Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Soccer on TV
November 18th, 2013 7:26PM
Subscribe to Soccer on TV

MOST READ
TAGS:  television

MOST COMMENTED

MLS Cup finalists will be determined this weekend when, in conference final second-leg games, Kansas City hosts Houston on Saturday and Portland hosts Real Salt Lake on Sunday.

All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices (online, tablets and mobile). Check your local listings and network programming listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.

FRIDAY, November 22

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France AJACCIO-MARSEILLE (live) 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, November 23

BeIN SPORT
Spain BARCELONA-GRANADA (live) 10 am.
France STADE DE REIMS-PSG (delay) noon.
Spain ALMERIA-REAL MADRID (live) 2 pm.
Italy NAPOLI-PARMA (live, joined in progress) 4 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-GENOA (delay) 5 pm.

NBC
England WEST HAM-CHELSEA (live) 12:30 pm.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK
England EVERTON-LIVERPOOL (live) 7:45 am.
England ARSENAL-SOUTHAMPTON (live) 10 am.
MLS Playoffs HOUSTON-KANSAS CITY (live) 7:30 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico MORELIA-LEON (live) 8 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain BARCELONA-GRANADA (live) 10 am.
Spain REAL SOCIEDAD-CELTA (live) noon.
Spain ALMERIA-REAL MADRID (live) 2 pm.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-GETAFE (live) 4 pm.
Italy NAPOLI-PARMA (delay) 6 pm.

GOLTV
Germany HERTHA BERLIN-BAYER LEVERKUSEN (live) 9:30 am.
Germany BORUSSIA DORTMUND-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 12:30 pm.
Netherlands PSV EINDHOVEN-HERENVEEN (live) 2:30 pm.

mun2
England EVERTON-LIVERPOOL (live) 7:45 am.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France LYON-VALENCIENNES (live) 2 pm.
Mexico TOLUCA-CRUZ AZUL (live) 6 pm.
MLS Playoffs KANSAS CITY-HOUSTON (live) 8 pm.

BeIN PLAY
England SHEFFIELD-HUDDERSFIELD (live) 7:15 am.
Russia CSKA-SPARTAK MOSCOW (live) 8 am.
England WIGAN-BRIGHTON (live) 10 am.
Spain REAL MADRID CASTILLA-NUMANCIA (live) 12:15 pm.
Spain BARCELONA B-LAS PALMAS (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-GENOA (live) 2:45 pm.

ESPN3.com
Netherlands AJAX-HERACLES ALMELO (live) 2:40 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-LEON (live) 8 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia SYDNEY-WELLINGTON (live) 1:30 am.
Australia MELBOURNE-ADELAIDE (live) 3:45 am.
Australia PERTH-CENTRAL COAST (live) 5:45 am.
Scotland ST MIRREN-HIBERNIAN (live) 7:45 am.
Scotland DUNDEE UNITED-PARTICK THISTLE (live) 10 am.

NBC SPORTS LIVE EXTRA
England STOKE CITY-SUNDERLAND (live) 10 am.
England NEWCASTLE-NORWICH CITY (live) 10 am.
England HULL CITY-CRYSTAL PALACE (live) 10 am.
England FULHAM-SWANSEA CITY (live) 10 am.

SUNDAY, November 24

BeIN SPORT
Italy LIVORNO-JUVENTUS (live) 9 am.
France NICE-SAINT ETIENNE (live) 11 am.
Italy UDINESE-FIORENTINA (delay) 1 pm.
Italy BOLOGNA-INTER MILAN (live) 2:30 pm.
France NANTES-MONACO (delay) 5 pm.

ESPN
MLS Playoffs PORTLAND-REAL SALT LAKE (live) 9 pm.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK
England MANCHESTER CITY-TOTTENHAM (live) 8:30 am.
England CARDIFF CITY-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 11 am.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico QUERETARO-SANTOS DE TORREON (live) 9 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy UDINESE-FIORENTINA (live) 9 am.
Spain RAYO-ESPANYOL (live) 11 am.
Spain ELCHE-VALENCIA (live) 1 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-BETIS (live) 3 pm.
Italy BOLOGNA-INTER MILAN (delay) 5 pm.
Italy LIVORNO-JUVENTUS (delay) 9 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico QUERETARO-SANTOS DE TORREON (live) 9 pm.

GOLTV
Germany WERDER BREMEN-MAINZ 05 (live) 11:30 am.
Uruguay NACIONAL-PENAROL (live) 2:30 pm.
Brazil FLAMENGO-CORINTHIANS (live) 4:30 pm.
Argentina RACING-RIVER PLATE (live) 7:15 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France NANTES-MONACO (live) 3 pm.
Mexico TIGRES-AMERICA (live) 6 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia NEWCASTLE-MELBOURNE (live) 1 am.

MONDAY, November 25

BeIN SPORT
France STADE RENNAIS-BORDEAUX (delay) 12:30 pm.
Italy ROMA-CAGLIARI (livE) 2:30 pm.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK
England WEST BROM-ASTON VILLA (live) 3 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain LEVANTE-VILLARREAL (delay) 12:30 pm.
Spain MALAGA-ATHLETIC (live) 4 pm.

-----------------------------

Soccer America on Twitter:
Follow Soccer America | Paul Kennedy | Ridge Mahoney | Mike Woitalla
Google+: Soccer America
Facebook: Soccer America
Soccer on TV RSS feed



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
Sunday features Wake Forest and Stanford in the men's College Cup final, the Turin derby between ...
Soccer on TV    
An MLS doubleheader is on tap for Friday includes a game between two teams that recently ...
Soccer on TV    
League action Friday includes games from Mexico, Germany, Spain, England, and the U.S. minor leagues NASL ...
Soccer on TV    
On Wednesday two more teams will clinch their places in the UEFA Champions League quarterfinals, and ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday, the USA women play Canada, Rio rivals Fluminense and Flamengo square off in the ...
Soccer on TV    
On Wednesday the USA women take on Costa Rica and the UEFA Champions League playoff round ...
Soccer on TV    
Premier League champion Chelsea gets a chance to run out its squad players Monday against West ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday, Barcelona and Real Madrid tangle in El Clasico, and Liverpool hosts Manchester United.
Soccer on TV    
Serie A leader Juventus and Liga MX take center stage Friday. The Premier League returns Saturday ...
Soccer on TV    
Fifth round FA Cup action continues on Sunday. ... Also on Sunday, Barcelona hosts Levante.
>> Soccer on TV Archives