Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Champions League results
July 13th, 2013 2:46PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[ECNL FINALS] Only five teams swept games on the first two days of group play in the Champions League at the Elite Clubs National League finals in Richmond, Va.: Dallas Sting and PDA (U-17s), Slammers FC (U-16s) and Eclipse Select SC and Real Colorado (U-15s).

The Real Colorado U-15s and Eclipse Select SC U-15s lead all teams with nine and eight goals, respectively, in the first two days of play.

The semifinal pairings are set in the U-14 division: PDA vs. FC Stars of Mass. and San Diego Surf vs. De Anza Force.

Champions League Under-17:
Thursday:
Dallas Sting 3 Slammers FC 2
VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) 1 San Diego Surf 1
PDA 3 Lonestar SC  0
Freestate Soccer Alliance 2 Sporting Blue Valley 1

Friday:

Dallas Sting 2 San Diego Surf 1
VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) 1 Slammers FC 1
Sporting Blue Valley 4 Lonestar SC 1
PDA 3 Freestate Soccer Alliance 0

Sunday:

Dallas Sting vs. VSI West FL Flames (Brandon)
San Diego Surf vs. Slammers FC
Lonestar SC vs. Freestate Soccer Alliance
Sporting Blue Valley vs. PDA

Champions League Under-16:
Thursday:
So Cal Blues 4 AHFC 1
Slammers FC 1 Dallas Sting 0
Real So Cal 1 West Coast FC 0
Sereno SC 2 PDA 1

Friday:
Dallas Sting 4 AHFC 0
Slammers FC 1 So Cal Blues SC 0
PDA 4 Real So Cal 0
West Coast FC 2 Sereno SC 0

Sunday:

AHFC vs. Slammers FC
Dallas Sting vs. So Cal Blues
Real So Cal vs. Sereno SC
PDA vs. West Coast FC

Champions League Under-15:
Thursday:
FC Bucks 2 FC Dallas 2
Eclipse Select SC 4 Colorado Storm 0
Real Colorado 6 Dallas Texans 2
Dallas Sting 2 Concorde Fire 2

Friday:

FC Bucks 0 Colorado Storm 0
Eclipse Select SC 4 FC Dallas 1
Real Colorado 3 Concorde Fire 0
Dallas Texans 3 Dallas Sting 0

Sunday:
FC Bucks vs. Eclipse Select SC
Colorado Storm vs. FC Dallas
Real Colorado vs. Dallas Sting
Concorde Fire vs. Dallas Texans

Champions League Under-14:
First Round-Thursday:
PDA 5 CASL Chelsea Ladies 0
West Coast FC 1 Michigan Hawks 0
FC Stars of Mass. 3 Charlotte Soccer Acad. 0
Colorado Storm 4 Crossfire Premier 3
San Diego Surf 7 Colorado Rush 2
FC Virginia 1 FC Dallas 0
Solar Chelsea SC 3 Carmel United 0
De Anza Force 4 Eclipse Select SC 3

Quarterfinals-Friday:
PDA 1 West Coast FC 0
FC Stars of Mass. 2 Colorado Storm 1
San Diego Surf 5 FC Virginia 1
De Anza Force 2 Solar Chelsea SC 1

Semifinals-Sunday:
PDA vs. FC Stars of Mass.
San Diego Surf vs. De Anza Force

(Click here for more information on the ECNL Finals.)


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives