Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
NSCAA High School Fall Boys Top 25
November 21st, 2013 5:24AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  high school boys

MOST COMMENTED

[WEEKLY RANKINGS] Mason (Ohio) School remained first in the NSCAA High School Fall Boys Top 25, but Wilmington (Del.) Salesianum School moved up a spot to No. 2 after last week's No. 2, Carmichael (Calif.) Jesuit, lost to Granite Bay, 2-1, in the Sac-Joaquin Section Division I final. The big climber was Upper St. Clair (Pa.) High School, winner of back-to-back PIAA Class AAA titles. It moved from No. 25 to No. 3. For the complete Top 25 rankings ...

NSCAA High School Fall Boys Top 25:
RANKING SCHOOL PREVIOUS W-L-T
1 Mason (Mason, Ohio) 1 22-0-1
2 Salesianum School (Wilmington, Del.) 3 17-0-1
3 Upper St. Clair (Pittsburgh, Pa.) 25 23-1-1
4 St. Dominic (O'Fallon, Mo.) 4 26-0-0
5 St. Anthony's (Melville, N.Y.) 6 22-1-1
6 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) 13 17-1-1
7 Farmington (Farmington, Conn.) NR 20-1-3
8 St. Benedict's Prep (Newark, N.J.) 5 20-1-0
9 McDonogh School (Owings Mills, Md.) 9 21-0-1
10 Ann Arbor Skyline (Ann Arbor, Mich.) 8 20-0-2
11 Martin Luther King, Jr, (New York, N.Y.) 14 18-0-1
12 Crown Point (Crown Point, Ind.) 11 21-0-1
13 LaSalle Academy (Providence, R.I.) 12 17-0-2
14 Muskego (Muskego, Wis.) 15 22-4-2
15 Granite Bay (Granite Bay, Calif.) RV 22-3-0
16 Edwardsville (Edwardsville, Ill.) 16 21-3-2
17 Jesuit (Carmichael, Calif.) 2 26-1-3
18 George Washington (Charleston, W.Va.) 20 22-0-1
19 Revere (Richfield, Ohio) 18 21-0-2
20 North St. Paul (St. Paul, Minn.) 21 20-1-1
21 Hanover (Hanover, N.H.) RV 19-0-1
22 Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, Kan.) 23 17-3-1
23 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, Pa.) NR 23-3-2
24 Massapequa (Massapequa, N.Y.) RV 16-1-2
25 Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, Colo.) 24 17-1-2


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives