Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Final league champions crowned
July 3rd, 2013 2:26AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. club soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[NPL CHAMPIONS CUP] With the conclusion of the Midwest Developmental League playoffs, all the National Premier Leagues champions were crowned, and the fields set for the under-13 to under-18 boys and girls finals in the NPL Champions Cup, which will be played July 18-22 at the Aurora Sports Park in Aurora, Colo. For all the league champions ...

U-18 BOYS:
Eastern Development Program: Ironbound SC Inter
Florida Premier League: Tampa Bay United
Midwest Developmental League: Michigan Wolves-Hawks
New England Premier League: Aztecs SC
New York Club Soccer League: Parsippany SC
NorCal Premier League: Sacramento United
Northeast Pre-Academy League: Potomac SC
Northern Illinois Soccer League: Chicago Magic PSG
Oregon Premier League: FC Portland Academy Navy
Washington State Premier League: Washington East SC Seely

U-17 BOYS:
Eastern Development Program: PDA McGeough
Florida Premier League: Kendall Soccer Club: : :
Gulf States Premier League: Chicago Fire Juniors of La.
Mountain Developmental League: Blackhawks
NorCal Premier League: Santa Clara Sporting
Northern Illinois Soccer League: Team Evanston
Oregon Premier League: Westside Timbers Copa
Southern California NPL: Carlsbad Elite
Washington State Premier League: Emerald City FC Green

U-16 BOYS:
Eastern Development Program: Manhattan SC '96
Florida Premier League: West Florida Flames
Gulf States Premier League: Gulf Coast Texans
Midwest Developmental League: Sporting KC
Mountain Developmental League: Colorado Storm
New England Premier League: CFC Azul Juniors
New York Club Soccer League: Eastern FC Lancers
NorCal Premier League: Marin FC
Northern Illinois Soccer League: Chicago Magic PSG
Oregon Premier League: Eastside Timbers Red
Pacific Developmental NPL: CZ Elite
Southern California NPL: Orange County Premier Black
Washington State Premier League: Tynecastle FC

U-15 BOYS:
Eastern Development Program: Ironbound SC
Florida Premier League: Orlando City Youth Soccer  
Gulf States Premier League: Mandeville Soccer Club
Midwest Developmental League: Chicago Magic PSG
Mountain Developmental League: New Mexico Rush
New England Premier League: CFC Azul Juniors
New York Club Soccer League: Brooklyn Italians
NorCal Premier League: PAC San Jose Impact
Northeast Pre-Academy League: New York Red Bulls
Northern Illinois Soccer League: Chicago Magic PSG
Oregon Premier League: OSSA Green I
Southern California NPL: DMS11 Academy
Texas Pre-Academy League: FC Dallas
Washington State Premier League: Kitsap Pumas Soccer Club

U-14 BOYS:
Eastern Development Program: Pro Futbol PSAFC ’98
Florida Premier League: Orlando City Youth Soccer
Gulf States Premier League: Chicago Fire Juniors of Miss.
Midwest Developmental League: Michigan Wolves-Hawks
Mountain Developmental League: Colorado Rush
New England Premier League: Western United Pioneers Red
New York Club Soccer League: Brentwood SC
NorCal Premier League: De Anza Force
Northeast Pre-Academy League: New York Red Bulls
Northern Illinois Soccer League: Sockers FC Chicago
Oregon Premier League: FC Portland Academy Navy
South Atlantic Premier League: FC Alliance
Southeast Pre-Academy League: Weston FC
Southern California NPL: DMS11 Academy
Texas Pre-Academy League: FC Dallas
Washington State Premier League: Wenatchee Fire Black-Fenty

U-13 BOYS:
Eastern Development Program: Upper Makefield-Newtown SC
Florida Premier League: Chargers Soccer Club
Gulf States Premier League: Chicago Fire Juniors of La.
Midwest Developmental League: Minnesota Thunder Academy
Mountain Developmental League: Sereno SC
New England Premier League: Western United Pioneers Red
New York Club Soccer League: Parsippany SC
NorCal Premier League: Monarcas Academy
Northeast Pre-Academy League: PDA
Northern Illinois Soccer League: Sockers FC Chicago
Oregon Premier League: FC Portland Academy Navy
Pacific Developmental NPL: FC Golden State Academy
South Atlantic Premier League: Atlanta Fire United
Southern California NPL: Fullerton Rangers
Texas Pre-Academy League: FC Dallas
Washington State Premier League: Cobra Aguilitas

U-18 GIRLS:
Eastern Development Program: Smithtown Kickers Spirit
Florida Premier League: IMG Academy
Gulf States Premier League: Cajun Soccer Club
New York Club Soccer League: Intense Soccer Academy
NorCal Premier League: Lamorinda United
Oregon Premier League: FC Portland Academy Navy
Washington State Premier League: SoccerEdge Academy

U-17 GIRLS:
Eastern Development Program: TSF Academy Triumph
Florida Premier League: IMG Academy
Gulf States Premier League: Gulf Coast United FC
NorCal Premier League: Lamorinda United
Oregon Premier League: Tualatin Hills United SC Sodium
Pacific Developmental NPL: FRAM SC
Southern California NPL: South Valley SC Klippel
Washington State Premier League: SoccerEdge Academy

U-16 GIRLS:
Eastern Development Program: Manhattan SC Hotspur
Florida Premier League: Boca United
Gulf States Premier League: Gulf Coast United FC
New York Club Soccer League: New York Rush SC Patriots
NorCal Premier League: FC Elk Grove
Oregon Premier League: OSSA Blue I
Pacific Developmental NPL: Exiles SC
Southern California NPL: LA Premier FC
Washington State Premier League: Central Washington Academy

U-15 GIRLS:
Eastern Development Program: TSF Academy
Florida Premier League: Weston FC
Gulf States Premier League: Chicago Fire Juniors of Miss.
New York Club Soccer League: Massapequa SC
NorCal Premier League: De Anza Force
Oregon Premier League: Westside Timbers Copa
Pacific Developmental NPL: South Bay Force
Southern California NPL: LA Premier FC
Washington State Premier League: FC Edmonds

U-14 GIRLS:
Eastern Development Program: FSA United FC Navy
Florida Premier League: Jacksonville FC
Gulf States Premier League: Chicago Fire Juniors of Miss.
New York Club Soccer League: NJ Crush
NorCal Premier League: Davis Legacy SC
Oregon Premier League: Tualatin Hills United SC Onyx
South Atlantic Premier League: Charlotte United FC
Southern California NPL: Carlsbad Elite
Washington State Premier League: Northwest United FC Powell

U-13 GIRLS:
Eastern Development Program: Manhattan SC Santos
Florida Premier League: Jacksonville FC
Gulf States Premier League: Chicago Fire Juniors of Miss.
Midwest Developmental League: St. Louis Scott Gallagher
New York Club Soccer League: North Rockland
NorCal Premier League: Davis Legacy SC
Oregon Premier League: EMFC Athletica Blue
Pacific Developmental NPL: United FC Black
Southern California NPL: FC Golden State
Washington State Premier League: ISC Gunners A


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-15 boys finish 2016 with wins in Florida     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team wrapped up 2016 with a training camp in Bradenton, Florida, ...
U.S. U-18 men beat U.S. U-19s at final 2016 camp    
The U.S. U-18 and U-19 men's national team finished off 2016 with a joint camp in ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys convene in Carson    
U.S. U-14 boys national team coach Clint Peay has called in a squad of 48 players ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 boys convene with 36-player squad    
U.S. U-15 boys national team coach Dave van den Bergh has called up 36 players for ...
U.S. U-17 boys beat Jamaica    
Ayomide Akinola, Joshua Sargent and Tonny Temple scored for the U.S. U-17 boys national team in ...
Brad Friedel names roster for final U.S. U-19 camp    
U.S. U-19 men's national team coach Brad Friedel called in 19 players for team's final training ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 girls to face ODP teams     
Coach April Kater has named a 24-player U.S. U-14 girls national team roster for the U.S. ...
U.S. U-16 boys finish French tourney with loss to host     
The U.S. U-16 boys national team, coached by Coach Shaun Tsakiris, lost to host France, 2-0, ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys head to Jamaica    
Coach John Hackworth has named a 22-player U.S. U-17 boys national team squad for a Oct. ...
Fifty-six Alianza finalists land trial invites    
Salvador Martinez, a 16-year-old from Mission, Texas, led Powerade Sueno Alianza finalists with trial invitations from ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives