Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
NSCAA High School Fall Boys Top 25
October 11th, 2013 3:36AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  high school boys

MOST COMMENTED

[WEEKLY RANKINGS] St. Benedict's Prep (N.J.), Arlington (N.Y.), Mason (Ohio) and Jesuit (Calif.) remained 1-2-3-4 in the NSCAA High School Fall Boys Top 25. For the complete Top 25 rankings ...

NSCAA High School Fall Boys Top 25:
RANKING SCHOOL PREVIOUS W-L-T
1 St. Benedict's Prep (Newark, N.J.) 1 12-0-0
2 Arlington (LaGrangeville, N.Y.) 2 9-0-0
3 Mason (Mason, Ohio) 3 13-0-0
4 Jesuit (Carmichael, Calif.) 4 14-0-3
5 Salesianum School (Wilmington, Del.) 8 8-0-1
6 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.) 14 13-0-2
7 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, Ill.) 6 13-0-2
8 New Bedford (New Bedford, Mass.) NR 8-0-1
9 Martin Luther King, Jr. (New York, N.Y.) 9 10-0-0
10 Upper St. Clair (Pittsburgh, Pa.) 10 12-0-1
11 McDonogh School (Owings, Mills, Md.) 13 13-0-0
12 Columbus North (Columbus, Ind.) 11 14-0-1
13 Troy Athens (Troy, Mich.) NR 18-0-0
14 St. Charles East (St. Charles, Ill.) 18 14-0-4
15 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 15 7-1-1
16 Glastonbury (Glastonbury, Conn.) 16 7-1-1
17 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, Pa.) 21 14-0-1
18 Avon (Avon, Ind.) 20 16-0-1
19 George Washington (Charleston, W.Va.) 23 16-0-0
20 Analy (Sebastapol, Calif.) 22 14-0-1
21 Greenwich (Greenwich, Conn.) 19 8-0-1
22 St. Anthony's (Melville, N.Y.) RV 10-1-1
23 Olathe East (Olathe, Kan.) RV 10-0-0
24 Canton (Plymouth, Mich.) NR 14-1-1
25 Father Judge (Philadelphia, Pa.) RV 14-0-0


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives