Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional rosters
November 8th, 2013 5:38PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer, youth boys

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Boys in the 1999 and 2000 age group will take part in the annual U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional Nov. 30-Dec. 2 at Grande Sports World in Casa Grande, Ariz. Teams from each of the four regions will participate in the event. For the complete rosters.

1999 Region I Boys

First Name Last Name Hometown State Club
Blake Aronson Huntington Station NY South Huntington
Kexxer Camarco Rehoboth Beach DE Henlopen SC
Joshua Cruz Greenbelt MD SAC
Tumba Felekeni Burlington VT Burlington Catamounts
Edison Giron Alexandria VA Arlington SA
Diego Guerrero Hyattsville MD SAC Real
Zachary Lopes Willington CT FSA United
Christopher MacKay Riverside CT Shoreline FC
Alejandro Maldonado-
Romer Arlington VA Arlington Attack
Tyler McElhinney Jericho NY Syosset
Donald Nicol Caldwell NJ Soccer Domain FC
Andres Rizo Freehold NJ Marlboro
Dondre Robinson Springfield VA Springfield County YC
Lukas Rubio Liverpool NY Soccer Central
Avi Silverman Washington DC Capital Futbol Club
Matthew Sloan Hicksville NY HOTA
Giovanni Vasquez Leesburg VA Loudoun Soccer
Daniel Veliz Wappingers Falls NY FC Somers

1999 Region II Boys

First Name Last Name Hometown State Club
Benjamin Al-Gharabally St. Clair MI Waza FC Juniors
Alex Andersen North Liberty IA Iowa Soccer Club
Elias Draves Eagan MN MN Thunder Academy
Jack Dunn Davenport IA Bettendorf SA White
Cade Fink Plainfield IL Chicago Fire Academy
Alejandro Hernandez Hammond IN South Suburban Acad,
Jack Hickey Richmond KY LFC White
Samuel Lee Woodbury MN Woodbury Soccer Club
Trey Muse Louisville KY River City Rovers
Shane Niemeier Bellbrook Metro FC
Eddie Perry Dellwood MN MN Thunder Academy
Kota Sakurai Plymouth MN Plymouth SA
Philip Thao MN Thunder Academy
Cameron Wheeler Simpsonville KY Javanon SC
Caleb Whitaker Pennisula OH Cleveland FC
Istvan Wilhelms Sault Saint Marie MI Aztecs FC Premier
Patrick Wilkinson Overland Park KS Sporting KC Acad.
Protus Babaya Elk River MN Arsenal Pegasus FC

1999 Region III Boys

First Name Last Name Hometown State Club
Luke Biasi Buford GA Atlanta Fire
Dante Brigida Edmond OK Oklahoma FC
Fernando Castro Lawrenceville GA Gwinnett SA
José Castro Centerton AR Travis Dias Florence SC Florence SA
Whitney Gonsalves Tulsa OK Tulsa SC
Hector Guerrero Woodstock GA Cherokee SA
Jacob Hallenberger San Antonio TX Lonestar SC
Johnny LaCorte Palm City FL FC Florida
Scott Lich Johnson City TN Andrew Miller-Bell Dahlonega GA Alpharetta Ambush SC
Aldo Quevedo Dallas TX Joseph Ruiz Bartlesville OK Washington County SC
Luis Sanchez Smyrna TN Tennessee SC
Chandler Shirley Brandon MS Mississippi Fire
Martel Smith Tulsa OK Blitz United SC
Jacob Suppiah Cordova TN Collierville SA

1999 Region IV Boys

First Name Last Name Hometown State Club
Jonathan Bow San Francisco CA
Jonathan Cerda
Bekele Dowty
Easton Embley Layton UT
Jonathan Guadarrama Logan UT
Kevyn Lo Portland OR
Chris Lopez
Manuel Molina El Paso TX
Jack Murphy San Jose CA
Ben Orozco Salem OR
Gage Rogers Gilbert AZ
Manuel Gonzalez-Sarabia Truckee CA
Charles Wilcox Maple Valley WA PacNW SC
Hanif Wright

2000 Region I Boys

First Name Last Name Hometown State Club
Matthew Barresi Farmingdale NY Dix Hills
Justus Boyhen Warren CT CFC Azul Juniors
Erik Byrnes Sherman CT FC Westchester
Eric Calvillo Manassas VA Prince William Soccer
Kent Dickey Richmond VA Richmond Kickers YSC
Michael Edwards Woodbridge VA Prince William Soccer
Bret Halsey Potomac Falls VA Loudoun Soccer
Connor Hester Middelburg VA BRYC
Seungmin Kang Fairfax VA BRYC
Bardia Kimiavi Vienna VA BRYC
Marcelo Lage Middleton MA Seacoast United
Brandin Osborne North Easton MA MPS
Hunter Pate Richmond VA Chesterfield United SC
Antonio Pugliese Charlotte VT Synergy FC
Andrew Rogers Fredericksburg VA FC Richmond
Stephen Schmitt Flemington NJ PDA Rooney
Julian Segar-Reid Burlington VT Burlington Catamounts
Tyler Shaver Riverside CT NY Soccer Club

2000 Region II Boys

First Name Last Name Hometown State Club
Gada Ambo Iowa City IA Iowa City Alliance
Chaz Andriot Shelbyville KY River City Rovers
Alazar Barsamian Louisville KY River City Rovers
Timothy Bielic Arlington Heights IL Sockers FC
Derick Broche Novi MI Michigan Wolves
Collin Budd Arcola IL St. Louis Scott Gallagher Metro
Liam Claton Rochester MN MN Thunder Acad.
Eric Conerty Ada MI Alliance Academy
Giuliano Daniel Northville MI Michigan Wolves
Mark Fisher Grand Blanc MI Waza FC
John Hansen Lincoln NE OFC Lincoln Elite
John (Riley) Hogan West Lafayette IN Westside United
John Jaworski Grinnell IA Des Moines Menace
Connor Mitchell Grandville MI Allinance Pro 18
Stefan Pifer Harrodsburg KY River City Rovers
Nathan Pollack Evanston IL Team Evanston Premier
Mason Visconti Lees Summit MO KC Legends
Alfredo Vivar Westland MI Waza FC

2000 Region III Boys

First Name Last Name Hometown State Club
Ben Ayers Norman OK Celtic Green
Alex Bautista Mt. Juliet TN Tennessee SC
Melic Belong Jackson TN Jackson FC
Tyrese Bennett Savannah GA Southern Soccer Acad.
James Brighton Hilton Head SC Storm Soccer Acad.
Faustino Dominguez Granite Shoals TX Dynamo Jrs. Of Central TX
German Giammattei Palmetto Bay FL Pinecrest Premier SC
Bryan Gilbert Lithia FL VSI West Florida Flames
Clay Holstad Birmingham AL Vestavia Hills SC
Jeffrey Hydes Land O Lakes FL VSI West FL Flames
Karlo Lopez Corpus Christi TX FC Padre
Tobias Mckay N. Ft. Myers FL Florida Knights
Oladapo Orelesi Grayson GA Gwinnett SA
Jesus Ortiz Houston TX Houstonians FC
Sevon Pendergrass Nashville TN Tennessee SC
Raul Tinoco Pooler GA Storm Soccer Acad.
Saul Tinoco Pooler GA Storm Soccer Acad.
Berk Watson Roswell GA United Futbol Acad.

2000 Region IV Boys
First Name Last Name Hometown State Club
Robin Barrios Novato CA
Jacob Bloomfeldt
Kalee Cornfield San Marcos CA
Daniel Cossette Fresno CA
Sebastian Flores San Jose CA
Victor Juarez Gonzales CA
Michael Lund Redondo Beach CA
Alex Nana Albuquerque NM
Roger Pullido Yakima WA PacNW SC
Arturo Vasquez
Adrian Villegas Hood River OR
Bishop Washington Vancouver WA
Tristan Weber San Clemente CA
Bailey Zico Henderson NV


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-17s open Nike Friendlies with 3-1 win over England    
The U.S. under-17 national team got two goals from Christian Pulisic, his 15th and 16th of ...
U.S. under-17 men's national team roster    
U.S. head coach under-17 men's national team Richie Williams has named a 20-player roster for the ...
U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Girls Interregional rosters    
The five-day U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Girls Thanksgiving Interregional began Monday at Spanish River Athletic Park ...
id2 all-stars headed to Argentina in 2015    
[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] The annual National Selection International Tour is heading to South America for the ...
2014 NSCAA Youth Girls All-America Team    
[AWARDS] Real Colorado's Mallory Pugh, who started for the USA at the Under-20 Women's World Cup ...
2014 NSCAA Youth Boys All-America Team    
[AWARDS] Amirgy Pineda from the Fullerton (Calif.) Rangers was named the 2014 Youth Boys Player of ...
ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional rosters    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Rosters are set for the annual U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional, ...
Orlando City U-16s off to 4-0-0 start    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Orlando City's U-15/16s beat the previously unbeaten Capital Area RailHawks Academy-CASL, 2-0, on Saturday ...
A dozen states represented on Alianza teams     
[7UP SUENO ALIANZA] After tryouts in 12 cities across the USA, 48 players from a dozen ...
Jamieson and Arriola lead comeback win in Buenos Aires    
[USA UNDER-20 MEN] The U.S. under-20 national team won its second game in three days against ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives