Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Champions League schedules
July 11th, 2013 4:02AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[ECNL FINALS]The draw was held for the Elite Clubs National League finals that kick off Thursday in four age groups in Richmond, Va. Group play will take place in the under-15 to under-17 divisions and knockout play will be used to determine in the under-14 champions. For the Champions Leagues schedules ...

(Click here for more information on the ECNL Finals.)

Champions League Under-17:
Thursday:
Dallas Sting vs. Slammers FC
VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) vs. San Diego Surf
Lonestar SC vs. PDA
Freestate Soccer Alliance vs. Sporting Blue Valley
Friday:
Dallas Sting vs. San Diego Surf
VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) vs. Slammers FC
Lonestar SC vs. Sporting Blue Valley
Freestate Soccer Alliance vs. PDA
Sunday:
Dallas Sting vs. VSI West FL Flames (Brandon)
San Diego Surf vs. Slammers FC
Lonestar SC vs. Freestate Soccer Alliance
Sporting Blue Valley vs. PDA

Champions LeagueUnder-16:
Thursday:
AHFC vs. So Cal Blues
Slammers FC vs. Dallas Sting
Real So Cal vs. West Coast FC
Sereno SC vs. PDA
Friday:
AHFC vs. Dallas Sting
Slammers FC vs. So Cal Blues SC
Real So Cal vs. PDA
Sereno SC vs. West Coast FC
Sunday:
AHFC vs. Slammers FC
Dallas Sting vs. So Cal Blues
Real So Cal vs. Sereno SC
PDA vs. West Coast FC

Champions LeagueUnder-15:
Thursday:
FC Bucks vs. FC Dallas
Eclipse Select SC vs. Colorado Storm
Real Colorado vs. Dallas Texans
Dallas Sting vs. Concorde Fire
Friday:
FC Bucks vs. Colorado Storm
Eclipse Select SC vs. FC Dallas
Real Colorado vs. Concorde Fire
Dallas Sting vs. Dallas Texans
Sunday:
FC Bucks vs. Eclipse Select SC
Colorado Storm vs. FC Dallas
Real Colorado vs. Dallas Sting
Concorde Fire vs. Dallas Texans

Champions LeagueUnder-14:
Thursday:
PDA vs. CASL Chelsea Ladies
Michigan Hawks vs. West Coast FC
FC Stars of Mass. vs. Charlotte Soccer Acad.
Colorado Storm vs. Crossfire Premier
San Diego Surf vs. Colorado Rush
FC Virginia vs. FC Dallas
Solar Chelsea SC vs. Carmel United
De Anza Force vs. Eclipse Select SC


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Roster: U.S. U-14 girls national team convenes in Colorado    
U.S. U-14 girls national team coach April Kater has called up 36 players for the U-14s' ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in Chula Vista    
Coach Michelle French has named a 19-player squad for the U.S. U-20 women's national team's July ...
U.S. U-20 men down Costa Rica    
The U.S. U-20 men's national team opened the 2016 NTC Invitational Center in Carson, Calif., with ...
First 25 clubs named to U.S. Soccer Girls Development Academy    
U.S. Soccer has named the first 25 clubs that will compete in the Girls U.S. Soccer ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 men's team set for NTC Invitational    
U.S. men's U-20 national team coach Tab Ramos has named a 21-player roster for the 2016 ...
Rankings: Girls Top 20 Spring High School Final    
Tulsa, Oklahoma's Union High School finished atop the USA TODAY & NSCAA Final Girls High School ...
Rankings: Boys Top 20 Spring High School Final    
Birmingham, Alabama's Oak Mountain finished atop the USA TODAY & NSCAA Final Boys High School National ...
U.S. U-19 women score 10 in three games in New Zealand    
The U.S. U-19 women's national team played three games against New Zealand's U-20s and won twice, ...
Development Academy Playoffs: 22 clubs qualify for both age groups    
The 2015-16 U.S. Soccer Development Academy playoffs take place June 22-26 in Frisco, Texas. Twenty-two clubs ...
U.S. U-19 women beat New Zealand    
The University of Oregon's Marissa Everett scored both goals for the U.S. U-19 women's national team ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives