Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Champions League schedules
July 11th, 2013 4:02AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[ECNL FINALS] The draw was held for the Elite Clubs National League finals that kick off Thursday in four age groups in Richmond, Va. Group play will take place in the under-15 to under-17 divisions and knockout play will be used to determine in the under-14 champions. For the Champions Leagues schedules ...

(Click here for more information on the ECNL Finals.)

Champions League Under-17:
Thursday:
Dallas Sting vs. Slammers FC
VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) vs. San Diego Surf
Lonestar SC vs. PDA
Freestate Soccer Alliance vs. Sporting Blue Valley
Friday:
Dallas Sting vs. San Diego Surf
VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) vs. Slammers FC
Lonestar SC vs. Sporting Blue Valley
Freestate Soccer Alliance vs. PDA
Sunday:
Dallas Sting vs. VSI West FL Flames (Brandon)
San Diego Surf vs. Slammers FC
Lonestar SC vs. Freestate Soccer Alliance
Sporting Blue Valley vs. PDA

Champions League Under-16:
Thursday:
AHFC vs. So Cal Blues
Slammers FC vs. Dallas Sting
Real So Cal vs. West Coast FC
Sereno SC vs. PDA
Friday:
AHFC vs. Dallas Sting
Slammers FC vs. So Cal Blues SC
Real So Cal vs. PDA
Sereno SC vs. West Coast FC
Sunday:
AHFC vs. Slammers FC
Dallas Sting vs. So Cal Blues
Real So Cal vs. Sereno SC
PDA vs. West Coast FC

Champions League Under-15:
Thursday:
FC Bucks vs. FC Dallas
Eclipse Select SC vs. Colorado Storm
Real Colorado vs. Dallas Texans
Dallas Sting vs. Concorde Fire
Friday:
FC Bucks vs. Colorado Storm
Eclipse Select SC vs. FC Dallas
Real Colorado vs. Concorde Fire
Dallas Sting vs. Dallas Texans
Sunday:
FC Bucks vs. Eclipse Select SC
Colorado Storm vs. FC Dallas
Real Colorado vs. Dallas Sting
Concorde Fire vs. Dallas Texans

Champions League Under-14:
Thursday:
PDA vs. CASL Chelsea Ladies
Michigan Hawks vs. West Coast FC
FC Stars of Mass. vs. Charlotte Soccer Acad.
Colorado Storm vs. Crossfire Premier
San Diego Surf vs. Colorado Rush
FC Virginia vs. FC Dallas
Solar Chelsea SC vs. Carmel United
De Anza Force vs. Eclipse Select SC


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
Real Salt Lake, Chicago Fire reach Development Academy U-17/18 final     
Real Salt Lake AZ and the Chicago Fire won their semifinals on Thursday in Carson, Calif., ...
FC Dallas, Red Bulls reach Development Academy U-15/16 final    
Georgia United U-15/16, the only non-MLS club to reach the semifinals of either age group in ...
U.S. U-18 boys winless at NTC Invitational     
The U.S. U-18 men's national team lost to Uruguay, 2-1, and tied the Czech Republic, 1-1, ...
MLS clubs take 7 of 8 Development Academy semifinal spots    
Georgia United beat the Vancouver Whitecaps in the U-15/16 quarterfinals in a penalty kick shootout to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives