Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Soccer on TV
November 23rd, 2013 11:13PM
Subscribe to Soccer on TV

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Round 5 of UEFA Champions League Group play continues on Wednesday.

All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices (online, tablets and mobile). Check your local listings and network programming listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.


WEDNESDAY, November 27

BeIN SPORT
Copa do Brasil FLAMENGO-ATLETICO PR (live) 6:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS 1
UEFA Champions League BAYER LEVERKUSEN-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 2:45 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
UEFA Champions League CSKA MOSCOW-BAYERN MUNICH (live) Noon.
UEFA Champions League REAL MADRID-GALATASARAY (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER CITY-PLZEN (delay) 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER CITY-PLZEN (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League BAYER LEVERKUSEN-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League REAL MADRID-GALATASARAY (delay) 8 pm.
UEFA Champions League CSKA MOSCOW-BAYERN MUNICH (delay) 10 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Copa do Brasil FLAMENGO-ATLETICO PR (live) 6:30 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
UEFA Champions League CSKA MOSCOW-BAYERN MUNICH (live) Noon.
UEFA Champions League REAL MADRID-GALATASARAY (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League BAYER LEVERKUSEN-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay) 4:30 pm.
Copa Sudamericana PONTE PRETA-SAU PAULO (live) 6:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
UEFA Champions League CSKA MOSCOW-BAYERN MUNICH (live) Noon.
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER CITY-PLZEN (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League SHAKHTAR DONETSK-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League BAYER LEVERKUSEN-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League REAL MADRID-GALATASARAY (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League JUVENTUS-COPENHAGEN (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League ANDERLECHT-BENFICA (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League PSG-OLYMPIACOS (live) 2:45 pm.

THURSDAY, November 28

FOX SPORTS 1
UEFA Europa League TROMSO IL-TOTTENHAM (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League WIGAN-ZULTE (live) 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
UEFA Europa League LYON-BETIS (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League SWANSEA CITY-VALENCIA (live) 3 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
UEFA Europa League LEGIA WARSAW-LAZIO (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League BORDEUAX-FRANKFURT (live) 3 pm.
UEFA Europa League LYON-BETIS (delay) 6 pm.
UEFA Europa League SWANSEA CITY-VALENCIA (live) 8 pm.
UEFA Europa League TROMSO IL-TOTTENHAM (delay) 10 pm.
UEFA Europa League WIGAN-ZULTE (delay) Midnight.

ESPN DEPORTES
UEFA Europa League LYON-BETIS (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League SWANSEA CITY-VALENCIA (live) 3 pm.
UEFA Europa League SEVILLA-ESTORIL (delay) 5 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Copa Sudamericana LANUS-LIBERTAD (live) 7 pm.

ESPN3.com
UEFA Europa League RUBIN KAZAN-NK MARIBOR (live) Noon.
UEFA Europa League TROMSO IL-TOTTENHAM (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League SEVILLA-ESTORIL (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League LEGIA WARSAW-LAZIO (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League PFC LUDOGORETS-PSV EINDHOVEN (live) 3 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
UEFA Europa League LEGIA WARSAW-LAZIO (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League SEVILLA-ESTORIL (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League LYON-BETIS (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League TRABZONSPOR-APOLLON (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League TROMSO IL-TOTTENHAM (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League AZ ALKMAAR-MACABI HAIFA (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League SWANSEA CITY-VALENCIA (live) 3 pm.
UEFA Europa League BORDEUAX-FRANKFURT (live) 3 pm.
UEFA Europa League APOEL-MACABI TEL-AVIV (live) 3 pm.
UEFA Europa League PACOS FERREIRA-FIORENTINA (live) 3 pm.
UEFA Europa League PFC LUDOGORETS-PSV EINDHOVEN (live) 3 pm.
UEFA Europa League WIGAN-ZULTE (live) 3 pm.

FRIDAY, November 29

BeIN SPORT
France MARSEILLE-MONTPELLIER (live) 2:30 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain VILLARREAL-MALAGA (live) 2:25 pm.
Spain GETAFE-LEVANTE (delay) 4:30 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France MARSEILLE-MONTPELLIER (live) 2:30 pm.

BeIN PLAY
Spain
GETAFE-LEVANTE (live) 2 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia CENTRAL COAST-MELBOURNE (live) 3:30 am.

SATURDAY, November 30

BeIN SPORT
England
HUDDERSFIELD TOWN-BURNLEY (live) 10 am.
Italy
PARMA-BOLOGNA (live) Noon.
Spain
REAL MADRID-VALLADOLID (live) 2 pm.
France
MONACO-STADE RENNAIS (delay) 4 pm.
Italy
GENOA-TORINO (delay) 6 pm.

NBC

England NEWCASTLE-WEST BROM (live) 12:30 pm.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK
England CARDIFF CITY-ARSENAL (live) 10 am.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain ELCHE-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 10 am.
Spain CELTA-ALMERIA (live) Noon.
Spain REAL MADRID-VALLADOLID (live) 2 pm.
Spain ESPANYOL-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 4 pm.

GOLTV
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-EINTRACHT BRAUNSCHWEIG (live) 9:30 am.
Germany MAINZ 05-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 11:30 am.
Uruguay JUVENTUD-PENAROL (live) 3 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico LEON-MORELIA (live) 9 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France MONACO-STADE RENNAIS (live) 11 am.
France VALENCIENNES-LILLE (live) 2 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-TOLUCA (live) 6 pm.

BeIN PLAY
England
BOURNEMOUTH-BRIGHTON (live) 7:15 am.

France MONACO-STADE RENNAIS (live) 11 am.
FranceVALENCIENNES-LILLE (live) 2 pm.
ItalyGENOA-TORINO (live) 2:45 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia BRISBANE-PERTH (live) 1:30 am.
Australia SYDNEY-NEWCASTLE (live) 3:45 am.
Israel HAPOEL KIRYAT SHYMONA-HAPOEL TEL AVIV (live) 11:45 am.
Israel FC ASHDOD-BEITAR JERUSALEM (live) 1 pm.
Australia WELLINGTON-WESTERN SYDNEY (live) 11 pm.

NBC SPORTS LIVE EXTRA
England EVERTON-STOKE CITY (live) 10 am.
England ASTON VILLA-SUNDERLAND (live) 10 am.
England WEST HAM-FULHAM (live) 10 am.
England NORWICH CITY-CRYSTAL PALACE (live) 10 am.

SUNDAY, December 1

BeIN SPORT
Italy
ATALANTA-ROMA (live) 9 am.
Italy
CATANIA-AC MILAN (delay) 11 am.
Italy
JUVENTUS-UDINESE (live) 12:30 pm.
Spain
BILBAO-BARCELONA (live) 3 pm.
France
PSG-LYON (delay) 5 pm.
Italy
INTER MILAN-SAMPDORIA (delay) 7 pm.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

England TOTTENHAM-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 7 am.
England HULL CITY-LIVERPOOL (live) 9 am.
England CHELSEA-SOUTHAMPTON (live) 11 am.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy INTER MILAN-SAMPDORIA (live) 9 am.
Spain GRANADA-SEVILLA (live) 11 am.
Spain VALENCIA-OSASUNA (live) 1 pm.
Spain BILBAO-BARCELONA (live) 3 pm.
Italy CATANIA-AC MILAN (delay) 5 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Netherlands DEN HAAG-AJAX (live) 6:30 am.

GOLTV
Netherlands FEYENOORD-PSV (live) 9:30 am.
Germany MONCHENGLADBACH-FREIBURG (live) 11:30 am.
Brazil CRUZEIRO-BAHIA (live) 2 pm.
Argentina LANUS-BOCA JUNIORS (live) 4:15 pm.
Uruguay NACIONAL-CERRO (live) 6 pm.

mun2
England TOTTENHAM-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 7 am.
England CHELSEA-SOUTHAMPTON (live) 11 am.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France PSG-LYON (live) 3 pm.
Mexico AMERICA-TIGRES (live) 6 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-QUERETARO (live) 9 pm.

BeIN PLAY
Spain
BETIS-RAYO (live) 6 am.

Italy CATANIA-AC MILAN (live) 6:30 am.
FranceBORDEAUX-AJACCIO (live) 8 am.
SpainBASTIA-EVIAN (live) 11 am.

ESPN3.com
Netherlands DEN HAAG-AJAX (live) 6:30 am.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia MELBOURNE-ADELAIDE (live) 1 am.

NBC SPORTS LIVE EXTRA
England MANCHESTER CITY-SWANSEA CITY (live) 11 am.

MONDAY, December 2

BeIN SPORT
Italy FIORENTINA-HELLAS VERONA (live) 1 pm.
Italy LAZIO-NAPOLI (live) 3 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy FIORENTINA-HELLAS VERONA (live) 1 pm.
Italy LAZIO-NAPOLI (live) 3 pm.

TUESDAY, December 3

BeIN SPORT
France
LILLE-MARSEILLE (live) 1 pm.
France
NICE-MONACO (live) 3 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy
ATALANTA-ROMA (delay) 12:30 pm.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

England CRYSTAL PALACE-WEST HAM (live) 3 pm.

WEDNESDAY, December 4

BeIN SPORT
France
GUINGAMP-BORDEAUX (live) 1 pm.
France
EVIAN-PSG (live) 3 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain
TENERIFE-LAS PALMAS (live) 3 pm.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

England MANCHESTER UNITED-EVERTON (live) 2:45 pm.

mun2
England MANCHESTER UNITED-EVERTON (live) 2:45 pm.

NBC SPORTS LIVE EXTRA
England ARSENAL-HULL CITY (live) 2:45 pm.
England STOKE CITY-CARDIFF CITY (live) 2:45 pm.
England SUNDERLAND-CHELSEA (live) 2:45 pm.
England LIVERPOOL-NORWICH CITY (live) 2:45 pm.
England SWANSEA CITY-NEWCASTLE (live) 2:45 pm.
England SOUTHAMPTON-ASTON VILLA (live) 2:45 pm.
England FULHAM-TOTTENHAM (live) 2:45 pm.
England WEST BROM-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 2:45 pm.

THURSDAY, December 5

BeIN SPORT
France LYON-TOULOUSE (live) 3 pm.

FRIDAY, December 6

BeIN SPORT
Italy BOLOGNA-JUVENTUS (live) 2:30 pm.
France MARSEILLE-NANTES (delay) 4:45 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Copa Del Rey VILLAREAL-ELCHE (live) 10 am.
Copa Del Rey ALGECIRAS-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) Noon.
Copa Del Rey RACING-SEVILLA (live) 2 pm.
Copa Del Rey CARTAGENA-BARCELONA (live) 4 pm.

-----------------------------

Soccer America on Twitter:
Follow Soccer America | Paul Kennedy | Ridge Mahoney | Mike Woitalla
Google+:Soccer America
Facebook: Soccer America
Soccer on TV RSS feed



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

    ARCHIVES
    FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

    Recent Soccer on TV
    Soccer on TV    
    The Copa Libertadores crowns its 2016 champion Wednesday when Atletico Nacional and Independiente del Valle meet ...
    Soccer on TV    
    An MLS doubleheader is on tap for Friday includes a game between two teams that recently ...
    Soccer on TV    
    League action Friday includes games from Mexico, Germany, Spain, England, and the U.S. minor leagues NASL ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Wednesday two more teams will clinch their places in the UEFA Champions League quarterfinals, and ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Sunday, the USA women play Canada, Rio rivals Fluminense and Flamengo square off in the ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Wednesday the USA women take on Costa Rica and the UEFA Champions League playoff round ...
    Soccer on TV    
    Premier League champion Chelsea gets a chance to run out its squad players Monday against West ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Sunday, Barcelona and Real Madrid tangle in El Clasico, and Liverpool hosts Manchester United.
    Soccer on TV    
    Serie A leader Juventus and Liga MX take center stage Friday. The Premier League returns Saturday ...
    Soccer on TV    
    Fifth round FA Cup action continues on Sunday. ... Also on Sunday, Barcelona hosts Levante.
    >> Soccer on TV Archives