Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Champions League results
July 13th, 2013 2:46PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[ECNL FINALS] Only five teams swept games on the first two days of group play in the Champions League at the Elite Clubs National League finals in Richmond, Va.: Dallas Sting and PDA (U-17s), Slammers FC (U-16s) and Eclipse Select SC and Real Colorado (U-15s).

The Real Colorado U-15s and Eclipse Select SC U-15s lead all teams with nine and eight goals, respectively, in the first two days of play.

The semifinal pairings are set in the U-14 division: PDA vs. FC Stars of Mass. and San Diego Surf vs. De Anza Force.

Champions League Under-17:
Thursday:
Dallas Sting 3 Slammers FC 2
VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) 1 San Diego Surf 1
PDA 3 Lonestar SC  0
Freestate Soccer Alliance 2 Sporting Blue Valley 1

Friday:

Dallas Sting 2 San Diego Surf 1
VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) 1 Slammers FC 1
Sporting Blue Valley 4 Lonestar SC 1
PDA 3 Freestate Soccer Alliance 0

Sunday:

Dallas Sting vs. VSI West FL Flames (Brandon)
San Diego Surf vs. Slammers FC
Lonestar SC vs. Freestate Soccer Alliance
Sporting Blue Valley vs. PDA

Champions League Under-16:
Thursday:
So Cal Blues 4 AHFC 1
Slammers FC 1 Dallas Sting 0
Real So Cal 1 West Coast FC 0
Sereno SC 2 PDA 1

Friday:
Dallas Sting 4 AHFC 0
Slammers FC 1 So Cal Blues SC 0
PDA 4 Real So Cal 0
West Coast FC 2 Sereno SC 0

Sunday:

AHFC vs. Slammers FC
Dallas Sting vs. So Cal Blues
Real So Cal vs. Sereno SC
PDA vs. West Coast FC

Champions League Under-15:
Thursday:
FC Bucks 2 FC Dallas 2
Eclipse Select SC 4 Colorado Storm 0
Real Colorado 6 Dallas Texans 2
Dallas Sting 2 Concorde Fire 2

Friday:

FC Bucks 0 Colorado Storm 0
Eclipse Select SC 4 FC Dallas 1
Real Colorado 3 Concorde Fire 0
Dallas Texans 3 Dallas Sting 0

Sunday:
FC Bucks vs. Eclipse Select SC
Colorado Storm vs. FC Dallas
Real Colorado vs. Dallas Sting
Concorde Fire vs. Dallas Texans

Champions League Under-14:
First Round-Thursday:
PDA 5 CASL Chelsea Ladies 0
West Coast FC 1 Michigan Hawks 0
FC Stars of Mass. 3 Charlotte Soccer Acad. 0
Colorado Storm 4 Crossfire Premier 3
San Diego Surf 7 Colorado Rush 2
FC Virginia 1 FC Dallas 0
Solar Chelsea SC 3 Carmel United 0
De Anza Force 4 Eclipse Select SC 3

Quarterfinals-Friday:
PDA 1 West Coast FC 0
FC Stars of Mass. 2 Colorado Storm 1
San Diego Surf 5 FC Virginia 1
De Anza Force 2 Solar Chelsea SC 1

Semifinals-Sunday:
PDA vs. FC Stars of Mass.
San Diego Surf vs. De Anza Force

(Click here for more information on the ECNL Finals.)


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Ramos calls up Allen, Pfeffer and Roldan for U-20 trip    
Tab Ramos has won the release of most of his MLS-based players for the U.S. U-20 ...
Roster: Heinrichs selects 24 for U.S. U-18 women     
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs will run a U-18 women's training camp April 19-26 ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys convene for third 2015 camp    
Coach Brian Johnson has named a 36-player squad for the U.S. U-14 boys national team's third ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 boys head to Europe     
Coach John Hackworth has named a 20-player U.S. U-15 boys national team squad for the 12th ...
U.S. U-19 women's national team relaunched     
The first U.S. U-19 women's national team camp since 2004 will be held at the U.S. ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in Carson     
Coach Michelle French continues preparations for the team that aims to qualify for the 2016 U-20 ...
Brazilian, Mexican clubs take top Dallas Cup prizes     
Coritiba of Brazil won the U-19 Super Group at the 36th Dallas Cup with a 3-1 ...
Roster: New coaches guide U.S. U-16 girls     
U.S. Soccer's new Women's Development Coach Tricia Taliaferro, who is U.S. Soccer's main scout for the ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls head to camp     
Twenty-four players have been named to a 24-player U.S. U-17 girls national team squad by Coach ...
U.S. U-20s fall to England, 2-1, before more than 11,000 fans    
The U.S. under-20 national team fell to England's U-20s, 2-1, before a crowd of more than ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives