Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Champions League results
July 11th, 2013 7:40PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[ECNL FINALS] Real Colorado, which didn't lose a game all season in the Mountain West Conference, remained perfect in the postseason with a 6-2 demolition of the Dallas Texans in the opening game in the Champions League's under-15 division at the Elite Clubs National League finals in Richmond, Va. For all Thursday's Champions League results ...

The Dallas Sting and Concorde Fire, the only other under-15 teams to sweep their playoff groups, played to a 2-2 tie.

-- Southern California's So Cal Blues, Slammers FC and Real So Cal all won their under-16 Champions League openers.

-- VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) remained perfect in the postseason with a 1-0 win over San Diego Surf, one of four teams that had won its playoff group with a sweep of its three games.

-- In the under-14 division, knockout play began the first round, where PDA and San Diego Surf both opened with wins by five goals.

Champions League Under-17:
Thursday:
Dallas Sting 3 Slammers FC 2
VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) 1 San Diego Surf 1
PDA 3 Lonestar SC  0
Freestate Soccer Alliance 2 Sporting Blue Valley 1

Friday:

Dallas Sting vs. San Diego Surf
VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) vs. Slammers FC
Lonestar SC vs. Sporting Blue Valley
Freestate Soccer Alliance vs. PDA

Sunday:

Dallas Sting vs. VSI West FL Flames (Brandon)
San Diego Surf vs. Slammers FC
Lonestar SC vs. Freestate Soccer Alliance
Sporting Blue Valley vs. PDA

Champions League Under-16:
Thursday:
So Cal Blues 4 AHFC 1
Slammers FC 1 Dallas Sting 0
Real So Cal 1 West Coast FC 0
Sereno SC 2 PDA 1

Friday:
AHFC vs. Dallas Sting
Slammers FC vs. So Cal Blues SC
Real So Cal vs. PDA
Sereno SC vs. West Coast FC

Sunday:

AHFC vs. Slammers FC
Dallas Sting vs. So Cal Blues
Real So Cal vs. Sereno SC
PDA vs. West Coast FC

Champions League Under-15:
Thursday:
FC Bucks 2 FC Dallas 2
Eclipse Select SC 4 Colorado Storm 0
Real Colorado 6 Dallas Texans 2
Dallas Sting 2 Concorde Fire 2

Friday:

FC Bucks vs. Colorado Storm
Eclipse Select SC vs. FC Dallas
Real Colorado vs. Concorde Fire
Dallas Sting vs. Dallas Texans

Sunday:
FC Bucks vs. Eclipse Select SC
Colorado Storm vs. FC Dallas
Real Colorado vs. Dallas Sting
Concorde Fire vs. Dallas Texans

Champions League Under-14:
First Round-Thursday:
PDA 5 CASL Chelsea Ladies 0
West Coast FC 1 Michigan Hawks 0
FC Stars of Mass. 3 Charlotte Soccer Acad. 0
Colorado Storm 4 Crossfire Premier 3
San Diego Surf 7 Colorado Rush 2
FC Virginia 1 FC Dallas 0
Solar Chelsea SC 3 Carmel United 0
De Anza Force 4 Eclipse Select SC 3

Quarterfinals-Friday:
PDA vs. West Coast FC
FC Stars of Mass. vs. Colorado Storm
San Diego Surf vs. FC Virginia
Solar Chelsea SC vs. De Anza Force

(Click here for more information on the ECNL Finals.)


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives