Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Champions League results
July 14th, 2013 3:53PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[ECNL FINALS] Monday's championship games are set in the Champions League at the Elite Clubs National League finals in Richmond, Va.: PDA vs. Dallas Sting (U-17s), Slammers FC vs. Sereno SC (U-16s), Eclipse Select SC vs. Real Colorado (U-15s) and PDA vs. De Anza Force (U-14s).

Champions League Under-17:
Thursday:
Dallas Sting 3 Slammers FC 2
VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) 1 San Diego Surf 1
PDA 3 Lonestar SC  0
Freestate Soccer Alliance 2 Sporting Blue Valley 1

Friday:

Dallas Sting 2 San Diego Surf 1
VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) 1 Slammers FC 1
Sporting Blue Valley 4 Lonestar SC 1
PDA 3 Freestate Soccer Alliance 0

Sunday:

VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) 1 Dallas Sting 0
San Diego Surf 2 Slammers FC 1
Freestate Soccer Alliance 5 Lonestar SC 1
PDA 2 Sporting Blue Valley 0

Monday-Final:
PDA vs. Dallas Sting

Champions League Under-16:
Thursday:
So Cal Blues 4 AHFC 1
Slammers FC 1 Dallas Sting 0
Real So Cal 1 West Coast FC 0
Sereno SC 2 PDA 1

Friday:
Dallas Sting 4 AHFC 0
Slammers FC 1 So Cal Blues SC 0
PDA 4 Real So Cal 0
West Coast FC 2 Sereno SC 0

Sunday:

AHFC 2 Slammers FC 1
Dallas Sting 1 So Cal Blues 1
Sereno SC 1 Real So Cal 0
PDA 2 West Coast FC  2

Monday-Final:
Slammers FC vs. Sereno SC

Champions League Under-15:
Thursday:
FC Bucks 2 FC Dallas 2
Eclipse Select SC 4 Colorado Storm 0
Real Colorado 6 Dallas Texans 2
Dallas Sting 2 Concorde Fire 2

Friday:

FC Bucks 0 Colorado Storm 0
Eclipse Select SC 4 FC Dallas 1
Real Colorado 3 Concorde Fire 0
Dallas Texans 3 Dallas Sting 0

Sunday:
Eclipse Select SC 5 FC Bucks 1
Colorado Storm 2 FC Dallas 2
Real Colorado 2 Dallas Sting 1
Concorde Fire 1 Dallas Texans 1

Monday-Final:
Eclipse Select SC vs. Real Colorado

Champions League Under-14:
First Round-Thursday:
PDA 5 CASL Chelsea Ladies 0
West Coast FC 1 Michigan Hawks 0
FC Stars of Mass. 3 Charlotte Soccer Acad. 0
Colorado Storm 4 Crossfire Premier 3
San Diego Surf 7 Colorado Rush 2
FC Virginia 1 FC Dallas 0
Solar Chelsea SC 3 Carmel United 0
De Anza Force 4 Eclipse Select SC 3

Quarterfinals-Friday:
PDA 1 West Coast FC 0
FC Stars of Mass. 2 Colorado Storm 1
San Diego Surf 5 FC Virginia 1
De Anza Force 2 Solar Chelsea SC 1

Semifinals-Sunday:
PDA 3 FC Stars of Mass. 0
De Anza Force 5 San Diego Surf 2

Final-Monday:
PDA vs. De Anza Force

(Click here for more information on the ECNL Finals.)


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
Real Salt Lake, Chicago Fire reach Development Academy U-17/18 final     
Real Salt Lake AZ and the Chicago Fire won their semifinals on Thursday in Carson, Calif., ...
FC Dallas, Red Bulls reach Development Academy U-15/16 final    
Georgia United U-15/16, the only non-MLS club to reach the semifinals of either age group in ...
U.S. U-18 boys winless at NTC Invitational     
The U.S. U-18 men's national team lost to Uruguay, 2-1, and tied the Czech Republic, 1-1, ...
MLS clubs take 7 of 8 Development Academy semifinal spots    
Georgia United beat the Vancouver Whitecaps in the U-15/16 quarterfinals in a penalty kick shootout to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives