Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Champions League results
July 14th, 2013 3:53PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[ECNL FINALS] Monday's championship games are set in the Champions League at the Elite Clubs National League finals in Richmond, Va.: PDA vs. Dallas Sting (U-17s), Slammers FC vs. Sereno SC (U-16s), Eclipse Select SC vs. Real Colorado (U-15s) and PDA vs. De Anza Force (U-14s).

Champions League Under-17:
Thursday:
Dallas Sting 3 Slammers FC 2
VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) 1 San Diego Surf 1
PDA 3 Lonestar SC  0
Freestate Soccer Alliance 2 Sporting Blue Valley 1

Friday:

Dallas Sting 2 San Diego Surf 1
VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) 1 Slammers FC 1
Sporting Blue Valley 4 Lonestar SC 1
PDA 3 Freestate Soccer Alliance 0

Sunday:

VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) 1 Dallas Sting 0
San Diego Surf 2 Slammers FC 1
Freestate Soccer Alliance 5 Lonestar SC 1
PDA 2 Sporting Blue Valley 0

Monday-Final:
PDA vs. Dallas Sting

Champions League Under-16:
Thursday:
So Cal Blues 4 AHFC 1
Slammers FC 1 Dallas Sting 0
Real So Cal 1 West Coast FC 0
Sereno SC 2 PDA 1

Friday:
Dallas Sting 4 AHFC 0
Slammers FC 1 So Cal Blues SC 0
PDA 4 Real So Cal 0
West Coast FC 2 Sereno SC 0

Sunday:

AHFC 2 Slammers FC 1
Dallas Sting 1 So Cal Blues 1
Sereno SC 1 Real So Cal 0
PDA 2 West Coast FC  2

Monday-Final:
Slammers FC vs. Sereno SC

Champions League Under-15:
Thursday:
FC Bucks 2 FC Dallas 2
Eclipse Select SC 4 Colorado Storm 0
Real Colorado 6 Dallas Texans 2
Dallas Sting 2 Concorde Fire 2

Friday:

FC Bucks 0 Colorado Storm 0
Eclipse Select SC 4 FC Dallas 1
Real Colorado 3 Concorde Fire 0
Dallas Texans 3 Dallas Sting 0

Sunday:
Eclipse Select SC 5 FC Bucks 1
Colorado Storm 2 FC Dallas 2
Real Colorado 2 Dallas Sting 1
Concorde Fire 1 Dallas Texans 1

Monday-Final:
Eclipse Select SC vs. Real Colorado

Champions League Under-14:
First Round-Thursday:
PDA 5 CASL Chelsea Ladies 0
West Coast FC 1 Michigan Hawks 0
FC Stars of Mass. 3 Charlotte Soccer Acad. 0
Colorado Storm 4 Crossfire Premier 3
San Diego Surf 7 Colorado Rush 2
FC Virginia 1 FC Dallas 0
Solar Chelsea SC 3 Carmel United 0
De Anza Force 4 Eclipse Select SC 3

Quarterfinals-Friday:
PDA 1 West Coast FC 0
FC Stars of Mass. 2 Colorado Storm 1
San Diego Surf 5 FC Virginia 1
De Anza Force 2 Solar Chelsea SC 1

Semifinals-Sunday:
PDA 3 FC Stars of Mass. 0
De Anza Force 5 San Diego Surf 2

Final-Monday:
PDA vs. De Anza Force

(Click here for more information on the ECNL Finals.)


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Donovan replaces injured Canouse on U-20 roster     
Midfielder Russell Canouse, who captained the USA during qualifying play, suffered an ankle injury in practice ...
Mallory Pugh named Girls Player of the Year     
Mallory Pugh of Mountain Vista High School (Highlands Ranch, Colo.) has been named 2014-15 Gatorade National ...
Roster: U.S. U-19 women gather in San Diego     
Coach Jitka Klimkova is overseeing a 24-player U.S. U-19 women's national team squad in a May ...
Jack Harrison is Boys Soccer Player of the Year    
Midfielder Jack Harrison of Berkshire School (Sheffield, Mass.) was named the 2014-15 Gatorade National Boys Soccer ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls head to Chula Vista     
U.S. U-17 girls national team coach B.J. Snow has named a 28-player roster for a May ...
U.S. U-18 boys split in Bosnia    
Coach Javier Perez's U.S. boys national team, captained by goalkeeper Jonathan Klinsmann, won 1-0 and lost ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in Carson     
Coach Michelle French has named a 24-player roster for a May 9-18 camp in Carson, Calif.
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys head to Croatia     
Roster: U.S. U-17s convene in New Jersey     
Coach Richie Williams has called in a 20-player squad for a May 2-11 camp at the ...
Youth soccer shakeup in South Texas    
Top youth clubs from the greater Houston, Austin and San Antonio areas will this fall begin ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives