Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
November 23rd, 2013 11:13PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Round 5 of UEFA Champions League Group play continues on Wednesday.

All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices (online, tablets and mobile). Check your local listings and network programming listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.


WEDNESDAY, November 27

BeIN SPORT
Copa do Brasil FLAMENGO-ATLETICO PR (live) 6:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS 1
UEFA Champions League BAYER LEVERKUSEN-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 2:45 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
UEFA Champions League CSKA MOSCOW-BAYERN MUNICH (live) Noon.
UEFA Champions League REAL MADRID-GALATASARAY (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER CITY-PLZEN (delay) 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER CITY-PLZEN (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League BAYER LEVERKUSEN-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League REAL MADRID-GALATASARAY (delay) 8 pm.
UEFA Champions League CSKA MOSCOW-BAYERN MUNICH (delay) 10 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Copa do Brasil FLAMENGO-ATLETICO PR (live) 6:30 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
UEFA Champions League CSKA MOSCOW-BAYERN MUNICH (live) Noon.
UEFA Champions League REAL MADRID-GALATASARAY (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League BAYER LEVERKUSEN-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay) 4:30 pm.
Copa Sudamericana PONTE PRETA-SAU PAULO (live) 6:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
UEFA Champions League CSKA MOSCOW-BAYERN MUNICH (live) Noon.
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER CITY-PLZEN (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League SHAKHTAR DONETSK-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League BAYER LEVERKUSEN-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League REAL MADRID-GALATASARAY (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League JUVENTUS-COPENHAGEN (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League ANDERLECHT-BENFICA (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League PSG-OLYMPIACOS (live) 2:45 pm.

THURSDAY, November 28

FOX SPORTS 1
UEFA Europa League TROMSO IL-TOTTENHAM (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League WIGAN-ZULTE (live) 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
UEFA Europa League LYON-BETIS (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League SWANSEA CITY-VALENCIA (live) 3 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
UEFA Europa League LEGIA WARSAW-LAZIO (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League BORDEUAX-FRANKFURT (live) 3 pm.
UEFA Europa League LYON-BETIS (delay) 6 pm.
UEFA Europa League SWANSEA CITY-VALENCIA (live) 8 pm.
UEFA Europa League TROMSO IL-TOTTENHAM (delay) 10 pm.
UEFA Europa League WIGAN-ZULTE (delay) Midnight.

ESPN DEPORTES
UEFA Europa League LYON-BETIS (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League SWANSEA CITY-VALENCIA (live) 3 pm.
UEFA Europa League SEVILLA-ESTORIL (delay) 5 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Copa Sudamericana LANUS-LIBERTAD (live) 7 pm.

ESPN3.com
UEFA Europa League RUBIN KAZAN-NK MARIBOR (live) Noon.
UEFA Europa League TROMSO IL-TOTTENHAM (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League SEVILLA-ESTORIL (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League LEGIA WARSAW-LAZIO (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League PFC LUDOGORETS-PSV EINDHOVEN (live) 3 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
UEFA Europa League LEGIA WARSAW-LAZIO (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League SEVILLA-ESTORIL (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League LYON-BETIS (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League TRABZONSPOR-APOLLON (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League TROMSO IL-TOTTENHAM (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League AZ ALKMAAR-MACABI HAIFA (live) 1 pm.
UEFA Europa League SWANSEA CITY-VALENCIA (live) 3 pm.
UEFA Europa League BORDEUAX-FRANKFURT (live) 3 pm.
UEFA Europa League APOEL-MACABI TEL-AVIV (live) 3 pm.
UEFA Europa League PACOS FERREIRA-FIORENTINA (live) 3 pm.
UEFA Europa League PFC LUDOGORETS-PSV EINDHOVEN (live) 3 pm.
UEFA Europa League WIGAN-ZULTE (live) 3 pm.

FRIDAY, November 29

BeIN SPORT
France MARSEILLE-MONTPELLIER (live) 2:30 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain VILLARREAL-MALAGA (live) 2:25 pm.
Spain GETAFE-LEVANTE (delay) 4:30 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France MARSEILLE-MONTPELLIER (live) 2:30 pm.

BeIN PLAY
Spain
GETAFE-LEVANTE (live) 2 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia CENTRAL COAST-MELBOURNE (live) 3:30 am.

SATURDAY, November 30

BeIN SPORT
England
HUDDERSFIELD TOWN-BURNLEY (live) 10 am.
Italy
PARMA-BOLOGNA (live) Noon.
Spain
REAL MADRID-VALLADOLID (live) 2 pm.
France
MONACO-STADE RENNAIS (delay) 4 pm.
Italy
GENOA-TORINO (delay) 6 pm.

NBC

England NEWCASTLE-WEST BROM (live) 12:30 pm.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK
England CARDIFF CITY-ARSENAL (live) 10 am.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain ELCHE-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 10 am.
Spain CELTA-ALMERIA (live) Noon.
Spain REAL MADRID-VALLADOLID (live) 2 pm.
Spain ESPANYOL-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 4 pm.

GOLTV
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-EINTRACHT BRAUNSCHWEIG (live) 9:30 am.
Germany MAINZ 05-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 11:30 am.
Uruguay JUVENTUD-PENAROL (live) 3 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico LEON-MORELIA (live) 9 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France MONACO-STADE RENNAIS (live) 11 am.
France VALENCIENNES-LILLE (live) 2 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-TOLUCA (live) 6 pm.

BeIN PLAY
England
BOURNEMOUTH-BRIGHTON (live) 7:15 am.

France MONACO-STADE RENNAIS (live) 11 am.
France VALENCIENNES-LILLE (live) 2 pm.
Italy GENOA-TORINO (live) 2:45 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia BRISBANE-PERTH (live) 1:30 am.
Australia SYDNEY-NEWCASTLE (live) 3:45 am.
Israel HAPOEL KIRYAT SHYMONA-HAPOEL TEL AVIV (live) 11:45 am.
Israel FC ASHDOD-BEITAR JERUSALEM (live) 1 pm.
Australia WELLINGTON-WESTERN SYDNEY (live) 11 pm.

NBC SPORTS LIVE EXTRA
England EVERTON-STOKE CITY (live) 10 am.
England ASTON VILLA-SUNDERLAND (live) 10 am.
England WEST HAM-FULHAM (live) 10 am.
England NORWICH CITY-CRYSTAL PALACE (live) 10 am.

SUNDAY, December 1

BeIN SPORT
Italy
ATALANTA-ROMA (live) 9 am.
Italy
CATANIA-AC MILAN (delay) 11 am.
Italy
JUVENTUS-UDINESE (live) 12:30 pm.
Spain
BILBAO-BARCELONA (live) 3 pm.
France
PSG-LYON (delay) 5 pm.
Italy
INTER MILAN-SAMPDORIA (delay) 7 pm.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

England TOTTENHAM-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 7 am.
England HULL CITY-LIVERPOOL (live) 9 am.
England CHELSEA-SOUTHAMPTON (live) 11 am.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy INTER MILAN-SAMPDORIA (live) 9 am.
Spain GRANADA-SEVILLA (live) 11 am.
Spain VALENCIA-OSASUNA (live) 1 pm.
Spain BILBAO-BARCELONA (live) 3 pm.
Italy CATANIA-AC MILAN (delay) 5 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Netherlands DEN HAAG-AJAX (live) 6:30 am.

GOLTV
Netherlands FEYENOORD-PSV (live) 9:30 am.
Germany MONCHENGLADBACH-FREIBURG (live) 11:30 am.
Brazil CRUZEIRO-BAHIA (live) 2 pm.
Argentina LANUS-BOCA JUNIORS (live) 4:15 pm.
Uruguay NACIONAL-CERRO (live) 6 pm.

mun2
England TOTTENHAM-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 7 am.
England CHELSEA-SOUTHAMPTON (live) 11 am.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
France PSG-LYON (live) 3 pm.
Mexico AMERICA-TIGRES (live) 6 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-QUERETARO (live) 9 pm.

BeIN PLAY
Spain
BETIS-RAYO (live) 6 am.

Italy CATANIA-AC MILAN (live) 6:30 am.
France BORDEAUX-AJACCIO (live) 8 am.
Spain BASTIA-EVIAN (live) 11 am.

ESPN3.com
Netherlands DEN HAAG-AJAX (live) 6:30 am.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia MELBOURNE-ADELAIDE (live) 1 am.

NBC SPORTS LIVE EXTRA
England MANCHESTER CITY-SWANSEA CITY (live) 11 am.

MONDAY, December 2

BeIN SPORT
Italy FIORENTINA-HELLAS VERONA (live) 1 pm.
Italy LAZIO-NAPOLI (live) 3 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy FIORENTINA-HELLAS VERONA (live) 1 pm.
Italy LAZIO-NAPOLI (live) 3 pm.

TUESDAY, December 3

BeIN SPORT
France
LILLE-MARSEILLE (live) 1 pm.
France
NICE-MONACO (live) 3 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy
ATALANTA-ROMA (delay) 12:30 pm.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

England CRYSTAL PALACE-WEST HAM (live) 3 pm.

WEDNESDAY, December 4

BeIN SPORT
France
GUINGAMP-BORDEAUX (live) 1 pm.
France
EVIAN-PSG (live) 3 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain
TENERIFE-LAS PALMAS (live) 3 pm.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK

England MANCHESTER UNITED-EVERTON (live) 2:45 pm.

mun2
England MANCHESTER UNITED-EVERTON (live) 2:45 pm.

NBC SPORTS LIVE EXTRA
England ARSENAL-HULL CITY (live) 2:45 pm.
England STOKE CITY-CARDIFF CITY (live) 2:45 pm.
England SUNDERLAND-CHELSEA (live) 2:45 pm.
England LIVERPOOL-NORWICH CITY (live) 2:45 pm.
England SWANSEA CITY-NEWCASTLE (live) 2:45 pm.
England SOUTHAMPTON-ASTON VILLA (live) 2:45 pm.
England FULHAM-TOTTENHAM (live) 2:45 pm.
England WEST BROM-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 2:45 pm.

THURSDAY, December 5

BeIN SPORT
France LYON-TOULOUSE (live) 3 pm.

FRIDAY, December 6

BeIN SPORT
Italy BOLOGNA-JUVENTUS (live) 2:30 pm.
France MARSEILLE-NANTES (delay) 4:45 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Copa Del Rey VILLAREAL-ELCHE (live) 10 am.
Copa Del Rey ALGECIRAS-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) Noon.
Copa Del Rey RACING-SEVILLA (live) 2 pm.
Copa Del Rey CARTAGENA-BARCELONA (live) 4 pm.

-----------------------------

Soccer America on Twitter:
Follow Soccer America | Paul Kennedy | Ridge Mahoney | Mike Woitalla
Google+: Soccer America
Facebook: Soccer America
Soccer on TV RSS feed



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
345 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 345 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer and ...
Soccer on TV    
The USA faces Haiti on Monday in Women's World Cup qualifying ... Monday's EPL game is ...
Soccer on TV    
Women's World Cup qualifying continues on Friday when the USA faces Guatemala. ... MLS's Week 32 ...
331 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 331 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer for ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a MLS Week 29 encounter between defending champ Kansas City and New England.
326 Places to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up. Here are places Soccer America readers recommend where ...
Soccer on TV    
SUNDAY ACTION INCLUDES: MLS Week 28 wraps up with a Toronto-Chivas USA clash. ... In the ...
Soccer on TV    
Seattle meets Kansas City in the NWSL final on Sunday. ... Sunday MLS clashes include rivalry ...
316 Places to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up. Here are places Soccer America readers recommend where ...
Soccer on TV    
Saturday EPL games include Everton-Chelsea. ... The NWSL final is Sunday. ... MLS Week 25 clashes ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives