Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Field set for 2013-14 divisions
August 6th, 2013 3:16AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[NATIONAL LEAGUE]U.S. Youth Soccer will have 160 teams in the 2013-2014 National League that is entering its seventh season. The league has been expanded to five age groups (U-14 through U-18) for both boys and girls.

The top two finishers from each division receive an automatic berth to the U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships, where they will join the four regional champions for a total of eight qualifiers.

Under-14 Boys
Penn Fusion 99 Eastern Pennsylvania
Scorpions SC Boston Massachusetts
CUP Gold 99/00 Ohio-South
Kings Hammer Academy 99 Red Kentucky
OP Eagles G1 Ohio-South
Sporting Kansas City Kansas
Raiders FC Illinois
OP Eagles G2 Ohio-South
GSA 00 Premier Georgia
00 Lobos Rush Premier Tennessee
South Carolina United FC 99 Elite South Carolina
United FA 00 Elite Georgia
99 Charlotte SA Predator North Carolina
Concorde Fire Elite 99-00 Georgia
FC Golden State Academy California-South
Sereno 00 White Arizona
 
Under-15 Boys
Loudoun 98 Red Virginia
SDFC Rangers New Jersey
OBGC Roadrunners Blue Maryland
Penn Fusion 98 Eastern Pennsylvania
Blast FC Red Ohio-South
Michigan Wolves 99 Michigan
Ohio Galaxies FC 98 Elite Ohio-South
Michigan Jaguars 99 Green Michigan
NASA 17 Elite Georgia
CESA 98 Premier South Carolina
99 Lobos Rush Premier Tennessee
Solar Chelsea 99 Red Texas-North
Sereno 99 White Arizona
Albion SC White California-South
99 Blackhawks Davidson Arizona
United FC 98 Gold California-South
 
Under-16 Boys
Dix Hills Elite Eastern New York
Continental FC Premier 97 Eastern Pennsylvania
Lehigh Valley United 97 Eastern Pennsylvania
Arlington Impact Red Virginia
Libertyville FC 1974 Illinois
Grand Rapids Crew Juniors 98 Gold Michigan
Alliance 98 Black Michigan
OP Eagles G1 Ohio-South
Concorde Fire Elite Georgia
GSA 98 Premier Georgia
FC Dallas 98 Premier Texas-North
FC Alliance 98 Black Tennessee
Sunrise Elite 97/98 Florida
Lobos Rush 98 Premier Tennessee
Sereno 98 White Arizona
FC Golden State Platinum California-South
 
Under-17 Boys
Century V United Pennsylvania West
Smithtown Kickers SC Arsenal Eastern New York
Manhattan SC Paris Saint-Germain 96 Eastern New York
CUP Gold 96/97 Ohio-South
Alliance 97 Black Michigan
Grand Rapids Crew Juniors 97 Gold Michigan
GSA 97 Premier Georgia
Tennessee SC 15 Tennessee
FC Alliance 97 Black Tennessee
Concorde Fire Elite Georgia
NASA 15 Elite Georgia
Fullerton Rangers 96 White California-South
FC Golden State White California-South
CCV Stars 97 Black Arizona
Sereno 97 White Arizona
Albion SC White California-South
 
Under-18 Boys
Penn Fusion 95 Eastern Pennsylvania
Princeton SA Premier 95/96 Orange New Jersey
Lehigh Valley United 95 Eastern Pennsylvania
PDA McGeough New Jersey
OBGC Rangers Maryland
CUP Gold 95-96 Ohio-South
AC Milan Detroit Waza East 96 Juniors Michigan
Alliance 96 Black Michigan
SC Waukesha 95/96 Blue Wisconsin
Vestavia Steamers 96 Black (AL) Alabama
Concorde Fire Elite Georgia
Triangle United SA Gold North Carolina
West Coast FC California-South
96 Blackhawks Burke Arizona
Fram Premier California-South
Santa Clara Sporting 95 California-North
 
Under-14 Girls
Empire Revolution Buffalo Blue 99/00 New York West
YMS Premier 99 Pride Eastern Pennsylvania
Century V X-treme Pennsylvania West
Empire Revolution Syracuse 99/00 New York West
Cleveland FC Ohio-North
Classics Eagles Red 99-00 Ohio-South
Grand Rapids Crew Juniors 00 Gold Michigan
Eclipse Elite Black Illinois
JFC Storm Florida
Oklahoma FC 00 Oklahoma
Tophat 18 Gold Georgia
Solar Chelsea Elite 00 Texas-North
Blackhawks Christie Arizona
Legends FC 99 California-South
Carlsbad Elite 99 California-South
Exiles Black California-South

Under-15 Girls
YMS Premier Xplosion '98 Eastern Pennsylvania
PWSI Courage 98 Red Virginia
BRYC 98 Elite Virginia
Beadling Pennsylvania West
NSA Rockets Illinois
Libertyville FC 1974 Illinois
Futura Academy Forte Missouri
Alliance Academy 99 Black Michigan
NASA 17 Elite Georgia
Tophat 17 Gold Georgia
Vestavia Attack 99 Black Alabama
Jacksonville FC 98/99 Elite Florida
Pride Predators 99 Colorado
SD Surf Academy I California-South
Legends FC 98 California-South
Eastside FC Red 98 Washington
 
Under-16 Girls
PDA Spurs New Jersey
PWSI Courage 97 Red Virginia
Empire Revolution Syracuse New York West
MSC Coyotes Green Maryland
Eclipse Elite Black Illinois
Ambassadors FC Blue Ohio-North
AC Milan Detroit Waza 98 Juniors Michigan
Michigan Jaguars 98 Green Michigan
Tampa Bay United Premier Florida
Tennessee SC 16 Tennessee
Tophat 16 Gold Georgia
Solar Chelsea Elite 98 Texas-North
Albion SC USA 97-98 California-South
Carlsbad Elite 97/98 California-South
Legends FC 97 California-South
BNSC Italia Idaho
 
Under-17 Girls
 NEFC Elite Massachusetts
Toms River FC Elite United 96/97 New JerseySA Heat 96 Virginia
Match Fit Colchesters New Jersey
Eclipse Elite Black Illinois
NSA Premier Jaguars Illinois
Kings Hammer Academy Red Ohio-South
Futura FC 96/97 Academy Premier Missouri
97 Norcross Fury Premier Georgia
97 Louisiana Fire Navy Louisiana
SCU/MP 96 Elite South Carolina
Beach FC Academy California-South
Bay Oaks Botafogo California-North
DMCV Sharks Elite California-South
Carlsbad Elite California-South
Legends FC 96 California-South
 
Under-18 Girls
Match Fit Beat New Jersey
BRYC 95 Elite Virginia
Beadling Thunder Pennsylvania West
PWSI Courage 95 Gold Virginia
Match Fit United New Jersey
PDA Ginga New Jersey
Kings Hammer Academy Red Ohio-South
PSI MI Gators FC 96 Orange Michigan
Academy United SC Illinois
SBV Supersport 94-95 Missouri
Cleveland United White Ohio-North
AHFC 96 Texas-South
Weston FC 95 Premier Black Florida
Tophat 14 Gold Georgia
Legends FC 95 California-South
Beach FC Ingrassia California-South


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-16 girls head to Netherlands    
Coach Jaime Frias has named a 20-player roster for the U.S. U-16 girls national team's Sept. ...
NSCAA launches new youth coaching courses    
The National Soccer Coaches Association of America (NSCAA) is offering new coaching education programs that focus ...
Roster: U.S. under-16 boys train in Northern California    
The U.S. under-16 boys national team is in Davis, California, for a week-long camp that ends ...
U.S. U-17 girls beat Venezuela twice    
Six different players scored eight goals for the U.S. U-17 girls national team in 4-0 and ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 women train in Chula Vista    
A 26-player U.S. U-18 women's national team squad is training under Coach April Heinrichs Sept. 3-10 ...
U.S. U-19s are in Serbia for three-game tournament    
Eight current pros are in the U.S. U-19 men's national team that is in Subotica, Serbia ...
Mallory Pugh returns to U-20s    
Mallory Pugh, the 18-year-old attacker who played in three games at the Rio Olympics and scored ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys head to Mexico    
U.S. U-17 boys national team coach John Hackworth named a 20-player roster for the 2016 Torneo ...
U.S. Soccer hosts women's U-20 NTC Invitational in September    
The U.S. U-20 women's national team's preparation for the 2016 U-20 World Cup in November includes ...
U.S. U-15 girls reach Concacaf Championship semis    
The U.S. U-15 girls national team, coached by Mark Carr, beat Bermuda, 12-0, at 2016 Concacaf ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives