Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
National Cup XII regional champs crowned
June 26th, 2013 7:42PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. club soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] Champions were crowned in 53 divisions at National Cup XII regional play in the Southwest, Northwest and West (girls). The winners in the U-13 through U-17 age groups qualified for the National Cup XII finals July 18-21 at Aurora Sports Park in Colorado alongside the 2013 NPL Champions Cup.

Northwest Regional:
BOYS:
U-11 Premier Group: Eastside Timbers '01 Red (Ore.)
U-12 Super Group: Central Washington SA Strom Navy '00 (Wash.)
U-12 Premier Group: BSC Portland '00 Black (Ore.)
U-13 Super Group: Boise Nationals SC Arsenal (Idaho)
U-13 Premier Group: Snohomish United '99 Black (Wash.)
U-14 Super Group: Tuzos Pachuca '99 (Ariz.)
U-14 Premier Group: Issaquah SC '98 (Wash.)
U-15 Super Group: FC Spokane '97 Dunbar (Wash.)
U-15 Premier Group: Washington East SC '97 Seely (Wash.)
U-16 Super Group: Snohomish United Black (Wash.)
U-16 Premier Group: Tynecastle FC '96 (Wash.)
U-17 Premier Group: BSC Portland '95 Black (Ore.)
U-18/19 Super Group: North Kitsap SC Storm '94 (Wash.)

GIRLS:
U-11 Super Group: Crossfire '01 Schmetzer A (Wash.)
U-11 Premier Group: Crossfire Tolstolusky (Wash.)
U-12 Super Group: Crossfire Premier '00 Reynolds (Wash.)
U-12 Premier Group: Westside Timbers '00 Copa (Ore.)
U-13 Super Group: Crossfire Premier '99 (Wash.)
U-13 Premier Group: Crossfire Premier '99 Crum (Wash.)
U-14 Super Group: Three Rivers SC '98 Black (Wash.)
U-14 Premier Group: Bozeman Blitzz FC '98/'99 (Mont.)
U-15 Super Group: Eastside FC '97 Red (Wash.)
U-15 Premier Group: Cascade FC Fusion (Ore.)
U-16 Super Group: FC Portland '96 Navy (Ore.)
U-16 Premier Group: Bend FC Timbers (Ore.)
U-17 Super Group: FC Portland '95 Navy (Ore.)
U-17 Premier Group: Federal Way United Reign Purple (Wash.)
U-18/19 Super Group: Eastside FC Grads (Wash.)

Southeast Regional:

BOYS:
U-11 Premier Group: XL World (N.C.)
U-13 Super Group: Savannah SA '99 Boys Black Storm (Ga.)
U-15 Premier Group: Premier UK Elite '97 (N.C.)
U-16 Super Group: ABGC United Spartans (Va.)
U-16 Premier Group: ABGC United (Va.)
U-17/18 Super Group: ABGC Hawks (Va.)
U-17/18 Premier Group: Upper9t (Va.)

GIRLS:
U-12 Premier Group: Northern Steel SC Revolution (Pa.)
U-13 Premier Group: Triangle United SA Gold (N.C.)
U-14 Premier Group: Northern Steel SC Explosion (Pa.)
U-15 Premier Group: Jacksonville Area SA Coastal Surge (N.C.)
U-16 Premier Group: FC Frederick '96 (Md.)

West Regional:
GIRLS:
U-11 Super Group: USA Stars '02 (Calif.)
U-11 Premier Group: Woodland SC Fire '01 (Calif.)
U-12 Super Group: Diablo FC '00 Arsenal (Calif.)
U-12 Premier Group: Sacramento United '00 Extreme Red (Calif.)
U-13 Super Group: THUSC Zirconium (Ore.)
U-13 Premier Group: Santa Clara Sporting '99 White (Calif.)
U-14 Super Group: Davis Legacy '99 (Calif.)
U-14 Premier Group: Cal Blues '99 (Calif.)
U-15 Super Group: Gilbert SC Arsenal '98 Premier Teal (Ariz.)
U-15 Premier Group: Santa Clara Sporting '97 Green (Calif.)
U-16 Super Group: Alliance '96/'97 Black (Calif.)
U-16 Premier Group: Diablo FC '96 (Calif.)
U-17 Super Group: Lamorinda SC United '95


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-17s open Nike Friendlies with 3-1 win over England    
The U.S. under-17 national team got two goals from Christian Pulisic, his 15th and 16th of ...
U.S. under-17 men's national team roster    
U.S. head coach under-17 men's national team Richie Williams has named a 20-player roster for the ...
U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Girls Interregional rosters    
The five-day U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Girls Thanksgiving Interregional began Monday at Spanish River Athletic Park ...
id2 all-stars headed to Argentina in 2015    
[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] The annual National Selection International Tour is heading to South America for the ...
2014 NSCAA Youth Girls All-America Team    
[AWARDS] Real Colorado's Mallory Pugh, who started for the USA at the Under-20 Women's World Cup ...
2014 NSCAA Youth Boys All-America Team    
[AWARDS] Amirgy Pineda from the Fullerton (Calif.) Rangers was named the 2014 Youth Boys Player of ...
ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional rosters    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Rosters are set for the annual U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional, ...
Orlando City U-16s off to 4-0-0 start    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Orlando City's U-15/16s beat the previously unbeaten Capital Area RailHawks Academy-CASL, 2-0, on Saturday ...
A dozen states represented on Alianza teams     
[7UP SUENO ALIANZA] After tryouts in 12 cities across the USA, 48 players from a dozen ...
Jamieson and Arriola lead comeback win in Buenos Aires    
[USA UNDER-20 MEN] The U.S. under-20 national team won its second game in three days against ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives