Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
October 21st, 2013 12AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  television

MOST COMMENTED

Friday action includes a Tijuana-Tigres clash. ... The first Barcelona-Real Madrid clasico of this La Liga season is on Saturday. ... Eight of this weekend's nine MLS games will affect the playoff picture. ... The U.S. women host New Zealand on Sunday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)

FRIDAY, October 25

BeIN SPORT
France NANTES-LILLE (live) 2:30 pm.

ESPN2
Mexico MORELIA-GUADALAJARA (live) 8:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland ROSS COUNTY-INVERNESS (live) 2:30 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico MORELIA-GUADALAJARA (live) 8:30 pm.
Mexico TIJUANA-TIGRES (live) 10:30 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain RAYO-VALLADOLID (live) 3 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico MORELIA-GUADALAJARA (live) 8:30 pm.
Mexico TIJUANA-TIGRES (live) 10:30 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
FIFA U-17 World Cup SWEDEN-MEXICO (live) 8:48 am.
FIFA U-17 World Cup ARGENTINA-CANADA (live) 11:48 am.
France NANTES-LILLE (live) 2:30 pm.
Mexico MURCIELAGOS-DEPORTIVO TEPIC (live) 10 pm.

BeIN PLAY
France NANTES-LILLE (live) 2:30 pm.
England MIDDLESBROUGH-DONCASTER (live) 2:45 pm.
Spain RAYO VALLECANO-VALLADOLID (live) 3 pm.

ESPN3/WatchESPN
FIFA U-17 World Cup SWEDEN-MEXICO (live) 8:48 am.
FIFA U-17 World Cup NIGERIA-IRAQ (live) 8:48 am.
FIFA U-17 World Cup ARGENTINA-CANADA (live) 11:48 am.
FIFA U-17 World Cup AUSTRIA-IRAN (live) 11:48 am.

SATURDAY, October 26

BeIN SPORT
Spain
BARCELONA-REAL MADRID (live) noon.
Italy
INTER MILAN-HELLAS VERONA (live) 2:40 pm.
France
MARSEILLE-STADE DE REIMS (delay) 5 pm.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK
England CRYSTAL PALACE-ARSENAL (live) 7:45 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-STOKE CITY (live) 10 am.
England SOUTHAMPTON-FULHAM (live) 12:30 pm.
MLS KANSAS CITY-PHILADELPHIA (live) 3 pm.
MLS DALLAS-SAN JOSE (live) 5:40 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain
BARCELONA-REAL MADRID (live) Noon.
Spain
LEVANTE-ESPANYOL (live) 4 pm.
Italy
INTER MILAN-HELLAS VERONA (delay) 9 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
ATLAS-SANTOS (live) 8 pm.

GOLTV
Germany SCHALKE-DORTMUND (live) 9:30 am.
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-HERTHA BERLIN (live) 11:30 am.
Netherlands AJAX-RKC WAALWIJK (live) 2:30 pm.
Brazil CRUZEIRO-CRICUMA (live) 4:30 pm.
Mexico MERIDA-DORADOS (live) 7 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico LEON-TOLUCA (live) 9 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
AMERICA-PUEBLA (live) 6 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France
MARSEILLE-STADE DE REIMS (live) 11 am.
MLS
TORONTO-MONTREAL (live) 4 pm.
Mexico
PACHUCA-CRUZ AZUL (live) 8 pm.

BeIN PLAY
England
BARNSLEY-SHEFFIELD (live) 7:15 am.
England
BURNLEY-QPR (live) 10 am.
Spain
MALAGA-CELTA DE VIGO (live) 10 am.
France
MARSEILLE-REIMS (live) 11 am.
Russia
SPARTAK MOSCOW-ROSTOV (live) 11:30 am.
France
GUINGAMP-AJACCIO (live) 2 pm.
Spain
ELCHE-GRANADA (live) 2 pm.

NBC SPORT LIVE EXTRA
England LIVERPOOL-WEST BROM (live) 10 am.
England ASTON VILLA-EVERTON (live) 10 am.
England NORWICH CITY-CARDIFF CITY (live) 10 am.

MLS LIVE/MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS TORONTO-MONTREAL (live) 4 pm.
MLS CHIVAS USA-PORTLAND (live) 10:30 pm.

SUNDAY, October 27

ESPN
MLS
SEATTLE-LOS ANGELES (live) 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland
PATRICK THISTLE-CELTIC (live) 7:45 am.

NBC

MLS D.C. UNITED-HOUSTON (live) 1:30 pm.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK
England SUNDERLAND-NEWCASTLE (live) 9:30 am.
England CHELSEA-MANCHESTER CITY (live) Noon.

BeIN SPORT
Italy NAPOLI-TORINO (live) 7:30 am.
Italy UDINESE-ROMA (live) 10 am.
France MONACO-LYON (live) Noon.
Italy JUVENTUS-GENOA (delay) 2 pm.
France SAINT ETIENNE-PSG (live) 4 pm.
Italy PARMA-AC MILAN (delay) 6 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy NAPOLI-TORINO (live) 7:30 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-GENOA (live) 10 am.
Spain VALENCIA-VILLAREAL (live) Noon.
Spain REAL SOCIEDAD-ALMERIA (live) 2 pm.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-BETIS (live) 4 pm.
Italy PARMA-AC MILAN (delay) midnight.

ESPN DEPORTES
Netherlands RODA JC-PSV (live) 7:30 am.
Brazil CORINTHIANS-SANTOS (live) 4 pm.
MLS SEATTLE-LOS ANGELES (live) 9 pm.

GOLTV
Germany MONCHENGLADBACH-FRANKFURT (live) 12:30 pm.
Uruguay CERRO-PENAROL (live) 3 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico UNAM-VERACRUZ (live) 2 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Mexico UNAM-VERACRUZ (live) 2 pm.
MLS NEW YORK-CHICAGO (live) 5 pm.

UNIMAS
MLS NEW YORK-CHICAGO (live) 5 pm.

BeIN PLAY
Spain SEVILLA-OSASUNA (live) 7 am.
Russia CSKA MOSCOW-FK KRASNODAR (live) 8 am.
France BORDEAUX-MONTPELLIER (live) 9 am.
Italy PARMA-AC MILAN (live) 10 am.

NBC SPORT LIVE EXTRA
England TOTTENHAM-HULL CITY (live) noon.
England SWANSEA CITY-WEST HAM (live) noon.

MLS LIVE/MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS COLUMBUS-NEW ENGLAND (live) 4 pm.
MLS VANCOUVER-COLORADO (live) 8 pm.

USSOCCER.com
Women's Friendly USA-NEW ZEALAND (live) 6:30 pm.

MONDAY, October 28

BeIN SPORT
England BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION-WATFORD (live) 3:30 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain SEVILLA-OSASUNA (delay) 12:30 pm.
Spain GETAFE-BILBAO (live) 5 pm.

ESPN3/WatchESPN
FIFA U-17 World Cup TBD-TBD (live) 8:48 am.
FIFA U-17 World Cup TBD-TBD (live) 8:48 am.
FIFA U-17 World Cup TBD-TBD (live) 11:48 am.
FIFA U-17 World Cup TBD-TBD (live) 11:48 am.

TUESDAY, October 29

Bein SPORT
Capital One Cup ARSENAL-CHELSEA (live) 3:30 pm.
Spain CELTA-BARCELONA (live) 5:40 pm.
Italy ATALANTA-INTER MILAN (delay) 7 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain ESPANYOL-MALAGA (live) 3 pm.
Spain CELTA-BARCELONA (live) 5 pm.
Capital One Cup ARSENAL-CHELSEA (delay) 7 pm.
Italy ATALANTA-INTER MILAN (delay) 9:30 pm.

WEDNESDAY, October 30

BeIN SPORT
Italy
FIORENTINA-NAPOLI (live) 3:30 pm.
Spain
REAL MADRID-SEVILLA (live) 5:40 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain VALLADOLID-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 3 pm.
Spain REAL MADRID-SEVILLA (live) 5 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-LAZIO (delay) 7 pm.
Italy FIORENTINA-NAPOLI (delay) 9:30 pm.


USSOCCER.com

Women's Friendly USA-NEW ZEALAND (live) 7:30 pm.

THURSDAY, October 31

BeIN SPORT
Italy ROMA-CHIEVO (live) 3:40 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-LAZIO (delay) 5:45 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy JUVENTUS-CATANIA (delay) 12:30 pm.
Spain GRANADA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 3 pm.
Spain BILBAO-ELCHE (live) 5 pm.
Spain VILLAREAL-GETAFE (delay) 7 pm.
Italy ROMA-CHIEVO (delay) 9:30 pm.

FRIDAY, November 1

BeIN SPORT
Spain BARCELONA-ESPANYOL (live) 4 pm.
France PSG-LORIENT (delay) 6 pm.

Spain BARCELONA-ESPANYOL (live) 4 pm.
Capital One Cup NEWCASTLE-MANCHESTER CITY (delay) 6 pm.


-----

College Soccer on TV

-----------------------------
Leagues offering live streaming of games include:
Major League Soccer (fee)
North American Soccer League

-----------------------------
Soccer America on Twitter:
Follow Soccer America | Paul Kennedy | Ridge Mahoney | Mike Woitalla
Google+: Soccer America
Facebook: Soccer America
Soccer on TV RSS feed



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 21 kicks off on Wednesday. ... Also on Wednesday, last season's EPL champ Manchester ...
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 20 kicks off on Wednesday, which is also when MLS defending champion Kansas City ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday marks the kickoff of Mexico's Liga MX with two games. There's also MLS action, plus ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday marks the kickoff of Mexico's Liga MX with two games. There's also MLS action, plus ...
Soccer on TV    
Germany and Argentina meet in the World Cup final on Sunday. There's also Seattle-Portland to conclude ...
Soccer on TV (Corrected)    
Saturday's World Cup round of 16 games air on ABC. ... In addition, there are six ...
Soccer on TV    
The USA can clinch a spot in the second round of the World Cup with a ...
Soccer on TV    
Saturday World Cup action includes an England-Italy clash. ... The U.S. women host France in a ...
Soccer on TV    
World Cup-bound teams in action on Friday include Brazil, Mexico, Portugal, Germany and Colombia. ... The ...
Soccer on TV    
On Friday, defending champion Spain plays a World Cup warmup against Bolivia and England faces Peru ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives