AZ 0 SSC Shadow WA 4
 
Under-17 Boys
Sparta Premier UT 1 FC Phoenix Academy AZ 3
Alaska Rush AK 1 HSC Bulls Ka'ula HI 4
Las Vegas Premier Black NV 3 Westside Timbers Copa OR 1
Crossfire Premier - Collings WA 3 USA Patriots UT 0
Pride Predators CO 0 Fram B17 Premier CA-S 2
Santa Clara Sporting CA-N 4 Rush Nike HI 0
West Coast FC CA-S 0 Scottsdale Blackhawks AZ 1
Boise Nationals Celtic ID 3 Maui United Soccer Club 96B HI 2
 
Under-18 Girls 
Crossfire Premier WA 2 Arsenal Colorado CO 5
Legends FC CA-S 1 SSC Shadow WA 1
Forza Premier RR UT 2 Central Valley Chilipeppers CA-N 0
Players NV 1 Legends FC White CA-S 2
Leahi Premier HI 4 Westside Timbers Copa OR 0
 
Under-18 Boys
Abunai HI 5 Carlsbad Elite CA-S 0
Santa Clara Sporting CA-N 2 Sereno White AZ 1
Rush Nike HI 1 Boise Nationals Premier ID 7
Inter FC Premier UT 2 Storm Copa CO 1
Albion USA CA-S 1 Peninsula Extreme CA-N 0
HSC Bulls Ka'ula HI 0 La Roca Premier -SP UT 2
Eastside FC Red WA 4 Tucson Soccer Acad Red AZ 1
NM Rush Nike NM 2 Pikes Peak Rush CO 0
 
Under-19 Girls
Maui United Soccer Club HI 3 Novato United CA-N 2
So Cal Blues CA-S 1 Express HI 1
 
Under-19 Boys 
Pateadores ANA CA-S 1 Idaho Rush - Nike ID 2
Rush Nike HI 2 del Sol Boys Maxwell AZ 3
HSC Bulls Ka'ula HI 1 Sereno White AZ 1
Pumas Premier Academy CA-S 3 Santa Clara Sporting CA-N 0

Quarterfinals:
Under-12 Girls
Heat FCRM NV v Colorado Rush CO SC
Ceres Earthquakes CA-N v del Sol  Orona AZ SC
Arizona Arsenal Premier AZ v SD Surf White CA-S SC
Rush Nike HI v Surf Hawaii HI 
Under-12 Boys
CCV Stars Black AZ v SpartaJK UT SC
Santa Clara Sporting Green CA-N v FC Golden State Academy CA-S SC
Real CO National CO v San Diego Acad. Navy CA-S SWC
HSC Bulls Ka'ula HI v Seattle United Copa WA 
Under-13 Girls
Rush Nike HI v Legends FC CA-S
Crossfire Tolstolutsky A WA v La Roca Premier-PO UT SC
SD Surf White CA-S v So Cal Blues Rennie/Bobak CA-S SC
South San Jose SSJ Fusion CA-N v Arsenal Colorado Gold CO 
Under-13 Boys 
FC Golden State Acad. CA-S v Pateadores LA CA-S SC
WPFC Black WA v del Sol Leebrook White AZ SC
Santa Clara Sporting CA-N v Sereno West AZ SWC
Rangers FC UT v Colorado Storm Copa CO 
Under-14 Girls 
HSC Bulls Ka'ula HI v Pride Predators CO
Eastside FC Red WA v Colorado Storm North CO SC
SD Surf Premier CA-S v La Roca FD UT SC
Westside Timbers Copa OR v So Cal Blues - Ali CA-S 
Under-14 Boys 
Santa Clara Sporting Green CA-N v LVSA Boys Red NV SC
USA Premier UT v PATEADORES CM CA-S SC
Real Boys National CO v Arizona Arsenal Premier Black AZ SC
Rush Nike HI v United FC Gold CA-S 
Under-15 Girls
Sporting White CA-N v Carlsbad Elite CA-S
Southbay Force Black CA-S v Albion USA CA-S SC
Boise Nationals Italia ID v La Roca Premier - WR UT SWC
PacNW Maroon WA v WST Copa OR 
Under-15 Boys 
NM Rush Nike NM v Santa Barbara White CA-S SC
TSA Red AZ v Pateadores Academy CA-S
Colorado Rush CO v FC Golden State Platinum CA-S SWC
Alum Rock Pac Indios CA-N v Crossfire Premier WA 
Under-16 Girls 
Bay Oaks Botafogo CA-N v San Tan Legacy Red AZ SWC
Arsenal Colorado Gold CO v DMCV Sharks Elite CA-S SC
La Roca PO UT v Legends FC CA-S
Arsenal Premier AZ v Carlsbad Elite CA-S 
Under-16 Boys 
Washington Premier FC Black WA v CFC Boca Juniors OR SC
HSC Bulls Ka'ula HI v Carlsbad Elite CA-S
FC Golden State White CA-S v Utah FC MA UT SC
Corinthians CA-S v Rio NM 
Under-17 Girls 
Eastside FC Red WA v HSC Bulls Ka'ula HI SC
Boise Nationals Premier ID v Beach FC Ingrassia CA-S SC
Leahi Premier HI v Sparta Premier UT SC
Legends CA-S v FRAM Premier CA-S 
Under-17 Boys 
Santa Clara Sporting CA-N v Sparta Premier UT SC
West Coast FC CA-S v Las Vegas Premier Black NV SC
FC Phoenix Academy AZ v Fram Premier CA-S
Crossfire Premier - Collings WA v Scottsdale Blackhawks AZ 
Under-18 Girls 
SSC Shadow WA v Leahi Premier HI SC
Central Valley Chilipeppers CA-N v Legends FC CA-S SC
Players NV v Forza Premier RR UT SC
Arsenal Colorado CO v Legends FC White CA-S 
Under-18 Boys 
Boise Nationals Premier ID v Eastside FC Red WA SC
Abunai HI v Albion USA CA-S SC
NM Rush Nike NM v Santa Clara Sporting CA-N SC
La Roca Premier -SP UT v Inter FC Premier UT 

Semifinals:
Under-19 Boys 
Idaho Rush/Pateadores ID/CA-S v Pumas Premier Academy CA-S SC
SC del Sol Boys Maxwell AZ v HSC Bulls Ka'ula HI SC

Note: Under-19 girls play pool play. They have no knockout stage.


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
Real Salt Lake, Chicago Fire reach Development Academy U-17/18 final     
Real Salt Lake AZ and the Chicago Fire won their semifinals on Thursday in Carson, Calif., ...
FC Dallas, Red Bulls reach Development Academy U-15/16 final    
Georgia United U-15/16, the only non-MLS club to reach the semifinals of either age group in ...
U.S. U-18 boys winless at NTC Invitational     
The U.S. U-18 men's national team lost to Uruguay, 2-1, and tied the Czech Republic, 1-1, ...
MLS clubs take 7 of 8 Development Academy semifinal spots    
Georgia United beat the Vancouver Whitecaps in the U-15/16 quarterfinals in a penalty kick shootout to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives