Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
ODP Girls Thanksgiving Interregional rosters
October 18th, 2013 4:26AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] U.S. Youth Soccer will hold its annual ODP Girls Thanksgiving Interregional Nov. 24-29 at Spanish River Athletic Park in Boca Raton, Fla. Participating teams will be comprised of elite players in the 1996-1999 age groups. For all the regional teams.

1996 Girls:
Region I
First Name Last Name Position Club Hometown
Hannah Abraham MUSC Shox Uniontown, PA
Payton Cook Richmond Kickers Glen Allen, VA
Katherine Cousins Richmond Kickers Forest, VA
Carissima Cutrona Blackwatch Premier Williamsville, NY
Meghan Doyle Albany Alleycats Niskayuna, NY
Darien Dunham Goalkeeper Yankee United FC Cheshire, CT
Caitlyn Flores PWSI Courage 96 Red Dumfries, VA
Eva Gordon Empire United Revolution Syracuse, NY
Jillian Kennedy PDA Ginga Annandale, NJ
Haley Kent Richmond Kickers Gordonsville, VA
Annah Lindberg PWSI Courage Manassas, VA
Emily Littell Loudoun Red Leesburg, VA
Alex McGill PDA Shock Sparta, NJ
Erin Neville Farmingdale United Commack, NY
Kayla Saager TSA Stinger East Islip, NY
Juliana Vaquez Beadling Gunners Youngstown, OH
Charlotte Williams Empire Revolution Rochester, NY
Erika Yohn Goalkeeper MUSC Shox Morgantown, WV

Region II

First Name Last Name Position Club Hometown
Leah Celarek Midfielder Sockers FC Chicago Schaumburg, IL
Reighan Childers Midfielder Futura Academy Grain Valley, MO
Kelsey Dossey Goalkeeper Zionsville Select Plainfield, IN
Madison Dunker Defender Sockers FC Chicago Rockton, IL
Madison Elliston Defender EGA Omaha, NE
Heather Handwork Midfielder Team Chicago Academy Plainfield, IL
Shannon Hendricks Midfielder Junior Irish Granger, IN
Macey Juguilon Cleveland FC Brunswick, OH
Katy Keen Carmel United Elite Zionsville, IN
Alexis Kiehl Kings Hammer Academy Cincinnati, OH
Natalie Knauf Midfielder Michigan Hawks Dewitt, MI
Samantha Kokoska Midfielder OH Elite Soccer Academy Carmel, IN
Tara Lierman Holt, MI
Megan McCashland Midfielder FC Dallas/Gretna Prima Lincoln, NE
Emily O'Grady Goalkeeper FC United Park Ridge, IL
Talise Romain Defender Team Chicago Academy Naperville, IL
Abby Weigel Defender Kings Hammer Cincinnati, OH
Kristelle Yewah Forward Dynamite Okemos, MI

Region III

First Name Last Name Position Club Hometown
Rachel Ashworth Goalkeeper MS Fire Madison, MS
Tara Austin Defender Houston Express Beaumont, TX
Rebecca Copeland Defender BUSA Huntsville, AL
Dallas Dorosy Midfielder Sunrise Sting Ft Lauderdale, FL
Francesca Fisher Goalkeeper VSI WFF Naples, FL
Danielle Frese Defender Sunrise Coral Gables, FL
Karli Gutsche Defender VSI WFF Lithia, FL
Jaylen Hinkley Defender Challenge College Station, TX
Natalie Johnson Midfielder JASA Coastal Surge New Bern, NC
Courtney McLeod Defender SCUFC Florence, SC
Megan O'Connor Forward SC United Mt Pleasant, SC
Mary Pearce Midfielder OCSA Newport, NC
Alexandra Reveles Midfielder Austin Texans Round Rock, TX
Heidi Ruth Midfielder Charlotte Premier Punta Gorda, FL
Eleanor Pratt Midfielder Fire New Orleans, LA
Rachel Shah Midfielder United FA Alpharetta, GA
Katlyn Sullivan Defender VSI WFF Ft Meyers Beach, FL
Tracey Webster Midfielder NASA 14 Kennesaw, GA

Region IV

First Name Last Name Position Club Hometown
Sarina Bolden Midfielder DeAnza Force Milpitas, CA
Victoria Bolden Forward Arsenal Etiwanda, CA
Indigo Gibson Defender SC Blues Los Flores, CA
Hailey Harbison Del Mar Sharks San Diego, CA
Chloe Hemingway Defender West Coast Futbol Irvine, CA
Elizabeth Hutchison Sacramento, CA
Mariah Lee Forward Washington Premier Covington, WA
Annia Mejia Defender Arsenal Bloomington, CA
Alexandra Nicholas Goalkeeper Pleasanton Rage Pleasanton, CA
Christina Settles Forward West Coast Futbol Oceanside, CA

1997 Girls:
Region I
First Name Last Name Position Club Hometown
Christina Balacco NJ Wildcats Red Bank, NJ
Keaira Clark Potomac, MD
Danielle Etzel Goalkeeper CFC Lynx Scorpions Madison, CT
Madison Hammond PWSI Courage Red Alexandria, VA
Mackenzie Kober Farmingdale United East Northport, NY
Kaitlin Loughren Farmingdale United Huntington, NY
Phoebe McClernon Penn Fusion West Chester, PA
Madeline Mccracken McLean Lynchstation, VA
Adaeze Obinelo Goalkeeper Aztec Nashua, NH
Alexandra Pelletier Academica Futbol Club Cheshire, CT
Jade Ruiters MSC Gaithersburg, MD
Samantha Scaffidi Premier SC Silvers Springs, MD
Kristin Schnurr VSA Heat Bristow, VA
Clare Severe MSC Bethesda, MD
Stephanie Shin Bethesda Soccer Club Gaithersburg, MD
Mackenzie Smith Soaring Capitals Soccer Club Bath, NY
Christine Tack Whitehouse Station, NJ
Natalie Turner-Wyatt New York Rush Brooklyn, NY

Region II

First Name Last Name Position Club Hometown
Payton Atkins Midfielder Kings Hammer Academy Cincinnati, OH
Alyssa Baumbick Midfielder Internationals Avon Lake, OH
Malia Berkley FOSC Red Swarm Premier Liberty Twp, OH
Jordan Cotleur Cleveland FC Bath, OH
Caroline Dreher Defender Ohio Premier Westlake, OH
Bailey Feist Kings Hammer Academy Cincinnati, OH
Claire Graves Goalkeeper Ohio Premier Noblesville, IN
Hannah Jones Midfielder Vardar Fort Gratiot, MI
Michaela Kovacs Midfielder Grand Rapids Crew Hudsonville, MI
Jennifer Marsh Forward MN Thunder Academy Fargo, ND
Katie Murray Kings Hammer Academy Cincinnati, OH
Maya Piper Forward Hawks Midland, MI
Katie Revenna Defender Fairfield Optomistic SC West Harrison, IN
Parker Roberts Midfielder KC Metro Dynamos Leawood, KS
Annika Schmidt Defender Carmel United FC Zionsville, IN
Olivia Silverman Goalkeeper Ohio Elite Cincinnati, OH
Annie Walker Forward Vardar Grand Blanc, MI
Michelle Xiao Gretna Prima Green Omaha, NE

Region III

First Name Last Name Position Club Hometown
Olivia Bergau Defender Melbourne United Merrit Island, FL
Ashton Brock Midfielder TBU Dade City, FL
Kaylyn Bryant Defender Boca United Boynton Beach, FL
Ashley Calcagno Defender Melbourne United Vero Beach, FL
Jessica Harvey Goalkeeper TSC Franklin, TN
Cadie Higginson Midfielder LA Fire New Orleans, LA
Noelle Higginson Midfielder LA Fire New Orleans, LA
Monique Hundley Midfielder BRSC/CSC Alliance Lafayette, LA
Abigail Kastroll Forward VSI Brandon Naples, FL
Camille Knudstrup Defender VSI West FL Flames Lakelandm FL
Callie McKinney Midfielder TSC Franklin, TN
Cosette Morche Goalkeeper ATL Fire United Lawrenceville, GA
Jocelyn Nelson Defender TSC Barnsdall, OK
Kendall Parks Forward Concorde Fire Atlanta, GA
Julia Smith Defender ATL Fire United Norcross, GA
Mariana Speckmaier Midfielder Boca United Miami, FL
Alexandra Thomas Forward LA Fire New Orleans, LA
Jennifer Westendorf Forward GSA Montgomery, AL

Region IV

First Name Last Name Position Club Hometown
Marley Canales Midfielder Surf San Diego, CA
Machaela George Defender So Cal Blues CA
Grace Hancock Defender FC Nova Boise, ID
Jazmin Jackmon Defender La Premier South Pasadena, CA
Melissa Lowder Goalkeeper Sharks San Diego, CA
Meagan ONeill Midfielder Spokane, WA
Peyton Perea Midfielder Legends FC Riverside, CA
Kathleen Pingel Forward So Cal Blues Rolling Hills, CA
Ally Prisock Defender Arsenal FC Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Sarah Roberts Midfielder CA
Anika Rodriguez Forward So Cal Blues Torrance, CA
Lauren Rood Goalkeeper Camas, WA

1998 Girls:
Region I
First Name Last Name Position Club Hometown
Ayan Adu Midfielder PWSI Ashburn, VA
Murphy Agnew Defender Yardley Makefield SC Washington Crossing, PA
Amirah Ali Forward NJ Rush Academy Voorhees, NJ
Kalyla Arestivo Midfielder Albertson Northport, NY
Jenna Bike Midfielder Connecticut FC Trumbull, CT
Megan Bonelli Goalkeeper Beadling Apollo, PA
Brooke Heinsohn Goalkeeper NEFC Norfolk, MA
Mikhail Johnson Midfielder Virginia Legacy SC Williamburg, VA
Kelly Ann Livingstone Midfielder Match Fit Academy Glen Ridge, NJ
Claire Micheletti Defender Penn Fusion SA Newtown Square, PA
Shea Moyer Midfielder FC Revolution Wyomissing, PA
Clara Robbins Defender PWSI Stafford, VA
Samantha Rosette Forward NJ Stallions Bronx, NY
Jenna Sayers Forward NJSA Mays Landing, NJ
Jaylyn Thompson Defender Penn Fusion SA Voorhees, NJ
Francesca Venezia Midfielder Albertson Wantagh, NY
Kennedy Yearby Defender Syracuse Empire United Syracuse, NY
Seeley Yoo Midfielder Richmond Kickers Richmond, VA

Region II

First Name Last Name Position Club Hometown
Meg Brandt Midfielder Iowa Rush Ankeny, IA
Emma Cooper Forward Iowa City Alliance Speed Coralville, IA
Jaelyn Cunningham Goalkeeper Crew Junior Pickerington, OH
Cherry Mae Fast Midfielder MN Thunder Academy Eagan, MN
Josie Fowler Midfielder Michigan Hawks Perrysburg, OH
Mia Gale Midfielder AC Milan-WAZA Junior Ferndale, MI
Abby Hess Forward Dakota Rev U16 Premier Rochester, MN
Conner Huggins Defender Vardar Farminton Hills, MI
Sarah L'Hommedieu Goalkeeper Ohio Premier Eagles Hudson, OH
Lauren Long Midfielder NSA Rockets West Chicago, IL
Alia Martin Midfielder Eclipse Soccer Club Carmel, IN
Sadie Misiewicz Forward Alliance SC Grand Rapids Holland, MI
Celia Oatis Midfielder Michigan Hawks Maumee, OH
Ally Perkins Defender Internationals Amherst, OH
Regan Steigleder Midfielder Sereno ISC Pumas North Liberty, IA
Maura Weaver Defender Internationals Broadview Heights, OH
Natalie Winters Midfielder Michigan Hawks Plymouth, MI
Alexandra Wright Forward Ambassadors FC Hudson, OH

Region III

First Name Last Name Position Club Hometown
Elexa Bahr Forward Atlanta Fire United Dacula, GA
Avery Batson Defender GSA Phoenix Red Madison, AL
Isabella Briede Forward Tophat 16 Gold Alpharetta, GA
Mckinley Crone Goalkeeper Florida Kraze Krush Maitland, FL
Angeline Daly Midfielder Ponte Vedra SC Ponte Vedra, FL
Brianne Folds Forward VSI West Florida Flames Lakeland, FL
Danielle Gordon Defender Tampa Bay United Jacksonville, FL
Grace Jackson Midfielder Tophat Atlanta, GA
Landon Lambert Defender Tophat Gold Canton, GA
Julia Lester Midfielder Tampa Bay United Apollo Beach, FL
Lianne Mananquil Forward VSI West Florida Flames Jacksonville, FL
Kaylan Marckese Goalkeeper Tampa Bay United St Petersburg, FL
Marcela Montoya Midfielder Lee County Strkikers Cape Coral, FL
Kasey Parker Forward SC United Columbia, SC
Caroline Saltmarsh Defender Tophat 16 Gold Atlanta, GA
Meredith Slessman Forward TSC Nashville, TN
Alexandra Soree Midfielder Boca United Weston, FL
Kalli Vogel Defender GSA Red Marietta, GA

Region IV

First Name Last Name Position Club Hometown
Roisin Allaeddini Midfielder Slammers FC Orange, CA
Julia Bingham Defender Arsenal FC Ontario, CA
Samantha Bruder Defender Real So Cal Bell Canyon, CA
Amanda Dennis Goalkeeper Arsenal Murrieta, CA
Julie Doyle Forward Laguna Niguel, CA
Lake Duerksen Defender San Clemente, CA
Sunny Dunphy Forward Carlsbad Elite Carlsbad, CA
Camryn Dyke Midfielder Littleton, CO
Audrey Hegardt Defender San Diego, CA
Aliani Lorenzo Midfielder Ewa Beach, HI
Carly Malatskey Defender Slammers FC Newport Coast, CA
Mallory Pugh Forward Real Colorado Highlands Ranch, CA
Sarah Trissel Defender San Diego, CA

1999 Girls:
Region I
First Name Last Name Position Club Hometown
Ashley Gabor Goalkeeper Premier SC Real Whitehall, MD
Sara Shanton Goalkeeper Roanoke Star SC Forest, VA
Hope Breslin Midfielder Albertson Massapequa, NY
Riley Bowers Defender Buffalo Soccer Academy Clarence Center, NY
Ya'nique VanNess Midfielder Albany Alleycats Ballston Spa, NY
Melina Couzis Defender World Class FC Baldwin Place, NY
Cayla Davis Defender Penn Fusion Gilbertsville, PA
Anna Heilferty Midfielder Annandale Falls Church, VA
Kori Locksley Forward Maryland United Free State Woodline, MD
Kate Hostage Forward NEFC Southborough, MA
Makena Silber Forward Beadling Soccer Club Fairview, PA
Alyssa Poarch Midfielder Continental FC Middletown, DE
Madison Lowe Midfielder Buffalo Soccer Academy Webster, NY
Alyssa Lum Defender NEFC Milton, MA
Rachel Dorwart Midfielder Penn Fusion Mechanicsburg, PA
Ilana Albert Defender Albany Alleycats Pittsfield, MA
Jillian Jennings Midfielder CF Crush/Match Fit Montclair, NJ
Anna Glovin Defender CFC United Fairfield, CT

Region II
First Name Last Name Position Club Hometown
Bethany Kopel Goalkeeper Michigan Jaguars Novi, MI
MacKenzie Kincaid Goalkeeper Hoosier FC Elite Noblesville, IN
Caitie Baron Midfielder Michigan Jaguars Novi, MI
Samantha Kleedtke Defender Michigan Hawks Brighton, MI
Brionna Halverson Midfielder Springfield Soccer Club Bolivar, MO
Danielle Stephan Midfielder TNT Dynamite DeWitt, MI
Emina Ekic Forward Javanon Fairdale, KY
Ryanne Brown Midfielder Hoosier FC Indianapolis, IN
Molly O'Brien Defender BSC Elite Cincinnati, OH
Nicolette Hernandez Forward NSA Rockets Napierville, IL
Meredith Haakenson Midfielder MN Thunder Academy Maple Grove, MN
Kaya Frazier Forward Michigan Hawks Rochester Hills, MI
Blair Cowan Defender Ohio Premier Hilliard, OH
Sofia Rossi Midfielder Cleveland Futbol Club Akron, OH

Region III

First Name Last Name Position Club Hometown
Brianna Austin Forward Cutler Ridge Raiders Miami, FL
Maya Boles Defender GSA Lillburn, GA
Brooke Bollinger Goalkeeper Space Coast United Indialantic, FL
Kayla Bruster Defender Tophat 17 Gold Smyrna, GA
Tiana Caffey Defender Mako Port Saint, FL
Susannah Cole Goalkeeper Concorde Fire College Park, GA
Kara Henderson Midfielder Tophat 17 Gold Norcross, GA
Kendall Higgs Midfielder Boca United Loxahatchee, FL
Lauren Hinton Midfielder Dallas Texans Parker, TX
Amanda Martin Defender Sunrise Sting Hialeah, FL
Sydney Michalak Forward FL Krush Black Winter Springs, FL
Taylor Morgan Forward PDA Westfield, NJ
Olivia Odle Defender CSA Matthews, NC
Lyndsey Raabe Midfielder Tyler Azzurri FC Whitehouse, TX
Bailey Peacock Defender NASA Elite Marrietta, GA
Katie Ralys Midfielder JFC Atlantic Beach, FL
Jacqueline Schaefer Defender JFC Jacksonville, FL
Trinity Thomas Forward Dallas Texans Dallas, TX

Region IV

First Name Last Name Position Club Hometown
Celina Alvarez Midfielder CA
Theresa Boade Midfielder Golden, CO
Jewel Boland Forward Portland, OR
Jessika Cowart Defender Redwood City, CA
Sara Jean Edwards Goalkeeper Albany, OR
Kaillen Fried Defender Sherwood, OR
Liz Hansen Defender Hillsboro, OR
Bernadette Haponski Defender CA
Ameera Hussen Forward Washington Premier FC Federal Way, WA
Monet Kunz Midfielder Beaverton, OR
Karina Rodriguez Defender Torrance, CA
Caitlyn Sanchez Midfielder CA
Sophia Seraphins Forward CA
Samantha Trinceri Defender Colorado Springs, CO
Olivia Wade Midfielder UT
Audrey Ward Forward San Clemente, CA


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Super-20 League All-Tournament Team    
[AWARDS] Carmine Colasurdo, who was named the Championship Game MVP in  leading Parsippany SC to the ...
Four-on-four competition moves to Queens    
[MLS FUTBOLITO] The 12th edition of ¡MLS Futbolito!, Major League Soccer's 4-v-4 tournament, moves to Flushing ...
Two Americans are among contest winners    
[UNREAL AROUND THE WORLD] Kelsey Waller from Reno, Nev., and Peter Touros from Queens, N.Y., were ...
New national boys competition will be launched    
[BOYS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP] A new national boys competition was launched with the formation of the 24-club ...
Lara scores four goals in FC Dallas Youth in semifinal win    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Sergio Lara scored four goals to lead FC Dallas Youth Premier to a ...
New Jersey's PDA wins first national championship    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Brian White scored one goal and set up Ryan Peterson for the second goal ...
LA Galaxy Academy wins second U-15/16 title    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] The LA Galaxy Academy got goals from Dylan Smith and Juan Orozco to beat ...
Garcia named NPL general manager    
[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] Leo Garcia has been named the National Premier Leagues General Manager, filling a ...
Spaanstra leads Michigan Hawks to U-14 title    
[ECNL] Alexa Spaanstra's eighth goal in five games broke a 2-2 tie and give the Michigan ...
PDA completes back-to-back national championships    
[ECNL] PDA won the under-18 division at the Elite Clubs National League National Finals with a ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives